Description: Very good. Hardback with dustjacket, v good condition, pastic cover too, pub. 1968 by Macmillan, pages tight and clean, a fine copy. read more
Edition: 1st American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston
Date Published: [1968]
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. x, 294 p. illus. , ports. 22 cm. "An Atlantic Monthly Press book. " Bibliography: p. [277]-280. read more
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very good lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs and Illustrations. x, 294 p. illus., ports. 22 cm. Price clipped. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good. VeryGood/Very Good in Mylar DJ, Little Brown 1968, NO markings, very light stain on top of text block, Jacket has mild rubs to edges, 1 inch tear, sunning to spine. (Edition: First American Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more
Edition: 1st American
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Little Brown & Co., Boston
Date Published: 1968
Description: Illus w/photographs. Fine in Nr Fine DJ, Near fine. 8vo, 294, First American Stated. Illustrated With B&W Photographs. bit of mild fading at dj spine. tight, clean, handsome. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 294 pgs. Stated First Edition. No DJ. VG Condition overall. Some minor edgewear. A few foxing spots on outside page edges and endpapers. All tight and intact. No writing or marking. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good. Fine/NearFine in mylar DJ, Little Brown 1968, One small crease to back of DJ, price clipped, Not a remainder, bit of sunning to spine (Edition: First American Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & cO., Boston, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good jacket. VG STATED FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER IN VG, PRICED 6.95 DJ. CLEAN AND TIGHT. FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTOR, NOT EX LIBRARY. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston:
Date Published: [1968]
Description: Very good copy in a very good price clipped dust jacket. 294pp. 294, Illustrated throughout with black & white illustrations. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. read more
Edition: First AMERICAN EDITION
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN & CO.
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WHITE DUST JACKET. 294 PAGES. VG/ABOUT GOOD. WHITE D/J LOOSE FITTING & TEARS AT EDGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more
Edition: 1st American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston
Date Published: [1968]
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Dust jacket foxed, otherwise very good. Unknown printing. x, 294 p. illus. , ports. 22 cm. "An Atlantic Monthly Press book. " Bibliography: p. [277]-280. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: HB
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co., Boston
Date Published: 1968
Description: VG/Good+, DJ. Photos, sm. erasure mark on fep, o/w no major defects, vg in a sl. shelfworn, but intact, good+ dj with sl. edgewear. read more
Edition: 1ST AMERICAN
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN & CO., BOSTON
Date Published: 1968
Description: MILTON GLASER"JACKET ARTIST. BOOK IS VG+IN RED CLOTH/JACKET IS VERY GOOD(SOILING, WEAR) B/W PHOTOGRAPHS, BIBLIOGRAPHY, REFERENCES, INDEX. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company, Boston, Massachusetts, Usa
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. A biography of the "delightful, deleterious trio" of avant-garde British writers Edith, Osbert and Sacheverell Sitwell. Several pages of photographs. Owner name written and stamped on front free endpaper, boards rubbed, jacket soiled and lightly tattered at corners and spine, else a clean, tight copy of this interesting book.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 294 pages. read more
Edition: Stated First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston
Date Published: 1968
Description: Illustrated. Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. This book has a white dj with orange and green lettering and a black and white cover illustration. Some wear at top of dj spine; inner pages clean, binding tight. Illustrated with black-and-white photos, the book is a biography of the Sitwells--Dame Edith, Sir Osbert and Sachaverell. 294 pages, including index; approx. 5"x8". read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.