About this title: Sonny can't understand why his mother forces him to take piano lessons. Can't she see that he'd rather play baseball? Besides, even his piano teacher says he's hopeless. Then when Sonny's beloved grandmother twists her ankle and has to take a break from dancing at the Rhapsody Ballroom, Sonny learns all about the healing power of music. Is it ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780399226564ISBN:0399226567
Description: Bluthenthal, Diana Cain. Good. No dust jacket. edge wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 29 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Binding: Glossy Hardcover
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780399226564ISBN:0399226567
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 9" x 7" Very light use. Weekly Reader Book Club. When a young boy goes to stay with his grandmother who has twisted her ankle, he teaches her about baseball and she inspires him to enjoy the piano. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 09/1996
ISBN-13:9780399226564ISBN:0399226567
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 29 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 09/1996
ISBN-13:9780399226564ISBN:0399226567
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 29 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780395781135ISBN:0395781132
Description: Very Good. Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile, NEW YORK, NY.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780399226564ISBN:0399226567
Description: NO JACKET. 0399226567 WEEKLY READER EDITION. COVER HAS LIGHT SHELF WEAR. PAGES HAVE VERY LIGHT WEAR WITH NAME IMPRESSION STAMP ON THE TITLE PAGE. CHILDREN. read more
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile, NEW YORK, NY.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780399226564ISBN:0399226567
Description: Good. NO JACKET. 0399226567 WEEKLY READER EDITION. COVER HAS LIGHT SHELF WEAR. PAGES HAVE VERY LIGHT WEAR WITH NAME IMPRESSION STAMP ON THE TITLE PAGE. CHILDREN. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.