» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Needlepoint Book: A Complete Update of the Classic Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Needlepoint Book: A Complete Update of the Classic Guide

by Jo Ippolito Christensen

About this title: A comprehensive guide for needlepointers at every level, written by an experienced teacher. It includes instructions on such topics as transferring designs, and selecting colours for professional-looking finishes. There is also up-to-date information on the latest materials, yarns and fibres.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Needlepoint Book: a Complete Update of the Classic Guide used book

The Needlepoint Book: a Complete Update of the Classic Guide

by Jo Ippolito Christensen

price: £7.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684832302 ISBN: 0684832305

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Needlepoint Book: a Complete Update of the Classic Guide used book

The Needlepoint Book: a Complete Update of the Classic Guide

by Christensen, Jo Ippolito

price: £8.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684832302 ISBN: 0684832305

Description: Fair. 0684832305 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--no mold--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Needlepoint Book: a Complete Update of the Classic Guide used book

The Needlepoint Book: a Complete Update of the Classic Guide

by Christensen, Jo Ippolito

price: £8.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684832302 ISBN: 0684832305

Description: Fine. 0684832305. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Needlepoint Book: a Complete Update of the Classic Guide used book

The Needlepoint Book: a Complete Update of the Classic Guide

price: £8.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780684832302 ISBN: 0684832305

Description: Good. Some wear on the covers. Book inside is in good and clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina's Books n More, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Needlepoint Book 303 Stiches With Paterns & Projects

by Jo Ippolito Christensen

price: £9.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: PRENTICE-HALL Date Published: 1976

Description: Illustrated. very good in good jacket. LARGE OCTAVO, Dust Jacket protected with BRODART jacket acetate film read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Needlepoint Book: a Complete Update of the Classic Guide used book

The Needlepoint Book: a Complete Update of the Classic Guide

by Jo Ippolito Christensen

price: £9.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1999-02-26 ISBN-13: 9780684832302 ISBN: 0684832305

Description: Like New. Like new condition, all pages intact w/o any marks or writing. Most items ships same day w/ FREE delivery confirmation. Great Feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: molambooks/ Sueanne Lam, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Needlepoint Book: a Complete Update of the Classic Guide

by Christensen, Jo Ippolito

price: £9.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside

Description: Fine. B00164CMUK Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Needlepoint Book: a Complete Update of the Classic Guide new book

The Needlepoint Book: a Complete Update of the Classic Guide

by Jo Ippolito Christensen

price: £9.67

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1999-02-26 ISBN-13: 9780684832302 ISBN: 0684832305

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Needlepoint Book: a Complete Update of the Classic Guide new book

The Needlepoint Book: a Complete Update of the Classic Guide

by Christensen, Jo Ippolito

price: £9.67

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684832302 ISBN: 0684832305

Description: New. 0684832305 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Needlepoint Book: a Complete Update of the Classic Guide new book

The Needlepoint Book: a Complete Update of the Classic Guide

by Christensen, Jo Ippolito

price: £9.68

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684832302 ISBN: 0684832305

Description: New. 0684832305 New-Has remainder mark. Ships in one business day and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! * read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Needlepoint Book: a Complete Update of the Classic Guide

by Christensen, Jo Ippolito

price: £9.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside

Description: Fine. B00164CMUK Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Needlepoint Book: a Complete Update of the Classic Guide used book

Needlepoint Book: a Complete Update of the Classic Guide

by Christensen, Jo Ippolito

price: £9.81

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Bound ISBN-13: 9780684832302 ISBN: 0684832305

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The Needlepoint Book: A Complete Update of the Classic Guide used book

The Needlepoint Book: A Complete Update of the Classic Guide

by Christensen, Jo Ippolito

price: £9.89

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684832302 ISBN: 0684832305

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Needlepoint Book (Revised and Expanded) used book

The Needlepoint Book (Revised and Expanded)

by Christensen, Jo Ippolito

price: £9.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684832302 ISBN: 0684832305

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Needlepoint Book (Revised and Expanded) used book

The Needlepoint Book (Revised and Expanded)

by Christensen, Jo Ippolito

price: £9.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684832302 ISBN: 0684832305

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Needlepoint Book: 330 Stitches With Patterns and Projects

by Christensen, Jo Ippolito

price: £9.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: ENGLEWOOD CLIFFS PRENTICE-HALL, INC. 1976 xvi, 384pp DUST JACKET HARDCOVER, BLACK CLOTH WITH WHITE TITLES ON SPINE. BOMC EDITION ILLUSTRATED PRI0R OWNER'S SIGNATURE ON FRONT PASTE-DOWN, DJ WITH WEAR AT HEAD, FOOT OF SPINE AND CORNERS VG+/G+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon M. Reuschel, Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Needlepoint Book used book

Needlepoint Book

by Christensen, Jo Ippolito

price: £10.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684832302 ISBN: 0684832305

Description: Very Good. Cover has bumped corner on lower front. Pages have no marks, bends or tears. Binding tight & uncreased. Not a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PAV Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Needle Point Book (Revised and Expanded) used book

The Needle Point Book (Revised and Expanded)

by Jo Ippolito Christensen

price: £11.22

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FIRESIDE, NEW YORK Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684832302 ISBN: 0684832305

Description: Very Good in N/A jacket. Soft cover in very good condition. Front cover illustrated in color. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Illustrated in color and black and white. Has 428 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

The Needlepoint Book: a Complete Update of the Classic Guide used book

The Needlepoint Book: a Complete Update of the Classic Guide

by Christensen, Jo Ippo

price: £11.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Fireside Books ISBN-13: 9780684832302 ISBN: 0684832305

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Needlepoint Book; 303 Stiches With Patterns and Projects

by Christensen, Jo Ippolito

price: £12.78

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, 1976

Description: A comprehensive guide to Needlepoint describing over 300 stitches and containing more than 1, 000 illustrations. 1st edition, large 8vo, 7.25"x9.5", 384pp, profusely illustrated. Hardcover in black cloth with unclipped dustjacket. Book is tight and very clean with bright interior. DJ has some edge rubs and a little edge wear at head of spine. Fine/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarius, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Needlepoint Book: a Complete Update of the Classic Guide used book

The Needlepoint Book: a Complete Update of the Classic Guide

by Christensen, Jo Ippolito

price: £13.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition. Third Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684832302 ISBN: 0684832305

Description: Near Fine. 448 pp. 0684832305. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storbeck's, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Needlepoint Book used book

Needlepoint Book

by Christensen, Jo Ippolito

price: £13.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised and Expanded Binding: Soft Back Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684832302 ISBN: 0684832305

Description: Fine. No DJ as Issued. 7.5x 9.5. Signed by Author More than 350 stitches, plus information on new materials, designs, and projects with all new color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Larry Christian- MeToYouBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Needlepoint Book: a Complete Update of the Classic Guide new book

The Needlepoint Book: a Complete Update of the Classic Guide

by Christensen, Jo Ippolito

price: £13.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684832302 ISBN: 0684832305

Description: New. 0684832305 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Needlepoint Book: a Complete Update of the Classic Guide new book

The Needlepoint Book: a Complete Update of the Classic Guide

by Christensen, Jo Ippolito

price: £13.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684832302 ISBN: 0684832305

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Needlepoint Book: a Complete Update of the Classic Guide used book

The Needlepoint Book: a Complete Update of the Classic Guide

price: £14.09

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780684832302 ISBN: 0684832305

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
5 of 5 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.