» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Nineteenth Century

by Donald Reynolds

About this title: Ranging right across a period of baffling and complex social, political and cultural changes, this masterly introduction to the visual arts identifies the major concepts and stylistic characteristics of an age which encompassed movements as varied as Neoclassicism and Impressionism. The author begins with a consideration of both Neoclassical and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Cambridge Introduction to Art. the Nineteenth Century

by Donald Martin Reynolds

price: £1.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780521298698 ISBN: 0521298695

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours, email us with any questions.0pp., 400grams, ISBN: 0521298695. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Nineteenth Century

by Reynolds, Donald Martin

price: £4.04

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge Univ Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780521298698 ISBN: 0521298695

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 138 pp. Col. and b/w photog. cover worn, name on inside cover. Small crease on corner of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nineteenth Century

by Reynolds. Donald Martin

price: £4.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: UK Cambridge Date Published: 1992

Description: Soft covers. As new copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ystwyth Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Nineteenth Century (Introduction to History of Art)

by Donald Martin Reynolds

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780521232081 ISBN: 0521232082

Description: Ex-Library LITTLE USED. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Cambridge Introduction to Art. the Nineteenth Century

by Donald Martin Reynolds

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780521298698 ISBN: 0521298695

Description: Ex-Library Published by Cambridge University Press in 1985. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 144. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8529798 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Nineteenth Century Drawings 1850-1900

by Reynolds, Graham:

price: £5.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcovers Publisher: Pleiades Books,, London Date Published: 1949

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Qto. Qto., 52pages, 72, illustrations, a very clean and tidy copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Garden Village Bks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Nineteenth Century used book

The Nineteenth Century

by Reynolds, Donald Martin

price: £5.55

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780521298698 ISBN: 0521298695

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Cambridge Introduction to the History of. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom Romano, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Nineteenth Century (Cambridge Introduction to the History of Art)

by Reynolds

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521298698 ISBN: 0521298695

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nineteenth Century (Cambridge Introduction to the History of Art)

by Reynolds

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521298698 ISBN: 0521298695

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nineteenth Century (Cambridge Introduction to the History of Art)

by Reynolds

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521298698 ISBN: 0521298695

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nineteenth Century (Cambridge Introduction to the History of Art)

by Reynolds

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521298698 ISBN: 0521298695

Description: Fair. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Nineteenth Century (Cambridge Introduction to the History of Art)

by Reynolds

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521298698 ISBN: 0521298695

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Nineteenth Century (Cambridge Introduction to the History of Art)

by Reynolds

price: £6.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1985-09-13 ISBN-13: 9780521298698 ISBN: 0521298695

Description: Good. Cover a little worn on edges. Bent and creased on corners, pages yellowing on edges. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nineteenth Century

by Reynolds, Donald

price: £6.86

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge, Cambridge Date Published: 1985

Description: B&W and Color Photo Illus. VG(minor cover wear) "Cambridge Introduction to the History of Art" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nineteenth Century

by Reynolds, Donald Martin

price: £6.86

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge Univ Pr, West Nyack, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780521298698 ISBN: 0521298695

Description: Near Fine in N/a jacket. Light rubbing to covers but tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Nineteenth Century

by Reynolds, Donald Martin

price: £6.86

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cambridge Univ Pr, West Nyack, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780521298698 ISBN: 0521298695

Description: Very Good. 0521298695 very good, clean copy, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: concordia books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Nineteenth Century

by Reynolds, Donald Martin

price: £7.48

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780521298698 ISBN: 0521298695

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Cambridge Introduction to the History of. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookme39, IL, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

Cambridge Introduction to the History of Art: the Nineteenth Century

by Reynolds, Donald Martin

price: £8.73

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521298698 ISBN: 0521298695

Description: Near Fine; Cambridge Univ. Pess; 1985; Softcover; Slightest wear to front cover corners. 0521298695. Color and b/w illustrations.; 8vo; 138 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avon Hill Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nineteenth Century; the Cambridge Introduction to Art

by Reynolds, Donald Martin

price: £9.04

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Cambridge Univ Pr, West Nyack, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780521298698 ISBN: 0521298695

Description: Very Good. Very Good, Trade Paper, rubbed, 138 pages, minimal underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nineteenth Century (Cambridge Introduction to the History of Art)

by Reynolds, Donald

price: £9.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 9/13/1985 ISBN-13: 9780521232081 ISBN: 0521232082

Description: Good. 0521232082 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 48, 012. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Nineteenth Century

by Reynolds, Donald Martin

price: £9.35

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Cambridge Univ Press, West Nyack, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780521298698 ISBN: 0521298695

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Nineteenth Century (Cambridge Introduction to the History of Art) By...

by Reynolds

price: £10.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1985-09-13 ISBN-13: 9780521232081 ISBN: 0521232082

Description: Good. FORMER LIBRARY BOOK, CLEAN INSIDE, GOOD CONDITION, HBK, COVER SHOWS A LITTLE WEAR, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ShipNowBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nineteenth Century Drawings 1850-1900

by Graham Reynolds

price: £10.29

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PLEIADES BOOKS Date Published: 1949

Description: Published by PLEIADES BOOKS in 1949, 1st edition, hardback (no D/J), tall size, internally very good, boards good, spine sunned, without inscription, black & white plates. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Nineteenth Century Drawings 1850-1900

by Graham Reynolds

price: £10.29

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PLEIADES Date Published: 1949

Description: Published by PLEIADES in 1949, hardback with D/J, very tall size, good in poor D/W with some loss, internally good, without inscription. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Nineteenth Century Drawings 1850-1900

by Graham Reynolds

price: £10.35

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PLEIADES Date Published: 1949

Description: Published by PLEIADES in 1949. Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. D/J CUT TO TOP AND BASE AND CLIPPED. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.