» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog

by Maxwell Riddle

About this title: This text is aimed at owners and those interested in Shetland Sheepdogs and includes features, photographs and advice for owners.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog used book

The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog

by Maxwell Riddle

price: £4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780876053331 ISBN: 0876053339

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. No Jacket. pp. 256. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog used book

The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog

by Riddle, Maxwell

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780876053331 ISBN: 0876053339

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 210 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog used book

The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog

by Maxwell Riddle

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House ISBN-13: 9780876053331 ISBN: 0876053339

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog used book

The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog

by Maxwell Riddle

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House ISBN-13: 9780876053331 ISBN: 0876053339

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog used book

The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog

by Maxwell Riddle

price: £5.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780876053331 ISBN: 0876053339

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog used book

The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog

by Riddle, Maxwell

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780876053331 ISBN: 0876053339

Description: Very Good. Light edge wear, shelf rubbing to book. clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog used book

The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog

by Maxwell Riddle

price: £5.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876053331 ISBN: 0876053339

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog used book

The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog

by Maxwell Riddle

price: £6.23

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780876053331 ISBN: 0876053339

Description: Very Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog used book

The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog

by Riddle, Maxwell

price: £6.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780876053331 ISBN: 0876053339

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Pages and illustrations are clean and unmarked. Cover and dust jacket show modest wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 210 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bill Doulos, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog used book

The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog

by Riddle, Maxwell

price: £6.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780876053331 ISBN: 0876053339

Description: Very Good+ 0876053339. Later Printing; Glossy, illus boards; 0.8 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog By Riddle, Maxwell used book

The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog By Riddle, Maxwell

by Maxwell Riddle

price: £7.88

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1991-12 ISBN-13: 9780876053331 ISBN: 0876053339

Description: Very Good. Very nice condition. Pages are almost like new! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog {Second Edition} used book

The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog {Second Edition}

by Riddle, Maxwell

price: £9.81

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition {First Printing} Binding: Illustrated Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780876053331 ISBN: 0876053339

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "In THE NEW COMPLETE SHETLAND SHEEPDOG we learn about the breed's origins, its leap to fame and its solid hold on the hearts of dog lovers the world over. This is the first new edition of the breed's moidern masterwork-one that belongs in the libraries of all who love or admire the Shetland Sheepdog. " This book has 210 pages and is illustrated throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog used book

The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog

by Riddle, Maxwell

price: £9.83

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1974[1991] ISBN-13: 9780876053331 ISBN: 0876053339

Description: Howell; Revised Edition; Very Good- 0876053339. A very nice ex-lib copy with expected markings.; The origins, and every aspect of keeping, training, breeding and showing of one of the most popular and useful dogs of the dog world.; Ex-Lib; 8vo; 210 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: IndyBookLady, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog, Second Edition used book

The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog, Second Edition

by Riddle, Maxwell

price: £9.93

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Revised Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Howell Bookhouse, N. Y Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780876053331 ISBN: 0876053339

Description: Good. Good plus, former library, split in front ditch of book. Clean text, sound binding. B/W photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog used book

The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog

by Riddle, Maxwell

price: £11.21

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780876053331 ISBN: 0876053339

Description: Very Good. Near Fine Photographic green boards. Hint of shelfwear to cover edges. Black and white photographs throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

New Complete Shetland Sheepdog used book

New Complete Shetland Sheepdog

by Riddle, Maxwell

price: £12.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Boards Publisher: Howell Book House, New York, NY Date Published: (1991) ISBN-13: 9780876053331 ISBN: 0876053339

Description: Black & White Photographs. VG/-- 8vo., 210 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog used book

The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog

by Maxwell Riddle

price: £14.22

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1991-12 ISBN-13: 9780876053331 ISBN: 0876053339

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog used book

The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog

by Maxwell Riddle

price: £14.22

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1991-12 ISBN-13: 9780876053331 ISBN: 0876053339

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog used book

The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog

price: £23.26

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876053331 ISBN: 0876053339

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog new book

The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog

by Riddle, Maxwell

price: £31.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780876053331 ISBN: 0876053339

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Inventory mark on the edge. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 210 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cavelco International, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog used book

The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog

by Maxwell Riddle

price: £34.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780876053331 ISBN: 0876053339

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog new book

The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog

price: £39.14

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876053331 ISBN: 0876053339

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog new book

The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog

by Maxwell Riddle

price: £41.80

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1991-12 ISBN-13: 9780876053331 ISBN: 0876053339

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.