» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words

by James Strong

About this title: With this fully corrected, updated version of the famous Strong's dictionary, Bible students and teachers have access to the famous Strong's Hebrew and Greek dictionaries in one volume. A completely new and exclusive English word index shows which Greek and Hebrew words are translated into specific English words and how often each translation ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words used book

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words

by James Strong

price: £6.35

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785211471 ISBN: 0785211470

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words used book

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words

by Strong, James

price: £6.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785211471 ISBN: 0785211470

Description: Very good. Clean pages thru-out, no marks-Clean dust jacket with shelf-wear (bumped corners/edges/tiny rip)-Smudges on bonding-Tight binding-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expediated shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope~ Expediated moves you to front of the line) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TGChavez, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words used book

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words

by James Strong

price: £6.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785211471 ISBN: 0785211470

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words used book

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words

by Strong, James

price: £6.40

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785211471 ISBN: 0785211470

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 736 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words used book

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words

by Strong, James

price: £7.40

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Very Good; Thomas Nelson Publishers, Nashville Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785211471 ISBN: 0785211470

Description: In Very Good dust jacket. Small 4to 9"-11" tall Tear in bottom of spine DJ; crimping in the sides of some pages in middle of text; 729 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: A Reader's Corner, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words used book

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words

by Strong, James

price: £7.43

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785211471 ISBN: 0785211470

Description: Fine. 0785211470 USED CONDITION! MAY HAVE NAME IN THE INSIDE COVER OF BOOK. WILL HAVE VISIBLE SHELFWEAR OR MINOR COSMETIC DEFECTS! 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE! BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! WE SHIP DAILY! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Biblestore, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words used book

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words

by Strong, James

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785211471 ISBN: 0785211470

Description: Fair. 0785211470 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Missing Dust Jacket--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words used book

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words

by James Strong

price: £9.59

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Reference Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785211471 ISBN: 0785211470

Description: Good. Black boards, some scuffing and light wear. Gilt lettering on the spine. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words used book

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words

by Strong, James

price: £9.91

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ptg Binding: Cloth Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Nashville Date Published: (1996) ISBN-13: 9780785211471 ISBN: 0785211470

Description: x-lib. with all attendant defects o/w a good clean working copy. Clean, bright and tight in very lightly edgeworn jacket. Front fly stuck to inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words used book

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words

by Strong, James

price: £10.46

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785211471 ISBN: 0785211470

Description: Fine. 0785211470 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words used book

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words

by James Strong

price: £10.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1996-02-16 ISBN-13: 9780785211471 ISBN: 0785211470

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Dust jacket shows wear and tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words used book

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words

by Strong, James

price: £11.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785211471 ISBN: 0785211470

Description: Good. 0785211470 TITLE: New Strong's Complete Dictionary Of BiblAUTHOR: Strong, JamesISBN 10: 0785211470ISBN 13: 9780785211471BINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1996PAGES: 729DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words used book

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words

by Strong, James

price: £11.76

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785211471 ISBN: 0785211470

Description: Fine. As new. no marks. (tan/bl/green) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All Books Crabtree, TN, USA

Reliability: High

New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bibl used book

New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bibl

by Strong, James

price: £12.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NELSON ISBN-13: 9780785211471 ISBN: 0785211470

Description: HC 1996 729p This Is A Used Book In "Good" Or Better Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words used book

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words

by Strong, James

price: £12.69

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785211471 ISBN: 0785211470

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 729 pages-Includes English Word Index-Complete Hebrew-Greek Dictionaries-Fan-Tab Thumb index reference system. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fernand Chagnon, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words used book

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words

by Strong, James

price: £13.37

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; Later Printing Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785211471 ISBN: 0785211470

Description: F/F. 0785211470. No defects to hardcover or dustjacket. The original definitions of over 14, 000 words from scripture.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Slightly Read Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words used book

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words

by Strong, James

price: £13.59

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785211471 ISBN: 0785211470

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Jacket has minor edge chips, otherwise VG. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 736 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words used book

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words

by Strong, James

price: £13.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Reference & Electronic Pub Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785211471 ISBN: 0785211470

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words used book

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words

by James Strong

price: £13.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1996-02-16 ISBN-13: 9780785211471 ISBN: 0785211470

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. Dust Jacket shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words used book

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words

by Strong, James

price: £14.77

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated Binding: Blue Boards Publisher: Nelson Reference & Electronic Pub, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785211471 ISBN: 0785211470

Description: Near Very Good For Age in Near Very Good No Price jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 3/4. 729 pages. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. SIZE-WEIGHT NECESSITATES NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPMENT AT STANDATD RATE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words used book

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words

price: £16.10

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Nashville, Tenn Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785211471 ISBN: 0785211470

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0785211470. Immaculate dark blue hardcover in like DJ now in protective mylar. Contents are tight, bright and clean, free of any internal markings or personalizations. Not ex-library, not a book club, not a remainder. All books to US destinations include tracking/delivery confirmation and are securely packaged to avoid damage.; 1.7 x 9.4 x 6.2 Inches; 736 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Norm Johnson, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words used book

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words

by Strong, James

price: £16.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers ISBN-13: 9780785211471 ISBN: 0785211470

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words used book

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words

by Strong, James

price: £17.11

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers ISBN-13: 9780785211471 ISBN: 0785211470

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words used book

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words

by Strong, James

price: £17.95

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Reference & Electronic Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785211471 ISBN: 0785211470

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Jacket shows a few small tears and general wear along edges. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 736 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words new book

The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words

by Strong, James

price: £19.81

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785211471 ISBN: 0785211470

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 736 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: STARRBOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  0 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
1 out of 5 1 out of 5
0 of 1 (0%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.