» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

New Flowers: Growing the New Garden Varieties

by Tessa Paul, Daphne Ledward

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

New Flowers: Growing the New Garden Varieties

by Paul, Tessa, and Ledward, Daphne

price: £4.98

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810936515 ISBN: 0810936518

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 168 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Flowers: Growing the New Garden Varieties

by Tessa Paul

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810936515 ISBN: 0810936518

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Flowers (Gf5738e)

by Paul, Tessa

price: £4.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first edition-first printing Binding: hardback binding Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, N.Y. Date Published: cr.1990 ISBN-13: 9780810936515 ISBN: 0810936518

Description: 200 photographs in full color and 8 garden plans. book is in very good condition. -black cloth binding with lime green lettering- 7 3/4 x 10 1/2 inches jacket is in very good condition. 168 pgs. gardener's pictorial companion, a source for learning more about these so-called gourmet flowers and ways of putting them to good use. gardening/ flowers-varieties read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

New Flowers: Growing the New Garden Varieties

by Paul, Tessa

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810936515 ISBN: 0810936518

Description: New. 0810936518 BRAND NEW CONDITION, SOME BOOKS MAY HAVE SLIGHT SHELF WEAR, WE SHIP DAILY! ! ! WITH IN-HOUSE USPS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Flowers: Growing the New Garden Varieties

by Tessa Paul

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810936515 ISBN: 0810936518

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Flowers: Growing the New Garden Varieties

by Tessa Paul

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810936515 ISBN: 0810936518

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Flowers: Growing the New Garden Varieties

by Tessa Paul

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810936515 ISBN: 0810936518

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Excellent condition inside and out Dust cover in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Flowers: Growing the New Garden Varieties

by Paul, Tessa

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1990-10 ISBN-13: 9780810936515 ISBN: 0810936518

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Binding VG, Minor edge & shelf wear. DJ VG, Minor edge wear. 1st Edition. OP Personal Name: Paul, Tessa. Main Title: New flowers: growing the new garden varieties / Tessa Paul; consultant editor, Daphne Ledward. Published/Created: New York: Abrams, 1990. Related Names: Ledward, Daphne. Description: 168 p. : col. ill.; 27 cm. ISBN: 0810936518 Notes: Includes index. Subjects: Flowers. Flowers--Varieties. Flowers--Pictorial works. Flowers--Varieties--Pictorial works ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Flowers: Growing the New Garden Varieties

by Tessa Paul

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810936515 ISBN: 0810936518

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Flowers Growing the New Garden Varieties *

by Tessa Paul, Daphne Ledward

price: £5.61

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not-Stated Binding: Cloth Bds Publisher: Abrams/Abradale Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810936515 ISBN: 0810936518

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

New Flowers: Growing the New Garden Varieties

by Paul, Tess (Consulting Editor Daphane Ledward)

price: £7.16

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARRY N. ABRAMS, INC Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810936515 ISBN: 0810936518

Description: New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Flowers: Growing the New Garden Varieties

by Paul, Tessa

price: £7.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with Dust Jacket Publisher: Harry Abrams, Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810936515 ISBN: 0810936518

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

New Flowers: Growing the New Garden Varieties

by Paul, Tessa

price: £8.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810936515 ISBN: 0810936518

Description: New. 0810936518 1990-1stEdition/Pub-Abrams/By-Paul; HB/DJ FF; Photos; Nice clean/bright/crisp/unmarked text; Guaranteed/Reliable/TrustedDealer; Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bevs Busy Bee Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

New Flowers: Growing the New Garden Varieties

by Paul, Tessa

price: £8.67

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810936515 ISBN: 0810936518

Description: New. (3540)Hardcover w/DJ, 1990; Perfect! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Flowers: Growing the New Garden Varieties

by Paul, Tessa

price: £8.70

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810936515 ISBN: 0810936518

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 168pp. Index. Filled with color photos and garden plans. Gift Quality. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LJ's Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Flowers: Growing the New Garden Varieties

by Paul, Tessa

price: £9.35

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810936515 ISBN: 0810936518

Description: Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0810936518 The dust jacket has a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Flowers: Growing the New Garden Varieties

by Paul, Tessa

price: £9.35

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810936515 ISBN: 0810936518

Description: FINE hardcover in FINE dust jacket, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeannie's Book Emporium, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

New Flowers: Growing the New Garden Varieties

by Paul, Tessa

price: £9.97

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810936515 ISBN: 0810936518

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Like new hardcover in like new dustjacket, no marks, glossy, bright, clean, square, tight, very reliable shipper(shelf#30) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vennerbeck's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Flowers: Growing the New Garden Varieties

by Paul, Tessa

price: £10.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, NYC Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810936515 ISBN: 0810936518

Description: 168 pages. Fine condition in fine dust jacket. Colored photographs throughout. Black cloth binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildfield Studios, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Flowers-Growing the New Garden Varieties

by Paul, Tessa

price: £10.60

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810936515 ISBN: 0810936518

Description: Harry N. Abrams 1990. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Flowers: Growing the New Garden Varieties

by Paul, Tessa, Editor

price: £11.53

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1990

Description: F/F; Hardback in Fine condition, Fine dust jacket. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 168 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Flowers: Growing the New Garden Varieties

by Paul, Tessa

price: £11.84

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810936515 ISBN: 0810936518

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The dust jacket is in very good condition with bumps and scuffs. There is a black marker line on the bottom of the page ends only visible from the outside. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Flowers: Growing the New Garden Varieties

by Paul, Tessa & Daphne Ledward

price: £13.09

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hb Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, NY: Date Published: [1990]

Description: Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. 168pp. 168, Illustrated throughout with color photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Flowers: Growing the New Garden Varieties

by Paul, Tessa

price: £13.62

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, 1990 Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810936515 ISBN: 0810936518

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. Very Good. First Edition. ISBN: 0810936518. VG/F in mylar protected DJ. Book would be in fine condition except that the inside cover and fep is filled with inscriptions to previous owner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Flowers: Growing the New Garden Varieties

by Paul, Tessa

price: £14.96

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810936515 ISBN: 0810936518

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 4to. Bright copy. Owner's inscription on endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.