About this title: With this fully corrected, updated version of the famous Strong's dictionary, Bible students and teachers have access to the famous Strong's Hebrew and Greek dictionaries in one volume. A completely new and exclusive English word index shows which Greek and Hebrew words are translated into specific English words and how often each translation ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very good. Clean pages thru-out, no marks-Clean dust jacket with shelf-wear (bumped corners/edges/tiny rip)-Smudges on bonding-Tight binding-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expediated shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope~ Expediated moves you to front of the line) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Very Good; Thomas Nelson Publishers, Nashville
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780785211471ISBN:0785211470
Description: In Very Good dust jacket. Small 4to 9"-11" tall Tear in bottom of spine DJ; crimping in the sides of some pages in middle of text; 729 pages. read more
Description: Fine. 0785211470 USED CONDITION! MAY HAVE NAME IN THE INSIDE COVER OF BOOK. WILL HAVE VISIBLE SHELFWEAR OR MINOR COSMETIC DEFECTS! 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE! BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! WE SHIP DAILY! read more
Edition: 2nd ptg
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Nashville
Date Published: (1996)
ISBN-13:9780785211471ISBN:0785211470
Description: x-lib. with all attendant defects o/w a good clean working copy. Clean, bright and tight in very lightly edgeworn jacket. Front fly stuck to inside front cover. read more
Description: Fine. 0785211470 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 1996-02-16
ISBN-13:9780785211471ISBN:0785211470
Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Dust jacket shows wear and tear. read more
Description: Good. 0785211470 TITLE: New Strong's Complete Dictionary Of BiblAUTHOR: Strong, JamesISBN 10: 0785211470ISBN 13: 9780785211471BINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1996PAGES: 729DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more
Edition: First Edition Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780785211471ISBN:0785211470
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 729 pages-Includes English Word Index-Complete Hebrew-Greek Dictionaries-Fan-Tab Thumb index reference system. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780785211471ISBN:0785211470
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Jacket has minor edge chips, otherwise VG. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 736 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated
Binding: Blue Boards
Publisher: Nelson Reference & Electronic Pub, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780785211471ISBN:0785211470
Description: Near Very Good For Age in Near Very Good No Price jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 3/4. 729 pages. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. SIZE-WEIGHT NECESSITATES NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPMENT AT STANDATD RATE. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Nashville, Tenn
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780785211471ISBN:0785211470
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0785211470. Immaculate dark blue hardcover in like DJ now in protective mylar. Contents are tight, bright and clean, free of any internal markings or personalizations. Not ex-library, not a book club, not a remainder. All books to US destinations include tracking/delivery confirmation and are securely packaged to avoid damage.; 1.7 x 9.4 x 6.2 Inches; 736 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nelson Reference & Electronic Publishing
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780785211471ISBN:0785211470
Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Jacket shows a few small tears and general wear along edges. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 736 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.