» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

North of Jamaica

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

North of Jamaica

by Louis Simpson

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060138875 ISBN: 0060138874

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

North of Jamaica

by Louis Simpson

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780060138875 ISBN: 0060138874

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

North of Jamaica. Ny, 1972

by Simpson, Louis,

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: JOAN LEVINE, NY, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

North of Jamaica

by Simpson, Louis

price: £5.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Harper & Row

Description: Good. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

North of Jamaica

by Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz

price: £6.24

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Am edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780060138875 ISBN: 0060138874

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. Hardcover. DJ edgeworn. Tight, clean. 284 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GH Mott, Bookseller, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

North of Jamaica

by Louis Simpson

price: £6.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060138875 ISBN: 0060138874

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

North of Jamaica

by Simpson, Louis

price: £7.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. (small tear on front) Memoir by the Pulitzer-Prize winning poet. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

North of Jamaica

by Simpson, Louis

price: £8.07

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Harper & Row, 1972 Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780060138875 ISBN: 0060138874

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. Stated First Edition. Ex-library copy in protective brodart cover; cover and text very good plus condition, no rips or tears, unmarked; slightly cocked spine, 285 pages; estimable poet's bio. in connection with the art. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

North of Jamaica By Simpson, Louis

by Simpson, Louis

price: £8.14

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row USA Date Published: 1972

Description: Fair. First Am Ed Hardbound N/LN A nice, tight copy w nice text in DJ. books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

North of Jamaica

by Simpson, Louis

price: £8.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS @ PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780060138875 ISBN: 0060138874

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

North of Jamaica

by Simpson, Louis

price: £8.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS @ PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780060138875 ISBN: 0060138874

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

North of Jamaica

by Simpson, Louis

price: £9.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardc Publisher: Harper, NY Date Published: (1972)

Description: F/F. Fine in like dj but for light rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

North of Jamaica

by Simpson, Louis

price: £9.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Harper, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Clean and tight book. Dustjacket shows very little wear. Cloth 8vo, 285pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 12th Street Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

North of Jamaica

by Simpson, Louis

price: £9.38

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS @ PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780060138875 ISBN: 0060138874

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

North of Jamaica

by Simpson, Louis

price: £9.97

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, nYC Date Published: 1972

Description: G+ in VG jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

North of Jamaica

by Simpson, Louis

price: £9.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U S edition Binding: HC/dj Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1972

Description: G/g. Dj in protective sleeve has light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookends, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

North of Jamaica

by Simpson, Louis

price: £10.60

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Boards Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small chips, shelf wear, rubbings to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

North of Jamaica

by Simpson, Louis

price: £10.60

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Very Good, repaired jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Copyright 1972; dj price clipped, small tear to top corners and chipping to top spine (both repaired); dj comes in protective mylar jacket; 285 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dickson Street Bookshop, AR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

North of Jamaica

by Simpson, Louis

price: £13.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: First edition. Hardbound. NF in VG DJ with one small edge tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pride and Prejudice-Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

North of Jamaica

by Simpson, Louis

price: £13.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Harper & Row, (1972).

Description: First edition. Hardbound. Near Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket with one small edge tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pride and Prejudice-Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

North of Jamaica (Collectible Copy! ).

by Simpson, Louis

price: £13.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American edition (stated) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row, NY, etc Date Published: 1972

Description: Very fine, in excellent, priced dust jacket showing lightest use. No chips, no tears. Book has no writing, inscriptions, etc.; no remainder marks. Photo at left, if any, shows this specific copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dewydell Books and Prints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

North of Jamaica

by Simpson, Louis

price: £16.20

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Half-Leather Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author 285 pgs. Inscribed and signed first name on half title page and dated 4/28/75. Light shelf wear. Moderately rubbed dust jacket with a couple of tiny tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

North of Jamaica

by Simpson, Louis

price: £16.83

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Pubs, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780060138875 ISBN: 0060138874

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 8vo 8 1/4"x 5 3/8" yellow cloth w/ green-olive paper boards; fore edge untrimmed; black end papers; 285 pgs; illus dust jacket w/ $6.95 on front flap, author photo by Layle Silbert at back. jacket design by Gilda Kuhlman. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Flips Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

North of Jamaica

by Simpson, Louis

price: £16.83

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1972

Description: 1st ed Signed presentation copy. VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomander Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Poor

used book

North of Jamaica

by Simpson, Louis

price: £17.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780060138875 ISBN: 0060138874

Description: Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Hardcover first edition-Poet's discussion of the forces in his life which shaped his writing-beginning with his childhood in Jamaica. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfever, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.