» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Needleplay

by Erica Wilson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

Needleplay

by Erica Wilson

price: £4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684143361 ISBN: 0684143364

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needleplay

by Erica Wilson

price: £4.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons Date Published: 1975-11 ISBN-13: 9780684143620 ISBN: 0684143623

Description: Good. No dust. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: njusedbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needleplay

by Erica Wilson

price: £4.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Encore Editions Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684143620 ISBN: 0684143623

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket DJ Condition: Good+. 3rd Edition chip to top edge of DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Needleplay

by Erica Wilson

price: £4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684143620 ISBN: 0684143623

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. Good Dustjacket. Ex Library. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Needleplay

by Wilson, Erica

price: £4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684143620 ISBN: 0684143623

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Previous owner's name blacked out on fep. Some edge wear to DJ. 189 p. : ill. (some col. ); 24 x 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RPM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needleplay: Highlights From the Television Series "Erica"

by Wilson, Erica

price: £5.58

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: NY: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684143620 ISBN: 0684143623

Description: VG+ in G dj. Blue boards; dj not price clipped, slight shelfwear, 2 half-inch tears top spine and front and a little wrinkling top of spine. Basic Crewel how-to book with instructions, stitches, numerous patterns. ISBN0-684-14362-3 LOC: BX103. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duet Productions, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needleplay

by Wilson, Erica

price: £5.58

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons ISBN-13: 9780684143620 ISBN: 0684143623

Description: Very Good. 0684143623 1975 Scribner; **2ND PRINTING; **NO DUST JACKET; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, minor age tanning, o/w great; Fore-edge: minor age tanning/grime; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needleplay

by Wilson, Erica

price: £5.58

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons ISBN-13: 9780684143620 ISBN: 0684143623

Description: Good. 0684143623 1975 Scribner's; **6TH PRTING; **NO DUST JACKET; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, minor age tanning, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: age grime & minor edge warping (bot); Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needleplay

by Wilson, Erica

price: £5.58

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons ISBN-13: 9780684143620 ISBN: 0684143623

Description: Fine. 0684143623 Later printing Scribners blue hardcover. Fine in a Fine minus dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needleplay

by Wilson, Erica

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684143620 ISBN: 0684143623

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 189 p. : ill. (some col. ); 24 x 25 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needleplay

by Wilson, Erica

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684143620 ISBN: 0684143623

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 189 p. : ill. (some col. ); 24 x 25 cm. Includes index. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needleplay

by Wilson, Erica

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684143620 ISBN: 0684143623

Description: Good. 189 p. : ill. (some col. ); 24 x 25 cm. Includes index. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needleplay

by Wilson, Erica

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684143620 ISBN: 0684143623

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 189 p. : ill. (some col. ); 24 x 25 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Needleplay used book

Needleplay

by Wilson, Erica

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons ISBN-13: 9780684143620 ISBN: 0684143623

Description: Very Good. 0684143623 There are no markings inside. The dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear but is a bit discolored & has a 1/4" tear. The cover itself shows even less wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Forestelves, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needleplay

by Wilson, Erica

price: £5.61

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Encore Editions, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684143620 ISBN: 0684143623

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dj worn along edges, prior owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needleplay

by Erica Wilson

price: £5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners Date Published: 1975-09 ISBN-13: 9780684143361 ISBN: 0684143364

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needleplay

by Erica Wilson

price: £5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons Date Published: 1975-11 ISBN-13: 9780684143620 ISBN: 0684143623

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needleplay

by Erica Wilson

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684143620 ISBN: 0684143623

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needleplay

by Erica Wilson

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684143620 ISBN: 0684143623

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needleplay

by Erica Wilson

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684143361 ISBN: 0684143364

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needleplay

by Erica Wilson

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684143620 ISBN: 0684143623

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needleplay

by Erica Wilson

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684143620 ISBN: 0684143623

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needleplay

by Erica Wilson

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684143361 ISBN: 0684143364

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needleplay

by Erica Wilson

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684143361 ISBN: 0684143364

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needleplay

by Erica Wilson

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684143620 ISBN: 0684143623

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.