» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Mystery Hideout

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Mystery Hideout

by Ken Follett

About this title: Mick and Izzy accidentally overhear a gang of thieves planning their next robbery. Before they can discover the identities of the crooks, Izzy is kidnapped. Will Mick be able to save his friend?

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Mystery Hideout (Apple Fiction) used book

The Mystery Hideout (Apple Fiction)

by Ken Follett

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590425063 ISBN: 0590425064

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystery Hideout (Apple Fiction) used book

The Mystery Hideout (Apple Fiction)

by Ken Follett

price: £5.56

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590425063 ISBN: 0590425064

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystery Hideout (Apple Fiction) used book

The Mystery Hideout (Apple Fiction)

by Follett, Ken

price: £5.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 5/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780590425063 ISBN: 0590425064

Description: Very Good. 0590425064 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z62D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystery Hideout (Apple Fiction) used book

The Mystery Hideout (Apple Fiction)

by Ken Follett

price: £5.56

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590425063 ISBN: 0590425064

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Mystery Hideout

by Ken Follett Stephen Marchesi

price: £5.56

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688087210 ISBN: 0688087213

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book; Writing Present; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystery Hideout (Apple Fiction) used book

The Mystery Hideout (Apple Fiction)

by Follett, Ken

price: £5.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590425063 ISBN: 0590425064

Description: Good. 0590425064 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystery Hideout (Apple Fiction) used book

The Mystery Hideout (Apple Fiction)

by Ken Follett

price: £5.56

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590425063 ISBN: 0590425064

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystery Hideout (Apple Fiction) used book

The Mystery Hideout (Apple Fiction)

by Ken Follett; Illustrator-Stephen Marchesi

price: £5.56

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1991-05 ISBN-13: 9780590425063 ISBN: 0590425064

Description: Good. No Jacket. Paperback in good condition. Edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Mystery Hideout

by Ken Follett; Illustrator-Stephen Marchesi

price: £5.56

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1990-04 ISBN-13: 9780688087210 ISBN: 0688087213

Description: Good. This book is a little worn Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Mystery Hideout

by Follett, Ken; Marchesi, Stephen

price: £5.88

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688087210 ISBN: 0688087213

Description: Good. Previous library hardcover, plastic over dust jacket; some stamps/stickers; no marks or writing within text; RTB104. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Mystery Hideout

by Follett, Ken

price: £5.92

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Morrow Junior Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688087210 ISBN: 0688087213

Description: Marchesi, Stephen. Fine in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. on endpaper, ink UR corner. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 88 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. acceptable copy-- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: rick roden, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Mystery Hideout

by Follett, Ken; Marchesi, Stephen

price: £6.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688087210 ISBN: 0688087213

Description: Good. Former Library Hardcover, Mylar Covered Dust Jacket, Stickers To Cover, Stamps On Inside Cover, Clean Pages, Nice Used Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystery Hideout used book

The Mystery Hideout

by Follett, Ken

price: £6.96

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590425063 ISBN: 0590425064

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good copy. Binding is tight, pages are clean. Cover is nice with minor edgewear and no creasing to spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp to Present II, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystery Hideout used book

The Mystery Hideout

by Follett, Ken

price: £6.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590425063 ISBN: 0590425064

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystery Hideout used book

The Mystery Hideout

by Follett, Ken

price: £6.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590425063 ISBN: 0590425064

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Mystery Hideout

by Follett, Ken

price: £7.59

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688087210 ISBN: 0688087213

Description: Stephen Marches. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A nice tight, square copy with unmarked undamaged pages. Previous owners name written on top of front free endpaper. Dustjacket has no fading and, very little wear save for unobtrusive tear to top fronT. FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Great Book Shop, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Mystery Hideout

by Follett, Ken

price: £7.66

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688087210 ISBN: 0688087213

Description: Marchesi, Stephen. Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library First American edition hardcover with mylar-covered dustjacket. Remains of due slip, stickers and stamps on front endpaper. Library stamp on dedication page. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lisa Swope, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Mystery Hideout

by Follett, Ken

price: £7.94

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First American Edition Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Morrow Junior Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688087210 ISBN: 0688087213

Description: Marchesi, Stephen [illustrator] J Near Fine jacket. Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Mystery Hideout

by Follett, Ken

price: £8.18

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688087210 ISBN: 0688087213

Description: Illustrated by Marchesi, Stephen. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1990. 0688087213. Very good, very lightly used-DJ has mild scuffing. Dust jacket in new, clear mylar cover.; hardcover; Morrow Junior Books; New York; First Printing; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 88 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mystery Hideout, the

by Follett, Ken

price: £8.35

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Am. ed Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Morrow Jr Bks, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688087210 ISBN: 0688087213

Description: Stephen Marchesi (dj) Vg/vg+ Dust Jacket. Sticker partially removed from back cv of dj; message to p.o. on half title p ISBN: 0688087213. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Mystery Hideout

by Follett, Ken

price: £9.05

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Morrow Junior Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688087210 ISBN: 0688087213

Description: About Fine in About Fine jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Mystery Hideout

by Follett, Ken

price: £9.39

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688087210 ISBN: 0688087213

Description: Marchesi, Stephen (illustrator) Very Good jacket. Very Good. Brief summary of content and condition available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Mystery Hideout

by Follett, Ken

price: £9.74

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688087210 ISBN: 0688087213

Description: Very Good jacket. Very Good. 0688087213 There is a small stamp of a cobra on the front inside cover and the dust jacket has a little edgewear. This is a mystery about boys who discover clues to some burglaries in an abandoned film studio. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Mystery Hideout

by Follett, Ken

price: £10.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Junior Books, NY, 1990. ISBN-13: 9780688087210 ISBN: 0688087213

Description: Dust Jacket Included. First Printing. Sml 8vo. Illtd by Stephen Marchesi. Prev. owner's first name and phone number on the frnt fly, wear to edges of boards; overall VG-/VG-in clear dust jacket cvr. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manny Recidro Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Mystery Hideout

by Follett, Ken

price: £10.26

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688087210 ISBN: 0688087213

Description: New in Good jacket. New hardcover with color illustrated dustcover. 88 pages. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. If the plan to build a luxury hotel on the site of a film studio goes thru, Mick and his momm will be evicted and their home town down. Mick has to do something-but what? read more

condition:

Book: