Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Very Good. 0312051255 First Edition, First Printing Hardback In Dustjacket, Minimal Wear-Why Pay Collectible Prices For First Editions When I Sell Them At A Fair Price. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780312051259ISBN:0312051255
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minor bumping of dj. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 01/11/1990
ISBN-13:9780312051259ISBN:0312051255
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 01/11/1990
ISBN-13:9780312051259ISBN:0312051255
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780312051259ISBN:0312051255
Description: Fine in Like New jacket. First Edition. FIRST EDITION, spine boards and pages intact, Copy clean & crisp and tightly bound, DJ in perfect condition, book edges no shelfwear, gently bumped corner We ship promptly. Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. Satisfaction guaranteed. Your purchase benefits the students and libraries at Brandeis University. Thank you. read more
Description: Good. 1990-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Description: Very Good. 0312051255 Very Good Condition-St Martins Press-First Edition: November 1990-minimal wear to dust jacket-pages are clean-appears unread (Biography-31) read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.