» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Nefertiti: Egypt's Sun Queen

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Nefertiti: Egypt's Sun Queen

by Joyce A Tyldesley

About this title: For over a decade, Nefertiti, wife of the heretic king Akhenaten, was the most influential woman in the Bronze Age world; a beautiful queen blessed by the sun-god, adored by her family and worshipped by her people. Her image and her name were celebrated throughout Egypt and her future seemed golden. Suddenly Nefertiti disappeared from the royal ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Nefertiti: Egypt's Sun Queen used book

Nefertiti: Egypt's Sun Queen

by Joyce A. Tyldesley

price: £1.24

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140258202 ISBN: 0140258205

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Nefertiti: Unlocking the Mystery Surrounding Egypt's Most Famous and Beautiful Queen used book

Nefertiti: Unlocking the Mystery Surrounding Egypt's Most Famous and Beautiful Queen

by Tyldesley, Joyce A.

price: £2.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140258202 ISBN: 0140258205

Description: As New. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A very clean and sound copy with little sign of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Nefertiti: Egypt's Sun Queen used book

Nefertiti: Egypt's Sun Queen

by Joyce A. Tyldesley

price: £4.47

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780670869985 ISBN: 0670869988

Description: Good. Slight shelfware to the dust jacket. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Nefertiti: Egypt's Sun Queen used book

Nefertiti: Egypt's Sun Queen

by Tyldesley, Joyce

price: £4.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Black Boards Publisher: Viking an Imprint of Penguin Books, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780670869985 ISBN: 0670869988

Description: Illustrated. Fine in Near Fine jacket. Large 8vo. 232pp. An excellent copy, illustrated with b/w plates, line drawings & a couple of maps. Perhaps the slightest of bumps to the head of the spine-hardly noticeable. The dust wrapper has not been price clipped. Slight shelf wear. Bright & clean. A super first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Trumpington Fine Books Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Nefertiti: Unlocking the Mystery Surrounding Egypt's Most Famous and Beautiful Queen used book

Nefertiti: Unlocking the Mystery Surrounding Egypt's Most Famous and Beautiful Queen

by Joyce A. Tyldesley

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140258202 ISBN: 0140258205

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Nefertiti: Unlocking the Mystery Surrounding Egypt's Most Famous and Beautiful Queen used book

Nefertiti: Unlocking the Mystery Surrounding Egypt's Most Famous and Beautiful Queen

by Joyce A. Tyldesley

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140258202 ISBN: 0140258205

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nefertiti: Egypt's Sun Queen used book

Nefertiti: Egypt's Sun Queen

by Joyce A. Tyldesley

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670869985 ISBN: 0670869988

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Nefertiti: Egypt's Sun Queen used book

Nefertiti: Egypt's Sun Queen

by Joyce A. Tyldesley

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670869985 ISBN: 0670869988

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Nefertiti: Egypt's Sun Queen used book

Nefertiti: Egypt's Sun Queen

by Tyldesley, Joyce A.

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670869985 ISBN: 0670869988

Description: Good. 0670869988 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Nefertiti: Unlocking the Mystery Surrounding Egypt's Most Famous and Beautiful Queen used book

Nefertiti: Unlocking the Mystery Surrounding Egypt's Most Famous and Beautiful Queen

by Joyce A. Tyldesley

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140258202 ISBN: 0140258205

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Nefertiti: Unlocking the Mystery Surrounding Egypt's Most Famous and Beautiful Queen used book

Nefertiti: Unlocking the Mystery Surrounding Egypt's Most Famous and Beautiful Queen

by Joyce A. Tyldesley

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140258202 ISBN: 0140258205

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Nefertiti: Unlocking the Mystery Surrounding Egypt's Most Famous and Beautiful Queen used book

Nefertiti: Unlocking the Mystery Surrounding Egypt's Most Famous and Beautiful Queen

by Joyce A. Tyldesley

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140258202 ISBN: 0140258205

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Nefertiti: Egypt's Sun Queen used book

