» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Naval Firepower

by Graham Smith, Lindsay Peacock

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Armored Firepower

by Peacock, Lindsay

price: £4.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gallery Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780831763114 ISBN: 0831763116

Description: Very Good in Rubbed DJ/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0831763116. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Naval Firepower

by Smith, Graham, and Peacock, Lindsay

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Popular Culture Ink Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780831763114 ISBN: 0831763116

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Naval Firepower

by Lindsay Peacock

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Popular Culture Ink ISBN-13: 9780831763114 ISBN: 0831763116

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Naval Firepower

by Peacock, Lindsay

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Popular Culture Ink ISBN-13: 9780831763114 ISBN: 0831763116

Description: Good. 0831763116 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Naval Firepower

by Peacock, Lindsay

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Popular Culture Ink ISBN-13: 9780831763114 ISBN: 0831763116

Description: Good. 0831763116 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Naval Firepower

by Peacock, Lindsay

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780831763114 ISBN: 0831763116

Description: Very good. DJ and cover in excellent shape, binding tight, pages clean, pictures bright. All sales guaranteed. Shipping notification email with USPS confirmation number sent within 24 hours of shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown Pants Book Store, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Naval Firepower

by Lindsay Peacock

price: £6.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780831763114 ISBN: 0831763116

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Naval Firepower

by Peacock, Lindsay

price: £7.74

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Gallery Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780831763114 ISBN: 0831763116

Description: Good in Good jacket. Oversized. 2 cm tear in dj; else VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Naval Firepower

by Peacock, Lindsay

price: £8.05

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Books Ltd., London, England Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780831763114 ISBN: 0831763116

Description: Good + in Good- jacket. Good + oversized hardcover in good-dustjacket. Spine is loose. May be some rubbing and bumping to edges and corners of book. May be some rubbing, chipping and large tears to edges, corners and spine of dustjacket. Overall a good reading copy only. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Naval Firepower

by Peacock, Lindsay

price: £8.05

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gallery Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780831763114 ISBN: 0831763116

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Naval Firepower

by Lindsay Peacock

price: £9.91

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gallery Books, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780831763114 ISBN: 0831763116

Description: Oversize. A fine hardcover book in like dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Naval Firepower

by Peacock, Lindsay

price: £10.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Popular Culture Ink ISBN-13: 9780831763114 ISBN: 0831763116

Description: Fine. 0831763116 1990-1stEdt/Gallery Pub/By L Peacock; HB/DJ VG; Lite wear; Nice clean/bright/crisp/unmarked text; Guarantee/Reliable/Trusted/Dealer. Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bevs Busy Bee Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Naval Firepower

by Peacock, Lindsay

price: £12.88

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780831763114 ISBN: 0831763116

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Armoured Firepower

by Peacock, Lindsay

price: £14.86

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Gallery/Salamander, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780831763114 ISBN: 0831763116

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HC. VG to Fine/VG. Large Book 4to. Military Equipment, Missile Systems, Tanks, Rocket Launchers, Armoured Vehicles. 158p., includes a great many color photos. Slight edge wear dj. T147. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: perchat's books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Naval Firepower

by Peacock, Lindsay

price: £16.10

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gallery Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780831763114 ISBN: 0831763116

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Tight spine, clean copy. Oversized gray boards, gilt lettering on spine, corners slightly bumped. DJ-minor shelfwear, no chips or tears. 158 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Firepower: Armoured Firepower (0831763116); Aerial Firepower (0831702508); Naval Firepower (0831702516)--3 Volumes in Slipcase

price: £19.81

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gallery Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780831763114 ISBN: 0831763116

Description: Good. 403-B-W slipcover has some wear and tear dust jackets inside have a little wear and tear Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Firepower: Armoured Firepower (0831763116); Aerial Firepower (0831702508); Naval Firepower (0831702516)--3 Volumes in Slipcase

by Peacock, Lindsay

price: £19.81

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gallery Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780831763114 ISBN: 0831763116

Description: Profusedly Illustrated. Fine Hardbacks. Near Fine Dustjackets. 10 x 13" A solid set; nice copies in Very Good+ dustjacket; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Naval Firepower

by Lindsay Peacock

price: £25.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780831763114 ISBN: 0831763116

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Naval Firepower

by Lindsay Peacock

price: £30.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gallery Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780831763114 ISBN: 0831763116

Description: New. Weekday Orders Sent from the UK SAME DAY; New. small tear jacket10K+ Amazon orders sent out; Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Firepower (3 Vol. Set):

by Peacock, Lindsey:

price: £33.73

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gallery Books:, NY: Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780831763114 ISBN: 0831763116

Description: All 3 volumes are VG oversize in like dust jackets encased in color illustrated glossy VG SLIPCASE. Set consists of: Naval Firepower; Armored Firepower; Aerial Firepower. Texts are accompanied by fabulous color photography. Very nice clean tight set. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duncan Matthew Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.