» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Nana Hannah's Piano

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Sonny can't understand why his mother forces him to take piano lessons. Can't she see that he'd rather play baseball? Besides, even his piano teacher says he's hopeless. Then when Sonny's beloved grandmother twists her ankle and has to take a break from dancing at the Rhapsody Ballroom, Sonny learns all about the healing power of music. Is it ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Nana Hannah's Piano used book

Nana Hannah's Piano

by Bottner, Barbara, And Bluthenthal, Diana Cain

price: £4.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780399226564 ISBN: 0399226567

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 29 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Nana Hannah's Piano used book

Nana Hannah's Piano

by Bottner, Barbara, And Bluthenthal, Diana Cain

price: £4.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780399226564 ISBN: 0399226567

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 29 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Nana Hannah's Piano used book

Nana Hannah's Piano

by Barbara Bottner

price: £4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1996-09-09 ISBN-13: 9780399226564 ISBN: 0399226567

Description: Very Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Nana Hannah's Piano used book

Nana Hannah's Piano

by Bottner, Barbara

price: £5.11

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780399226564 ISBN: 0399226567

Description: Bluthenthal, Diana Cain. Good. No dust jacket. edge wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 29 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Nana Hannah's Piano used book

Nana Hannah's Piano

by Bottner, Barbara (Illustrator-Diana Cain Bluthenthal)

price: £5.42

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399226564 ISBN: 0399226567

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 9" x 7" Very light use. Weekly Reader Book Club. When a young boy goes to stay with his grandmother who has twisted her ankle, he teaches her about baseball and she inspires him to enjoy the piano. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nana Hannah's Piano

by Barbara Bottner

price: £5.54

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin

Description: Very Good. 1999 edition, very light rub. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. J. Burhans, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Nana Hannah's Piano used book

Nana Hannah's Piano

by Bottner, Barbara, And Bluthenthal, Diana Cain

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780399226564 ISBN: 0399226567

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 29 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Nana Hannah's Piano used book

Nana Hannah's Piano

by Bottner, Barbara, And Bluthenthal, Diana Cain

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780399226564 ISBN: 0399226567

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 29 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nana Hannah's Piano (Soar to Success)

by Barbara Bottner

price: £5.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780395781135 ISBN: 0395781132

Description: Very Good. Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Nana Hannah's Piano new book

Nana Hannah's Piano

by Bottner, Barbara

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780399226564 ISBN: 0399226567

Description: New. 0399226567. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: AGS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nana Hannah's Piano (Soar to Success)

by Barbara Bottner

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780395781135 ISBN: 0395781132

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Nana Hannah's Piano used book

Nana Hannah's Piano

by Barbara Bottner

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780399226564 ISBN: 0399226567

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nana Hannah's Piano used book

Nana Hannah's Piano

by Barbara Bottner

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780399226564 ISBN: 0399226567

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nana Hannah's Piano used book

Nana Hannah's Piano

by Barbara Bottner

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399226564 ISBN: 0399226567

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Nana Hannah's Piano used book

Nana Hannah's Piano

by Barbara Bottner

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399226564 ISBN: 0399226567

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Nana Hannah's Piano used book

Nana Hannah's Piano

by Barbara Bottner

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399226564 ISBN: 0399226567

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nana Hannah's Piano (Soar to Success)

by Barbara Bottner

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395781135 ISBN: 0395781132

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Nana Hannah's Piano used book

Nana Hannah's Piano

by Barbara Bottner

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399226564 ISBN: 0399226567

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Nana Hannah's Piano used book

Nana Hannah's Piano

by Barbara Bottner

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780399226564 ISBN: 0399226567

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Nana Hannah's Piano used book

Nana Hannah's Piano

by Barbara Bottner

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780399226564 ISBN: 0399226567

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Nana Hannah's Piano used book

Nana Hannah's Piano

by Bottner, Barbara

price: £5.57

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Putnam Juvenile, NEW YORK, NY. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399226564 ISBN: 0399226567

Description: NO JACKET. 0399226567 WEEKLY READER EDITION. COVER HAS LIGHT SHELF WEAR. PAGES HAVE VERY LIGHT WEAR WITH NAME IMPRESSION STAMP ON THE TITLE PAGE. CHILDREN. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Nana Hannah's Piano used book

Nana Hannah's Piano

by Bottner, Barbara

price: £5.57

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Putnam Juvenile, NEW YORK, NY. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399226564 ISBN: 0399226567

Description: Good. NO JACKET. 0399226567 WEEKLY READER EDITION. COVER HAS LIGHT SHELF WEAR. PAGES HAVE VERY LIGHT WEAR WITH NAME IMPRESSION STAMP ON THE TITLE PAGE. CHILDREN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Nana Hannah's Piano used book

Nana Hannah's Piano

by Bottner, Barbara

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780399226564 ISBN: 0399226567

Description: Good. 0399226567 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Nana Hannah's Piano (Soar to Success)

by Bottner, Barbara

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395781135 ISBN: 0395781132

Description: New. 0395781132 SAVE! Never used...Trusted Professional Book Company *Ships same or next business day* read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Nana Hannah's Piano used book

Nana Hannah's Piano

by Barbara Bottner

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780399226564 ISBN: 0399226567

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.