» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Nighthawk Blues

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Nighthawk Blues

by Peter Guralnick

About this title: - The Year of the Blues reaches fever pitch in fall 2003 with the theatrical release (and airing on PBS) of seven documentary films, each by a noted feature director (Martin Scorsese, Wim Wenders, Charles Burnett, Mike Figgis, and Clint Eastwood among them) and the release on CD of several major new blues compilations.- Peter Guralnick, celebrated ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Nighthawk Blues used book

Nighthawk Blues

by Peter Guralnick

price: £1.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316735728 ISBN: 0316735728

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel used book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel

by Guralnick, Peter

price: £3.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316735728 ISBN: 0316735728

Description: Near fine. Size: 8.3 x 5.5 x 0.7 inches; Remainder mark. Near fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Nighthawk Blues

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaview Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780872236349 ISBN: 087223634X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel (Contemporary Fiction Series)

by Peter Guralnick

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780938410645 ISBN: 0938410644

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nighthawk Blues

by Guralnick, Peter

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780938410645 ISBN: 0938410644

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel (Contemporary Fiction Series)

by Peter Guralnick

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Pr Date Published: 1988-08 ISBN-13: 9780938410645 ISBN: 0938410644

Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel (Contemporary Fiction Series)

by Peter Guralnick

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Pr Date Published: 1988-08 ISBN-13: 9780938410645 ISBN: 0938410644

Description: Like New. Covers clean, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel new book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel

by Peter Guralnick

price: £5.61

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316735728 ISBN: 0316735728

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel used book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel

by Guralnick, Peter

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316735728 ISBN: 0316735728

Description: Fine. 0316735728 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1. ships from PA. May have remaindermark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel used book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel

by Guralnick, Peter

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2003-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780316735728 ISBN: 0316735728

Description: Fair. 0316735728 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1. cover be ripped. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel used book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel

by Guralnick, Peter

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2003-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780316735728 ISBN: 0316735728

Description: Good. 0316735728 Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. Ships from PA. Hardcover books may have ripped or missing dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nighthawk Blues

by Peter Guralnick

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaview Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780872236349 ISBN: 087223634X

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel used book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel

by Peter Guralnick

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316735728 ISBN: 0316735728

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel (Contemporary Fiction Series)

by Peter Guralnick

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780938410645 ISBN: 0938410644

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nighthawk Blues

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780872236349 ISBN: 087223634X

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel (Contemporary Fiction Series)

by Peter Guralnick

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780938410645 ISBN: 0938410644

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel (Contemporary Fiction Series)

by Peter Guralnick

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780938410645 ISBN: 0938410644

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel used book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel

by Peter Guralnick

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316735728 ISBN: 0316735728

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nighthawk Blues

by Peter Guralnick

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780872236349 ISBN: 087223634X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel used book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel

by Peter Guralnick

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2003-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780316735728 ISBN: 0316735728

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel new book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel

by Peter Guralnick

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2003-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780316735728 ISBN: 0316735728

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel (Contemporary Fiction Series)

by Peter Guralnick

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Pr ISBN-13: 9780938410645 ISBN: 0938410644

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nighthawk Blues

by Unknown

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaview Books ISBN-13: 9780872236349 ISBN: 087223634X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nighthawk Blues

by Guralnick, Peter

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaview ISBN-13: 9780872236349 ISBN: 087223634X

Description: Very Good. 087223634X First Edition; small tears to jacket; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel (Contemporary Fiction Series)

by Peter Guralnick

price: £5.93

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Pr Date Published: 1988-08 ISBN-13: 9780938410645 ISBN: 0938410644

Description: Good. Ex-library copy. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Piece of fly leaf missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.