» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Myths, Dreams and Mysteries

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Myths, Dreams and Mysteries

by Mircea Elaide, Mircea Eliade

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Myths, Dreams, and Mysteries

by Mircea Eliade

price: £5.77

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Torchbooks, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. Some wear to the covers with page toning. Otherwise a clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Myths Dreams and Mysteries

price: £5.96

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060904449 ISBN: 0060904445

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Myths Dreams and Mysteries

by Mircea Eliade

price: £6.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060904449 ISBN: 0060904445

Description: Good. 1975-Paperback-Shows some minor shelf-wear. Pages tanned. ---Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Myths, Dreams and Mysteries used book

Myths, Dreams and Mysteries

by Mircea Eliade

price: £6.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins (Short Disc) ISBN-13: 9780061319433 ISBN: 0061319430

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Myths Dreams and Mysteries

price: £6.89

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: UNKNOWN Date Published: 1/1/1975 ISBN-13: 9780060904449 ISBN: 0060904445

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Myths, Dreams and Mysteries used book

Myths, Dreams and Mysteries

by Mircea Eliade

price: £7.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins (Short Disc) Date Published: 1979-06 ISBN-13: 9780061319433 ISBN: 0061319430

Description: Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked, though tanned. Covers show minor shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Myths, Dreams, and Mysteries

by Eliade, Mircea

price: £7.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1967

Description: pp. 254. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good; slight foxing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Myths, Dreams, and Mysteries

by Eliade, Mircea

price: £7.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1967

Description: pp. 254. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Myths Dreams and Mysteries: the Encounter Between Contemporary Faith and Archaic Realities [Library of Religion and Culture]

by Mircea Eliade

price: £7.49

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. No highlighted portions or handwritten notes. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Myths, Dreams and Mysteries used book

Myths, Dreams and Mysteries

by Mircea Eliade

price: £7.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins (Short Disc) Date Published: 1979-06 ISBN-13: 9780061319433 ISBN: 0061319430

Description: Fair. Highlighting/underlining/marginalia, previous owner info, edges bumped, some spine damage, reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: benjaminbrowns, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Myths, Dreams and Mysteries: the Encounter Between Contemporary Faiths and Archaic Realities

by Eliade, Mircea

price: £8.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper, later printing, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060904449 ISBN: 0060904445

Description: Vg/wrps. Reading crease in spine of lightly rubbed wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Myths, Dreams and Mysteries: The encounter between contemporary faiths and archaic reality

by Eliade, Mircea, and Mairet, Philip (Translated by).

price: £8.10

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth impression. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Collins / The Fontana Library Theology & Philosophy Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780006416784 ISBN: 0006416780

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Moderate cover soiling. Tight. Spine smooth. 256p., Mass-market PB. Index. This translation originally published as 'Myths, reves et mysterés'. Gallimard, 1957, and in English translation, 1960, Harvell Press, Great Britain. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hedgehog's Whimsey Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Myths, Dreams & Mysteries

by Eliade, Mircea

price: £8.73

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fontana Library Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, some shelf wear to cover, light aging, light creases on spine. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Myths Dreams and Mysteries

by Eliade, Mircea

price: £9.35

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780060904449 ISBN: 0060904445

Description: Good; Underlining on pages. Trade PB; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Myths, Dreams, and Mysteries

by Mircea Eliade

price: £13.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. First Harper Torch edition. Flat and tight with no spine crease. No writing or marking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Chapter, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Myths, Dreams, and Mysteries

by Eliade, Mircea

price: £14.02

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Harper Torchbook Printing. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Torchbooks TB 1320, NY Date Published: 1967

Description: 254pp. No creasing down a straight spine. Covers show light wear only. A near vg+ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harald Koch Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Myths, Dreams and Mysteries used book

Myths, Dreams and Mysteries

by Eliade, Mircea

price: £14.04

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins (Short Disc), Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780061319433 ISBN: 0061319430

Description: Good. 0061319430 tight paperback pages browning covers lightly scuffed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Myths Dreams and Mysteries: the Encounter Between Contemporary Faith and Archaic Realities [Library of Religion and Culture]. used book

Myths Dreams and Mysteries: the Encounter Between Contemporary Faith and Archaic Realities [Library of Religion and Culture].

by Eliade, Mircea; Mairet, Philip (Translator).

price: £14.15

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780061319433 ISBN: 0061319430

Description: Paperback trade, good only condition, text printed on 100% recycled paper, minor edgewear, light creasing covers & spine, top spine slightly bumped, pages lightly browned, inside covers & front flyleaf lightly foxed. 254 pp. The author discusses the differences of structure between myths and dreams. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhome Australian Bookshop, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Myths, Dreams and Mysteries used book

Myths, Dreams and Mysteries

by Mircea Eliade

price: £18.38

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins (Short Disc) Date Published: 1979-06 ISBN-13: 9780061319433 ISBN: 0061319430

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Myths, Dreams and Mysteries used book

Myths, Dreams and Mysteries

by Mircea Eliade

price: £38.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins (Short Disc) Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780061319433 ISBN: 0061319430

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Myths, Dreams and Mysteries

by Eliade, Mircea (Translated By Philip Mairet).

price: £51.09

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, Publishers, New York, NY Date Published: 1960

Description: The Encounter between Contemporary Faiths and Archaic Realities. Hardcover w/ dust jacket and mylar sleeve, 8vo, 256 pp, very good condition, black cloth, silver title, etc. to spine, slight wear to dust jacket, light creases on top of jacket, minor bumping to corners, minor browning to pages. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Myths, Dreams and Mysteries...the Encounter Between Contempory Faiths and Archiac Realities

by Mircea Eliade

price: £66.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Cover has some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.