|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities
by
Erik Larson
About this title: This title chronicles the wildly obsessive and frighteningly intrusive pursuit of the American consumer: how companies use spies, hidden cameras, computers, and even sonar and EEG machines to understand what makes shoppers tick. This study reveals the many facets of corporate America's modern marketing.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities
(60 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities
by
Larson, Erik
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780805017557
ISBN: 0805017550
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 275 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities
by
Erik Larson
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805017557
ISBN: 0805017550
Description: Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities
by
Erik Larson
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140233032
ISBN: 0140233032
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities
by
Erik Larson
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140233032
ISBN: 0140233032
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities
by
Erik Larson
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140233032
ISBN: 0140233032
Description: GOOD. USED Slight Water Damage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities
by
Erik Larson
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805017557
ISBN: 0805017550
Description: 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities
by
Erik Larson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780805017557
ISBN: 0805017550
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities
by
Erik Larson
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140233032
ISBN: 0140233032
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities
by
Erik Larson
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805017557
ISBN: 0805017550
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities
by
Erik Larson
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co
Date Published: 1992-10
ISBN-13: 9780805017557
ISBN: 0805017550
Description: Good in Worn. jacket. Good reading book. Library copy. Spine creased. Cover worn. Back fly leaf missing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dreamalot Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities
by
Larson, Erik
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co
ISBN-13: 9780805017557
ISBN: 0805017550
Description: Very Good. 0805017550 clean inside-cover clean, spine tight, dust jacket, has some age spots, writing o a few pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities
by
Larson, Erik
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin Books, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140233032
ISBN: 0140233032
Description: Very Good. Two chips along the spine. Some edge wear on the cover. No spine creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
goodworks1,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities
by
Larson, Erik
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140233032
ISBN: 0140233032
Description: Fine. 0140233032 Like New Book, Super Fast Shipping. Orders are shipped daily. Customer satisfaction is our priority. read more
|
|
Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities
by
Erik Larson
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140233032
ISBN: 0140233032
Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more
|
|
The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities
by
Larson, Erik
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition / First Printing
Binding: Tan Boards
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780805017557
ISBN: 0805017550
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor edge wear to the dj, gently scuffed, lightly shelf worn, ex-library with the usual library markings, overall a clean used first edition! 275 uncreased informative pages. Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! "One week after the birth of his second daughter, author Erik Larson stepped out of his front door to find a sample package of Luvs diapers, courtesy of Procter & Gamble. How does a ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Conover Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities
by
Larson, Erik
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140233032
ISBN: 0140233032
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities
by
Erik Larson
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140233032
ISBN: 0140233032
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities
by
Larson, Erik
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: H. Holt, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780805017557
ISBN: 0805017550
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. BOOK AND COVER ARE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, IS AN X-AIR FORCE LIBRARY BOOK. Unknown printing. (acid-free paper) vii, 275 p. ; 24 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 241-261) and index. FIRST EDITION STATED read more
|
|
Naked (the) Consumer
by
Larson, Erik
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Larson, Erik., Henry Holt & Co., nd (1992), c1992, 1st Edition, boards & cloth, slightly cocked, inscription on ffep o/w vg w/very slightly chipped dj, 275 pp w/index, sources, notes & miniutae, tall 8vo, 'How our private lives Become Public Commodities', read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities
by
Larson, Erik
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780805017557
ISBN: 0805017550
Description: Fine in Good jacket. This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little if any use. There is a previous owners embossed stamp on the 1st page (free endpaper) at the upper right corner. The dust jacket is in good condition with some bumps, scuffs and rubs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
visionarybook,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities
by
Larson, Erik
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt
Date Published: 1st printing, 1992
Description: Very Good/Good hard cover. 8vo, boards, 275pp. edgewear, tears, bites, dust jacket. no price on flap. light shelfwear. business section. read more
|
|
Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities
by
Erik Larson
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140233032
ISBN: 0140233032
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naked Consumer, the (How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities)
by
Larson, Erik
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt, 1992
Description: HB-Very Good; DJ slightly scuffed with use. sources, notes and index; read more
|
|
Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities
by
Larson, Erik
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140233032
ISBN: 0140233032
Description: New. 0140233032 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities
by
Larson, Erik
| | | |