Nefertiti: Egypt's Sun Queen

by Joyce A. Tyldesley

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670869985 ISBN: 0670869988

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Nefertiti: Unlocking the Mystery Surrounding Egypt's Most Famous and Beautiful Queen used book

Nefertiti: Unlocking the Mystery Surrounding Egypt's Most Famous and Beautiful Queen

by Joyce A. Tyldesley

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140258202 ISBN: 0140258205

Description: Good. This book is in fair condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Nefertiti: Unlocking the Mystery Surrounding Egypt's Most Famous and Beautiful Queen used book

Nefertiti: Unlocking the Mystery Surrounding Egypt's Most Famous and Beautiful Queen

by Joyce A. Tyldesley

price: £5.57

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2000-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780140258202 ISBN: 0140258205

Description: Very Good. Withdrawn library copy in very good condition. Customary stamps/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Nefertiti: Unlocking the Mystery Surrounding Egypt's Most Famous and Beautifu... used book

Nefertiti: Unlocking the Mystery Surrounding Egypt's Most Famous and Beautifu...

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140258202 ISBN: 0140258205

Description: Very good. Like new, with remainder mark on bottom-side, else excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Friedman, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Nefertiti: Unlocking the Mystery Surrounding Egypt's Most Famous and Beautiful Queen used book

Nefertiti: Unlocking the Mystery Surrounding Egypt's Most Famous and Beautiful Queen

by Joyce A. Tyldesley

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140258202 ISBN: 0140258205

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Nefertiti: Egypt's Sun Queen used book

Nefertiti: Egypt's Sun Queen

by Tyldesley, Joyce A.

price: £5.92

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 02/09/1999 ISBN-13: 9780140258202 ISBN: 0140258205

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Nefertiti: Egypt's Sun Queen used book

Nefertiti: Egypt's Sun Queen

by Tyldesley, Joyce A.

price: £6.02

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 24/09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780670869985 ISBN: 0670869988

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Nefertiti: Unlocking the Mystery Surrounding Egypt's Most Famous and Beautiful Queen used book

Nefertiti: Unlocking the Mystery Surrounding Egypt's Most Famous and Beautiful Queen

by Joyce A. Tyldesley

price: £6.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140258202 ISBN: 0140258205

Description: Good. 2000-Paperback-Pages age tanned. Cover shows minor shelf wear. ---Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Nefertiti: Egypt's Sun Queen used book

Nefertiti: Egypt's Sun Queen

by Tyldesley, Joyce A

price: £6.72

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. 1st American edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670869985 ISBN: 0670869988

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Almost fine condition, appears once read carefully, clean pages, fairly tight pages, small brown spot on the side edge, otherwise in VG-to-F condition, Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 232 p. Contains: Illustrations. ( $27.95 org. price printed inside DJ flap ) Includes 16 Pages of Black & white Photographs read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Nefertiti: Egypt's Sun Queen used book

Nefertiti: Egypt's Sun Queen

by Tyldesley, Joyce A.

price: £6.78

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670869985 ISBN: 0670869988

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0-670-86998-8 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stain along bottom of first few pages and on edge of text block, right edge of flyleaf, bumps and shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Nefertiti: Unlocking the Mystery Surrounding Egypt's Most Famous and Beautifu... new book

Nefertiti: Unlocking the Mystery Surrounding Egypt's Most Famous and Beautifu...

price: £6.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140258202 ISBN: 0140258205

Description: New. Excellent condition gs124. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mylene millon, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Nefertiti: Unlocking the Mystery Surrounding Egypt's Most Famous and Beautiful Queen new book

Nefertiti: Unlocking the Mystery Surrounding Egypt's Most Famous and Beautiful Queen

by Tyldesley, Joyce A.

price: £6.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140258202 ISBN: 0140258205

Description: New. 0140258205 Brand new...All books ship within 1-2 business days 100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Nefertiti: Egypt's Sun Queen used book

Nefertiti: Egypt's Sun Queen

by Tyldesley, Joyce

price: £7.43

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670869985 ISBN: 0670869988

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Name inside cover, taped down flaps, else tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.