» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Needlework Masterpieces from Winterthur

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Needlework Masterpieces from Winterthur

by Hollis Greer Minor

About this title: Inspired by the Winterthur Museum's historic collection of decorative arts in Delaware, USA, the author presents 33 colour-charted needlework projects. Each may be worked in the three most popular techniques today: needlepoint, multi-stitch canvaswork and counted cross-stitch

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Needlework Masterpieces From Winterthur used book

Needlework Masterpieces From Winterthur

by Hollis Greer Minor

price: £8.42

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAVID & CHARLES PLC Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780715307052 ISBN: 0715307053

Description: Published by David & Charles PLC in 1998. Hardback. Number of pages: 144. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Needlework Masterpieces From Winterthur used book

Needlework Masterpieces From Winterthur

by Hollis Greer Minor

price: £8.42

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAVID & CHARLES PLC Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780715307052 ISBN: 0715307053

Description: Ex-Library Published by David & Charles PLC in 1998. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 144. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8477112 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Needlework Masterpieces: From Winterthur used book

Needlework Masterpieces: From Winterthur

by Minor, Hollis Greer

price: £9.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 22/02/2001 ISBN-13: 9780715311950 ISBN: 0715311956

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Needlework Masterpieces From Winterthur used book

Needlework Masterpieces From Winterthur

by Hollis Greer Minor

price: £10.19

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780715307052 ISBN: 0715307053

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Needlework Masterpieces From Winterthur used book

Needlework Masterpieces From Winterthur

by Hollis Greer Minor

price: £10.20

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers Date Published: 1998-11 ISBN-13: 9780715307052 ISBN: 0715307053

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER, tight bingding, GG1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Needlework Masterpieces From Winterthur used book

Needlework Masterpieces From Winterthur

by Minor, Hollis Greer

price: £10.56

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers ISBN-13: 9780715307052 ISBN: 0715307053

Description: Good. 0715307053 Former Library book. The Book Shows some signs of wear. There may be some markings inside the book. A Great Book! 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Needlework Masterpieces From Winterthur By Minor, Hollis Greer used book

Needlework Masterpieces From Winterthur By Minor, Hollis Greer

by Hollis Greer Minor

price: £11.45

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers Date Published: 1998-11 ISBN-13: 9780715307052 ISBN: 0715307053

Description: Good. Bright and shiny, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, cracked, corners bumped, marks from tape on cover, an ex-library copy with ususal library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Needlework Masterpieces From Winterthur used book

Needlework Masterpieces From Winterthur

by Minor, Hollis Greer

price: £12.38

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: David & Charles, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780715311950 ISBN: 0715311956

Description: Good. 8.75 x 11.75. Minor wear, corners lightly bumped, interior tight and clean, 128 pages, basic directions for needlepoint, crewel and cross stitch embroidery, patterns and directions for classic designs based on antique needlework in the Winterthur collection, bw and color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Needlework Masterpieces Winterthur used book

Needlework Masterpieces Winterthur

by Minor, Hollis Greer

price: £13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: David & Charles, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780715311950 ISBN: 0715311956

Description: Very Good. Cover has marks, bumping, edgewear, scuffs, dents at edge-Marks on edge-Dents-Few marks on pgs-Bumped / dogeared pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Needlework Masterpieces Winterthur used book

Needlework Masterpieces Winterthur

by Minor, Hollis Greer

price: £14.86

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: David & Charles, Newton Abbot Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780715311950 ISBN: 0715311956

Description: Very Good in Paperback jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Pp 128. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Needlework Masterpieces From Winterthur new book

Needlework Masterpieces From Winterthur

by Minor, Hollis Greer

price: £16.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: David & Charles, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780715311950 ISBN: 0715311956

Description: New. 9 x 11 1/4" 128 pages, profuse color illustrations. First paperback edition of the original 1998 hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Needlework Masterpieces From Winterthur used book

Needlework Masterpieces From Winterthur

by Minor, Hollis Greer

price: £24.14

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Ltd., United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780715307052 ISBN: 0715307053

Description: As New in As New jacket. Near fine large format hard cover in near fine dj now iin mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. 128pp nf/nf. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

Needlework Masterpieces Winterthur used book

Needlework Masterpieces Winterthur

price: £25.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780715311950 ISBN: 0715311956

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Needlework Masterpieces From Winterthur

by Minor, Hollis Greer

price: £25.96

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1980

Description: Needlework Masterpieces from Winterthur by Hollis Greer Minor, David & Charles, cloth, dj, '98, 127pp, heirloom quality reproduction needlework designs, over 30 beautiful hand-drawn colour charted designs to choose from, work these in needlepoint, multi-stitch canvaswork and cross-stitch embroidery. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Needlework Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

Needlework Masterpieces From Winterthur used book

Needlework Masterpieces From Winterthur

price: £28.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780715307052 ISBN: 0715307053

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Neddlework Masterpieces From Winterthur used book

Neddlework Masterpieces From Winterthur

by Minor, Hollis Greer

price: £30.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780715307052 ISBN: 0715307053

Description: F/NF. 0715307053. Oversized with b&w and color photos and illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Needlework Masterpieces From Winterthur used book

Needlework Masterpieces From Winterthur

by Hollis Greer Minor

price: £35.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780715307052 ISBN: 0715307053

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Needlework Masterpieces From Winterthur used book

Needlework Masterpieces From Winterthur

by Hollis Greer Minor

price: £43.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780715307052 ISBN: 0715307053

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Needlework Masterpieces From Winterthur new book

Needlework Masterpieces From Winterthur

by Hollis Greer Minor

price: £65.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780715307052 ISBN: 0715307053

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.