» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

My First Book of Biographies: Great Men and Women Every Child Should Know

by Jean Marzollo, Irene Trivas (Illustrator)

About this title: This unique collection of short biographies introduces young readers to 45 great men and women of varied interests and ethnic backgrounds who have made a mark on society. With easy-to-read text and bold, colorful illustrations, this fascinating book brings to life major contemporary, historical, and cultural figures.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

My First Book of Biographies: Great Men and Woman Every Child Should Know (Cartwheel Learning Bookshelf)

by Marzollo, Jean

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 9/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780590450140 ISBN: 059045014X

Description: Fine. 059045014X Thanks YD98. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Book of Biographies: Great Men and Woman Every Child Should Know (Cartwheel Learning Bookshelf)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590450140 ISBN: 059045014X

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Book of Biographies: Great Men and Woman Every Child Should Know (Cartwheel Learning Bookshelf)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books ISBN-13: 9780590450140 ISBN: 059045014X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Book of Biographies: Great Men and Woman Every Child Should Know (Cartwheel Learning Bookshelf)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books ISBN-13: 9780590450140 ISBN: 059045014X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Book of Biographies: Great Men and Woman Every Child Should Know (Cartwheel Learning Bookshelf)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 9/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780590450140 ISBN: 059045014X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Book of Biographies: Great Men and Woman Every Child Should Know (Cartwheel Learning Bookshelf)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590450140 ISBN: 059045014X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Book of Biographies: Great Men and Women Every Child Should Know

by Marzollo, Jean

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590450140 ISBN: 059045014X

Description: Trivas, Irene. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 79 p. Cartwheel Learning Bookshelf. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Book of Biographies: Great Men and Women Every Child Should Know

by Marzollo, Jean

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590450140 ISBN: 059045014X

Description: Trivas, Irene. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 79 p. Cartwheel Learning Bookshelf. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Book of Biographies: Great Men and Woman Every Child Should Know (Cartwheel Learning Bookshelf)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books ISBN-13: 9780590450140 ISBN: 059045014X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My First Book of Biographies: Great Men and Woman Every Child Should Know (Cartwheel Learning Bookshelf)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books ISBN-13: 9780590450140 ISBN: 059045014X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My First Book of Biographies: Great Men and Woman Every Child Should Know (Cartwheel Learning Bookshelf)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books ISBN-13: 9780590450140 ISBN: 059045014X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My First Book of Biographies: Great Men and Woman Every Child Should Know (Cartwheel Learning Bookshelf)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books ISBN-13: 9780590450140 ISBN: 059045014X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My First Book of Biographies: Great Men and Woman Every Child Should Know (Cartwheel Learning Bookshelf)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590450140 ISBN: 059045014X

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My First Book of Biographies: Great Men and Woman Every Child Should Know (Cartwheel Learning Bookshelf)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590450140 ISBN: 059045014X

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My First Book of Biographies: Great Men and Woman Every Child Should Know (Cartwheel Learning Bookshelf)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590450140 ISBN: 059045014X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My First Book of Biographies: Great Men and Woman Every Child Should Know (Cartwheel Learning Bookshelf)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590450140 ISBN: 059045014X

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

My First Book of Biographies: Great Men and Woman Every Child Should Know (Cartwheel Learning Bookshelf)

by Marzollo, Jean

price: £5.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books ISBN-13: 9780590450140 ISBN: 059045014X

Description: Fine. 059045014X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Book of Biographies: Great Men and Woman Every Child Should Know (Cartwheel Learning Bookshelf)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £6.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590450140 ISBN: 059045014X

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. some shelf wear shown Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My First Book of Biographies: Great Men and Women Every Child Should Know

by Marzollo, Jean

price: £6.37

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590450140 ISBN: 059045014X

Description: Trivas, Irene. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 79 p. Cartwheel Learning Bookshelf. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Book of Biographies: Great Men and Woman Every Child Should Know (Cartwheel Learning Bookshelf)

by Marzollo, Jean

price: £6.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books ISBN-13: 9780590450140 ISBN: 059045014X

Description: Good. 059045014X This book is in GOOD Used Condition. The pages & cover are intact. One or more of the following may be present: highlighting, underlining, stray marks, and/or writing. Although these marks are present, they are Limited and do not effect the read at all. The cover and/or spine show some wear. Other than those minor imperfections, which do not effect the read at all, this book is in GOOD Used condition and a Great read! A Great Selection! A Must Have! A Wonderful Book! 100% ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Book of Biographies: Great Men and Woman Every Child Should Know (Cartwheel Learning Bookshelf)

by Marzollo, Jean

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Cartwheel Books ISBN-13: 9780590450140 ISBN: 059045014X

Description: Good. 059045014X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My First Book of Biographies: Great Men and Woman Every Child Should Know (Cartwheel Learning Bookshelf)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £12.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590450140 ISBN: 059045014X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Book of Biographies: Great Men and Woman Every Child Should Know (Cartwheel Learning Bookshelf)

price: £22.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590450140 ISBN: 059045014X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My First Book of Biographies: Great Men and Woman Every Child Should Know (Cartwheel Learning Bookshelf)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £29.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590450140 ISBN: 059045014X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

My First Book of Biographies: Great Men and Woman Every Child Should Know (Cartwheel Learning Bookshelf)

price: £53.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590450140 ISBN: 059045014X

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.