Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Very good. DJ and cover in excellent shape, binding tight, pages clean, pictures bright. All sales guaranteed. Shipping notification email with USPS confirmation number sent within 24 hours of shipping. read more
Binding: Oversized Hardcover
Publisher: Salamander Books Ltd., London, England
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780831763114ISBN:0831763116
Description: Good + in Good- jacket. Good + oversized hardcover in good-dustjacket. Spine is loose. May be some rubbing and bumping to edges and corners of book. May be some rubbing, chipping and large tears to edges, corners and spine of dustjacket. Overall a good reading copy only. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Gallery/Salamander, 1990
ISBN-13:9780831763114ISBN:0831763116
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HC. VG to Fine/VG. Large Book 4to. Military Equipment, Missile Systems, Tanks, Rocket Launchers, Armoured Vehicles. 158p., includes a great many color photos. Slight edge wear dj. T147. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gallery Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780831763114ISBN:0831763116
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Tight spine, clean copy. Oversized gray boards, gilt lettering on spine, corners slightly bumped. DJ-minor shelfwear, no chips or tears. 158 Pgs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gallery Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780831763114ISBN:0831763116
Description: Good. 403-B-W slipcover has some wear and tear dust jackets inside have a little wear and tear Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gallery Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780831763114ISBN:0831763116
Description: Profusedly Illustrated. Fine Hardbacks. Near Fine Dustjackets. 10 x 13" A solid set; nice copies in Very Good+ dustjacket; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gallery Books:, NY:
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780831763114ISBN:0831763116
Description: All 3 volumes are VG oversize in like dust jackets encased in color illustrated glossy VG SLIPCASE. Set consists of: Naval Firepower; Armored Firepower; Aerial Firepower. Texts are accompanied by fabulous color photography. Very nice clean tight set. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.