» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Natural Soapmaking

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Natural Soapmaking

by Marie Browning

About this title: Contains 20 recipes for making your own soaps using essential oils, herbs and flowers. Start with a basic bar of white soap, or learn how to make a bar from scratch. The book also offers ideas for bath salts, bath oils, bubble baths, massage oils, facial scrubs and bath tea bags.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Natural Soapmaking used book

Natural Soapmaking

by Marie Browning

price: £5.50

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: STERLING Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780806962894 ISBN: 0806962895

Description: Published by Sterling in 2000. Paperback. Number of pages: 128. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Corners bumped. Wear to head & tail of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Natural Soapmaking used book

Natural Soapmaking

by Marie Browning

price: £5.87

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st pbk. ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 12/31/1999 ISBN-13: 9780806962894 ISBN: 0806962895

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Soapmaking used book

Natural Soapmaking

by Marie Browning

price: £5.87

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780806962894 ISBN: 0806962895

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Soapmaking used book

Natural Soapmaking

by Marie Browning

price: £5.87

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780806962894 ISBN: 0806962895

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Soapmaking used book

Natural Soapmaking

by Marie Browning

price: £5.87

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806962894 ISBN: 0806962895

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Natural Soapmaking used book

Natural Soapmaking

by Marie Browning

price: £7.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1999-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780806962894 ISBN: 0806962895

Description: Good. Clean unmarked pages. Mild edge wear. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Soapmaking new book

Natural Soapmaking

by Marie Browning

price: £7.67

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806962894 ISBN: 0806962895

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Natural Soapmaking used book

Natural Soapmaking

by Browning, Marie

price: £8.97

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780806962894 ISBN: 0806962895

Description: Very good. 1999 Sterling Press Softcover Edition. Slight wear to cover, otherwise in Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Soapmaking used book

Natural Soapmaking

by Browning, Marie

price: £8.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780806962894 ISBN: 0806962895

Description: Fine. 9780806962894. Softcover, in Fine condition, looks like new except for a little scuffing on the glossy covers, no stamps, writing or marks, nice shape, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Soapmaking used book

Natural Soapmaking

by Browning, Marie

price: £9.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780806962894 ISBN: 0806962895

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PBO Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Soapmaking used book

Natural Soapmaking

by Browning, Marie

price: £9.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780806962894 ISBN: 0806962895

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eversole Books And, CA, USA

Reliability: Low

Natural Soapmaking new book

Natural Soapmaking

by Marie Browning

price: £9.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806962894 ISBN: 0806962895

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Soapmaking used book

Natural Soapmaking

by Browning, Marie

price: £9.60

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780806962894 ISBN: 0806962895

Description: As New. 0806962895 Oversized 128pp including index Complete recipes for all the creations shown plus all the gift-wrapping ideas. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Soapmaking new book

Natural Soapmaking

by Marie Browning

price: £9.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806962894 ISBN: 0806962895

Description: BRAND NEW. 0806962895. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Soapmaking used book

Natural Soapmaking

by Browning, Marie

price: £9.88

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780806962894 ISBN: 0806962895

Description: As New. 0806962895 Oversized 128pp including index complete recipes for a variety of soaps and soap products Plus gift-wrapping ideas Illustrations Patterns Colorful photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Soapmaking used book

Natural Soapmaking

by Browning, Marie

price: £10.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 10987654321 Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780806962894 ISBN: 0806962895

Description: Near Very Good. No Jacket. 10 X 8 1/2. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding very firm and straight. No conspicuous wear. Covers, peripheral edges good+, and inconsequential corner turn-ups. If needed for reference, research, application or just enjoyment this is the one. Beautifully illustrated with color photos & drawings, instructional. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Soapmaking new book

Natural Soapmaking

by Browning, Marie

price: £10.26

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780806962894 ISBN: 0806962895

Description: New. Brand New-slight shelf wear to cover edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Natural Soapmaking

by Browning, Marie

price: £11.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Sterling, New York Date Published: 1999

Description: Fine copy. 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Soapmaking new book

Natural Soapmaking

by Marie Browning

price: £11.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780806962894 ISBN: 0806962895

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Soapmaking new book

Natural Soapmaking

by Browning, Marie

price: £11.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780806962894 ISBN: 0806962895

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Soapmaking new book

Natural Soapmaking

by Browning, Marie

price: £11.74

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780806962894 ISBN: 0806962895

Description: New. "Supplies directions for more than 20 different kinds of hand-milled soap, an easier process than starting from lye...instructions extend to bath oils and salts and to packaging, labeling, and creating a munificence of fragrance. Step-by-step descrip... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Soapmaking used book

Natural Soapmaking

by Browning, Marie

price: £12.07

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A. : Sterling Publishing Co.,... ISBN-13: 9780806962894 ISBN: 0806962895

Description: Soft Cover. NEAR FINE. CLEAN WITH LITTLE TO NO WEAR. NICE! (HM) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books & Music, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Soapmaking, Marie Browning new book

Natural Soapmaking, Marie Browning

price: £12.36

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780806962894 ISBN: 0806962895

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Soapmaking new book

Natural Soapmaking

by Marie Browning

price: £13.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780806962894 ISBN: 0806962895

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Soapmaking new book

Natural Soapmaking

by Browning, Marie

price: £13.24

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1999-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780806962894 ISBN: 0806962895

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780806962894. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
6 of 7 (86%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.