» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Nancy Astor

by John Grigg

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Nancy Astor

by John Grigg

price: £4.94

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HAMLYN Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780600205944 ISBN: 0600205940

Description: Published by Hamlyn in 1982. Paperback. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Nancy Astor

by John Grigg

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HAMLYN Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780600205944 ISBN: 0600205940

Description: Published by HAMLYN in 1982. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #1142583 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Nancy Astor

by John Grigg

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HAMLYN Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780600205944 ISBN: 0600205940

Description: Published by Hamlyn in 1982. Paperback. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8297444 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Nancy Astor

by John Grigg

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HAMLYN Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780600205944 ISBN: 0600205940

Description: Published by HAMLYN in 1982. Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #7784820 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Nancy Astor

by John Grigg

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HAMLYN Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780600205944 ISBN: 0600205940

Description: Published by Hamlyn in 1982. Paperback. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8461231 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Nancy Astor

by Grigg, John

price: £5.07

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Card Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780600205944 ISBN: 0600205940

Description: VG. No Jacket. Pictorial card wraps. B/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: H4o Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Nancy Astor

by Grigg, John

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1899-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780600205944 ISBN: 0600205940

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nancy Astor a Lady Unshamed

by Grigg, John

price: £6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: LITTLE, BROWN & CO., 1980, HARDCOVER BOOK WITHOUT DUST JACKET, NEAR FINE COPY, FIRST EDITION STATED, ISBN- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nancy Astor: a Revealing New Portrait of a Woman Who Made History

by Grigg, John

price: £8.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: (Hamlyn Date Published: 1980) ISBN-13: 9780600205944 ISBN: 0600205940

Description: Illustrated with exclusive pictures from the Astor family album. Paperback. Covers slightly browned, otherwise very good. 192pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Naomi Symes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Nancy Astor

by Grigg, John

price: £9.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hamlyn Paperbacks Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780600205944 ISBN: 0600205940

Description: Very Good 2. Nearly fine, front cover creased. Shipped from the UK or the USA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReadingLasses UK (PBFA), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Nancy Astor

by John Grigg

price: £10.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London. Sidgwick & Jackson. 1980.

Description: First edition. Hardback biography. Cloth binding. 252mmx195mm. Dustwrapper. 192pp. Illustrated. An intimate portrait written with authority because Grigg's parents were close friends of the Astors and he often visited Cliveden as a child. No inscriptions. Tightly bound. Condition Very Good in a Very Good dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corran Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Nancy Astor

by Grigg, John

price: £10.53

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN AND COMPANY ISBN-13: 9789900059646 ISBN: 9900059646

Description: FINE. Hardcover-9900059646 1980; BOSTON; FORMER OWNER'S PLATE, SOME BLACK MARKER ON INSIDE FRONT COVER, SLIGHT STAIN ON SOME PAGES. SMALL TEAR ON BOTTOM EDGE OF DJ, OW G/G; D ASTOR, NANCY [GRIGG, JOHN] NANCY ASTOR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nancy Astor

by Grigg, John

price: £12.36

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780600205944 ISBN: 0600205940

Description: Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs.192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nancy Astor

by Grigg, John

price: £13.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: -A Lady Unashamed. 1st US ed. Boston, 1980. Many b/w ills. VG/VG-(DJ slightly soiled; worn spot on cover partially obscures title). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artists and Authors, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nancy Astor

by Grigg, John

price: £14.06

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780600205944 ISBN: 0600205940

Description: Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 192pp, index. 8vo paperback in fair condition. Illustrated biography of Nancy Astor. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nancy Astor. a Revealing Portrait of a Woman Who Made History

by Grigg John

price: £16.75

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hamlyn Paperbacks, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780600205944 ISBN: 0600205940

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.192 b/w photographs, light foxing to edges, covers, slightly scuffed cover edges. MC 1410 VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DEE WHY BOOKS, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Nancy Astor

by Grigg, John

price: £19.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1980

Description: NF/VGdj dj has sl. edgewear, book spine sl. bumped, brown cloth boards AZ.103. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Port Hole Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.