» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

My Mama's Waltz: A Book for Daughters of Alcholic Mothers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

My Mama's Waltz: A Book for Daughters of Alcholic Mothers

by Eleanor Agnew, Sharon Robideaux, Robert J Ackerman, Ph.D. (Foreword by)

About this title: Through interviews with 100 women, the authors show the legacy of shame and damage to relationships that daughters suffer when mothers abuse alcohol.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
My Mamas Waltz: a Book for Daughters of Alchoholic Mothers used book

My Mamas Waltz: a Book for Daughters of Alchoholic Mothers

by Eleanor Agnew

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Atria Date Published: 4/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780671013851 ISBN: 0671013858

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

My Mamas Waltz: a Book for Daughters of Alchoholic Mothers used book

My Mamas Waltz: a Book for Daughters of Alchoholic Mothers

by Eleanor Agnew

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Atria Date Published: 4/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780671013851 ISBN: 0671013858

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

My Mamas Waltz: a Book for Daughters of Alchoholic Mothers used book

My Mamas Waltz: a Book for Daughters of Alchoholic Mothers

by Eleanor Agnew

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Atria Date Published: 4/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780671013851 ISBN: 0671013858

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

My Mamas Waltz: a Book for Daughters of Alchoholic Mothers used book

My Mamas Waltz: a Book for Daughters of Alchoholic Mothers

by Eleanor Agnew

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671013851 ISBN: 0671013858

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

My Mamas Waltz: a Book for Daughters of Alchoholic Mothers used book

My Mamas Waltz: a Book for Daughters of Alchoholic Mothers

by Eleanor Agnew

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780671013851 ISBN: 0671013858

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

My Mamas Waltz: a Book for Daughters of Alchoholic Mothers used book

My Mamas Waltz: a Book for Daughters of Alchoholic Mothers

by Eleanor Agnew

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780671013851 ISBN: 0671013858

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

My Mamas Waltz: a Book for Daughters of Alchoholic Mothers used book

My Mamas Waltz: a Book for Daughters of Alchoholic Mothers

by Eleanor Agnew

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780671013851 ISBN: 0671013858

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

My Mamas Waltz: a Book for Daughters of Alchoholic Mothers used book

My Mamas Waltz: a Book for Daughters of Alchoholic Mothers

by Eleanor Agnew

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780671013851 ISBN: 0671013858

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

My Mamas Waltz: a Book for Daughters of Alchoholic Mothers used book

My Mamas Waltz: a Book for Daughters of Alchoholic Mothers

by Eleanor Agnew

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671013851 ISBN: 0671013858

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

My Mamas Waltz: a Book for Daughters of Alchoholic Mothers used book

My Mamas Waltz: a Book for Daughters of Alchoholic Mothers

by Eleanor Agnew

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671013851 ISBN: 0671013858

Description: Acceptable. Aged cover and pages. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

My Mama's Waltz: A Book for Daughters of Alcholic Mothers used book

My Mama's Waltz: A Book for Daughters of Alcholic Mothers

by Agnew, Eleanor, and Robideaux, Sharon, and Ackerman, Robert J, Ph.D. (Foreword by)

price: £5.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671013851 ISBN: 0671013858

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sherlocks Books and Cafe, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

My Mamas Waltz: a Book for Daughters of Alchoholic Mothers used book

My Mamas Waltz: a Book for Daughters of Alchoholic Mothers

by Eleanor Agnew

price: £6.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671013851 ISBN: 0671013858

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

My Mama's Waltz: a Book for Daughters of Alcoholic Mothers used book

My Mama's Waltz: a Book for Daughters of Alcoholic Mothers

by Agnew, Eleanor; Robideaux, Sharon

price: £6.81

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671013851 ISBN: 0671013858

Description: Mildly Edgeworn/Mildly Edgeworn Dust Jacket. 0671013858 Pages are unmarked and binding is firm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

My Mamas Waltz: a Book for Daughters of Alchoholic Mothers used book

My Mamas Waltz: a Book for Daughters of Alchoholic Mothers

by Agnew, Eleanor

price: £7.42

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780671013851 ISBN: 0671013858

