» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Naval records of the American revolution, 1775-1788

by Library of Congress. Manuscript Division, Charles Henry Lincoln

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Naval Records of the American Revolution 1775-1788

by Library Of Congress

price: £22.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library Of Congress, Washington Date Published: 1906

Description: VG-/NONE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson City Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Naval Records of the American Revolution, 1775-1788

by Lincoln, Charles Henry

price: £24.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Government Printing Office, Washington Date Published: 1906

Description: 549p 28cm cloth, compreh index, ex lib, firm & good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Naval Records of the American Revolution 1775-1788

by Lincoln, Charles

price: £39.61

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Washington Government Printing 1906.

Description: VERY GOOD internally covers spotted, some foxing, unopened. 10 x 7 inches original red cloth. First edition. Binding is hard covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chandler & Reed Rare Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Naval Records of the American Revolution 1775-1788-

by Lincoln, Charles H.

price: £42.09

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of Congress 1906-

Description: EX-LIBRARY-SOUND GOOD READING COPY-Usual library marks- Lists of ships & Capt. 's, reports, Letters of Marque, index, etc. If you REQUEST A SCAN from me I will send you one. -HARDBACK- Cover is shelf worn-binding and hinges are sound and good-4to-8x11"-549 pages-Index- read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Naval Records of the American Revolution, 1775-1788. Prepared From the Originals in the Library of Congress By Charles Henry Lincoln, of the Division of Manuscripts

by Lincoln, Charles Henry (Compiler)

price: £42.40

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Washington, Government Printing Office, 1906.

Description: [2], 3-549p., cloth. 1st edition. ex-lib. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Naval Records of the American Revolution, 1775-1788

by Lincoln, Charles Henry, Ed [Library Of Congress]

price: £42.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Government Printing Office, Washington, D. C Date Published: 1906

Description: Prepared from the originals in the Library of Congress. 4to, hardcover, maroon cloth. Op. Exterior scuffed w/ upper & lower spine lightly bumped; maroon cloth dye bleeding onto 1/4" of margin of opening 5 pgs. Otherwise good to vg condition, pgs. uncut, hence mostly unopened. 549 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Naval Records of the American Revolution 1775-1788

by Library Of Congress

price: £56.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Government Printing Office, Washington, DC Date Published: 1906

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear, corners slightly bumped. Boards slightly warped. Pages lightly browned but mostly uncut. This large, heavy book may require extra shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Naval Records of the American Revolution 1775-1788

by Lincoln, Charles Henry (Prepared From The Originals In The Library Of Congress).

price: £65.67

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Government Printing Office, Washington Date Published: 1906

Description: Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition with uncut pages. Constitutes the one great source of the naval history of the Revolution. Includes an Index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Naval Records of the American Revolution, 1775-1788

by Lincoln, Charles Henry

price: £73.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: GPO, Washington, DC Date Published: 1906

Description: fair, ex-lib. 28 cm, 549, usual library markings, spine worn, pages uncut. Excludes those naval records of John Paul Jones and Peter Landais (published separately), and those of a naval nature found in the papers of Benjamin Franklin and Robert Morris (also separately published). read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.