» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Noble savage; the life of Paul Gauguin

by Lawrence Hanson, Elisabeth M. Hanson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Noble Savage; : the Life of Paul Gauguin, By Hanson, Lawrence

by Lawrence Hanson

price: £5.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear, photo available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Shields, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Noble Savage the Life of Paul Gauguin

by Hanson, Lawrence.; Hanson, Elisabeth M.

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1955; 1955, c1954

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Illustrations. 299 p. illus. 24 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Noble Savage; the Life of Paul Gauguin, By Lawrence and Elisabeth Hanson

by Lawrence Hanson

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1955

Description: HARDCOVER: Book is good, DJ has in yes jacket. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Noble Savage; the Life of Paul Gauguin, By Lawrence and Elisabeth Hanson

by Lawrence Hanson

price: £5.57

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good. DJ ruffled and ripped a little in some places. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Noble Savage; the Life of Paul Gauguin

by Hanson, Lawrence, And Hanson, Elisabeth M

price: £5.64

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. 299 p. : illus.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Noble Savage; the Life of Paul Gauguin

by Hanson, Lawrence, And Hanson, Elisabeth M

price: £5.79

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. 299 p. : illus.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Noble Savage; the Life of Paul Gauguin

by Hanson, Lawrence, And Hanson, Elisabeth M

price: £5.79

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good. 299 p. : illus.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Noble Savage: the Life of Paul Gauguin

by Hanson, Lawrence & Elisabeth

price: £5.88

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1955

Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket has rubbing and some edge tearing, no large rips. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Noble Savage the Life of Paul Gauguin

by Hanson, Lawrence And Elisabeth

price: £5.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Cp 1954 NAP Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1955

Description: Illustrated. Book Vg/ clean tight HC copy NO DJ Binding blk/tan 299 pgs includes index 9.3 by 6.5" HC copy.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Noble Savage: the Life of Paul Gauguin

by Lawrence & Elisabeth M. Hanson

price: £6.13

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Inc., New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 299 pp. Heavy yellowing, due to aging. Dj shows all noticable signs of wear and tear. Binding is still tight. No markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gearbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Noble Savage the Life of Paul Gauguin

by Lawrence And Elisabeth Hanson

price: £6.19

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Brown and black illustrated cloth covers on boards, lightly soiled. corners sharp, hinges tight. pastedowns and eps clean, illustrated. text clean, photo illustrated, 299 pages. sorry, the dust jacket is missing. nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Corner Book Shop, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Noble Savage: the Life of Paul Gauguin

by Hanson, Lawrence And Elisabeth

price: £6.19

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This book does not have an ISBN number. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Village Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Noble Savage-the Life of Paul Gauguin

by Hanson, Lawrence And Elisabeth

price: £6.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1954

Description: Good/Good in Good jacket. Dj is worn, pictorial book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Noble Savage the Life of Paul Gauguin

by Hanson, Lawrence And Elisabeth

price: £6.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Slight Fraying on Spine, Worn. Inv. # J029639I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Noble Savage; the Life of Paul Gauguin

by Lawrence, And Hanson, Elisabeth M. Hanson

price: £6.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Noble Savage; the Life of Paul Gauguin

by Lawrence, And Hanson, Elisabeth M. Hanson

price: £6.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Noble Savage; the Life of Paul Gauguin, By Lawrence and Elisabeth Hanson

by Lawrence Hanson

price: £6.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. Dj somewhat worn, small section. Dj somewhat worn, small section ripped off of top. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Noble savage; the life of Paul Gauguin

by Hanson, Lawrence, and Hanson, Elisabeth M.

price: £6.47

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Slight fraying on edges of cover, 1 corner bumped, else fine. Illustrated boards. 299 p. : illus.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Segal, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Noble Savage; the Life of Paul Gauguin, By Lawrence and Elisabeth Hanson

by Lawrence Hanson

price: £6.56

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Noble Savage; the Life of Paul Gauguin

by Hanson, Lawrence

price: £6.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ptg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1/1/1955

Description: Very Good. B000OMRO8U VeryGood/ DJ, Jacket has tears & chips at spine extremities & corners, 1-inch piece missing on rear panel, in new Mylar, price intact, pictorial covers, no markings of any kind, 1955...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Noble Savage: the Life of Paul Gauguin

by Hanson, Lawrence And Elisabeth Hanson

price: £6.81

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: Near Fine in Very Good to Near Fine jacket. 299 pgs. Very clean with white paper, light shelf rubs and moderate rubbing to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Noble Savage; the Life of Paul Gauguin, By Lawrence and Elisabeth Hanson

by Hanson, Lawrence

price: £7.12

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good-jacket 24 cm. 299pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Noble Savage: the Life of Paul Gauguin

by Hanson, Lawrence And Elisabeth Hanson

price: £7.18

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ptg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: Book: Good. DJ: Good. 8vo. 299 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 1/2. Brown illustrated cloth covered boards, stamped in orange on spine. Spine is cocked. Light wear. Black and green dj, light wear at spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Noble Savage: the Life of Paul Gauguin

by Hanson, Lawrence; Hanson, Elisabeth

price: £7.26

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fair. Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Noble Savage the Life of Paul Gauguin

by Hanson, Lawrence And Elizabeth

price: £7.28

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Good+ in Good jacket. Jacket has slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Miles Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.