Description: Fine. 0671013858 Excellent Condition-Pocket Books-1998 copyright-minimal shelf wear-appears unread (Self-Help/Psychology-8) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ceres-Snow Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: High

My Mamas Waltz: a Book for Daughters of Alchoholic Mothers used book

My Mamas Waltz: a Book for Daughters of Alchoholic Mothers

by Agnew, Eleanor

price: £7.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671013851 ISBN: 0671013858

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0671013858 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

My Mama's Waltz a Book for Daughters of Alcoholic Mothers used book

My Mama's Waltz a Book for Daughters of Alcoholic Mothers

by Agnew, Eleanor; Robideaux, Sharon

price: £8.67

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671013851 ISBN: 0671013858

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0671013858. Remainde rline bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

My Mama's Waltz: A Book for Daughters of Alcholic Mothers used book

My Mama's Waltz: A Book for Daughters of Alcholic Mothers

by Agnew, Eleanor, and Robideaux, Sharon, and Ackerman, Robert J, Ph.D. (Foreword by)

price: £9.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671013851 ISBN: 0671013858

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, pg 2 pgs w/sm btm edge tears, mild shelf wear. 313 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Mamas Waltz: a Book for Daughters of Alchoholic Mothers used book

My Mamas Waltz: a Book for Daughters of Alchoholic Mothers

by Agnew, Eleanor

price: £9.91

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria, New York ISBN-13: 9780671013851 ISBN: 0671013858

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. BRAND NEW-1ST. HARDCOVER-REMAINDER. Unknown printing. xxi, 313 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 311-313). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WHITE FEATHER BOOKS AND MEDIA, GA, USA

Reliability: High

My Mama's Waltz a Book for Daughters of Alcoholic Mothers used book

My Mama's Waltz a Book for Daughters of Alcoholic Mothers

by Agnew, Eleanor & Robideaux, Sharon

price: £10.37

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671013851 ISBN: 0671013858

Description: 2 B/W Photos. Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 313pgs(Biblio) Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0671013858. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

My Mamas Waltz: a Book for Daughters of Alchoholic Mothers [Hardcover] new book

My Mamas Waltz: a Book for Daughters of Alchoholic Mothers [Hardcover]

by Eleanor Agnew

price: £10.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1998-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780671013851 ISBN: 0671013858

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

My Mama's Waltz: a Book for Daughters of Alcoholic Mothers used book

My Mama's Waltz: a Book for Daughters of Alcoholic Mothers

by Agnew, Eleanor; Robideaux, Sharon

price: £10.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Pocket Books, Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671013851 ISBN: 0671013858

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VERY CLEAN D.J. AND 313 PAGES WITH BIBLIO. Clean endpapers. 2 photos, frontispiece. Like new condition, remainder mark on bottom book edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ancient City Booksellers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

My Mamas Waltz: a Book for Daughters of Alchoholic Mothers used book

My Mamas Waltz: a Book for Daughters of Alchoholic Mothers

by Eleanor Agnew

price: £11.02

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671013851 ISBN: 0671013858

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

My Mama's Waltz a Book for Daughters of Alcoholic Mothers used book

My Mama's Waltz a Book for Daughters of Alcoholic Mothers

by Agnew, Eleanor And Sharon Robideaux

price: £11.14

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671013851 ISBN: 0671013858

Description: Nr Fine in VG+ DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: High

My Mama's Waltz: a Book for Daughters of Alcoholic Mothers used book

My Mama's Waltz: a Book for Daughters of Alcoholic Mothers

by Agnew, Eleanor; Robideaux, Sharon

price: £11.76

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671013851 ISBN: 0671013858

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

My Mama's Waltz: a Book for Daughters of Alcoholic Mothers used book

My Mama's Waltz: a Book for Daughters of Alcoholic Mothers

by Agnew, Eleanor; Robideaux, Sharon

price: £11.76

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671013851 ISBN: 0671013858

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Brief summary of content and condition available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  10 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
10 of 12 (83%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.