» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Mysticism East and West : a comparative analysis of the nature of mysticism

by Rudolf Otto

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Mysticism east and west; a comparative analysis of the nature of mysticism.

by Rudolf Otto (Author), Bertha L. Bracey (Translator)

price: £8.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Not ex-library. Stated 4th Printing 1976. 8 * 5.2. 282 p. 6", 5.5", 4.5", 2" & couple other bents on the front cover; minor edges' bumps, wears on the cover, corner bent & curve on some pages, a vertically across bent on spine; other than that, clean, tight, and light tanned pages. Bubble wrap guarantee. Free tracking in U.S. Email notification after shipping. (F01) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: oandm, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mysticism East and West: a Comparative Analysis of the Nature of Mysticism

by Otto, Rudolf

price: £11.22

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Back Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Fair. Mysticism Books cover has alot of creases and wear. Pages are unmarked, just yellowed from age. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Mysticism East and West a Comparative Analysis of the Nature of Mysticism

by Otto, Rudolf

price: £15.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan and Co. Limited, London Date Published: 1932

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Large 8vo. pp. xvii, 262 pages. Original blue cloth binding with gilt lettering, very good with some rubbing to extremities, cloth slightly nicked to head of spine. Contents good and tight, a few reference library stamps and other associated marks, minimal foxing. A very good tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loe Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Mysticism East and West; : a Comparative Analysis of the Nature of Mysticism

by Rudolf Otto

price: £16.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1970

Description: Fair. Highlighting/underlining/marginalia, cover worn, edges bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: benjaminbrowns, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mysticism East and West: a Comparative Analysis of the Nature of Mysticism (a Quest Book)

by Otto, Rudolf

price: £17.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thesophical Pub. House ISBN-13: 9780083566198 ISBN: 0083566198

Description: Good. 0083566198 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Mysticism east and west; a comparative analysis of the nature of mysticism. used book

Mysticism east and west; a comparative analysis of the nature of mysticism.

by Otto, Rudolf, 1869-1937, and Bracey, Bertha L.

price: £17.46

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. pages are tight and unmarked, spine has creases but the book is sound, minor wear on cover. 282 p.; 18 cm. "First Macmillan paperbacks edition 1970. " An enlarged form of the Haskell lectures delivered at Oberlin college, Oberlin, Ohio, in the winter of 1923-24. Translation of West-östliche Mystik. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: harvardyard zshop, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mysticism East and West: a Comparative Analysis of the Nature of Mysticism (a Quest Book)

by Otto, Rudolf

price: £17.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thesophical Pub. House ISBN-13: 9780083566198 ISBN: 0083566198

Description: Good. 0083566198 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mysticism East and West; a Comparative Analysis of the Nature of Mysticism

by Otto, Rudolf, 1869-1937

price: £18.19

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Collier Books ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier books, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good. 282 p. 18 cm. Translation of West-östliche Mystik. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mysticism East and West; a Comparative Analysis of the Nature of Mysticism

by Otto, Rudolf

price: £19.31

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Meridian Books, New York U. S. A. Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good+ Marfree, acidfree Fine LA14 reprint; no names, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours.; Living age books; 262 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BobPrudhomme Relentless Finder, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mysticism East and West; : a Comparative Analysis of the Nature of Mysticism (...

by Rudolf Otto

price: £19.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Meridian Books Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good. Tight binding, clean pages, very good cover Shipped with Free Delivery Confirmation. IN STOCK, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sundiver, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mysticism East and West a Comparative Analysis...

by Rudolf Otto

price: £24.95

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Meridian Books/Living Age Date Published: 1957

Description: Acceptable. PAPERBACK A reading copy only, contents complete and sound. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Mysticism East and West: a Comparative Analysis of the Nature of Mysticism

by Otto, Rudolf

price: £31.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Company, New York, New York Date Published: 1932

Description: Very Good in Poor jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket is fragile with rough edge wear to fading to spine. Front of jacket is almost seperated from spine. Book is tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mysticism East and West: a Comparative Analysis of the Nature of Mysticism

by Otto, Rudolf; Translated By Bracey, Bertha L. And Payne, Richenda C.

price: £41.13

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1932(32)

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear, sunned spine. Soiled. Pages browned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.