» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Nothing Ever Happens to the Brave: The Story of Martha Gellhorn

by Carl E Rollyson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Nothing Ever Happens to the Brave: the Story of Martha Gellhorn

by Rollyson, Carl E.

price: £4.96

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312051259 ISBN: 0312051255

Description: VG. Some creases. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nothing Ever Happens to the Brave: the Story of Martha Gellhorn

by Carl E. Rollyson

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1990-11 ISBN-13: 9780312051259 ISBN: 0312051255

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nothing Ever Happens to the Brave: the Story of Martha Gellhorn

by Carl E. Rollyson

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312051259 ISBN: 0312051255

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nothing Ever Happens to the Brave: the Story of Martha Gellhorn

by Carl E. Rollyson

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312051259 ISBN: 0312051255

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nothing Ever Happens to the Brave: the Story of Martha Gellhorn

by Carl Edmund Rollyson

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312051259 ISBN: 0312051255

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nothing Ever Happens to the Brave: the Story of Martha Gellhorn

by Carl Edmund Rollyson

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312051259 ISBN: 0312051255

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nothing Ever Happens to the Brave: the Story of Martha Gellhorn

by Carl E. Rollyson

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312051259 ISBN: 0312051255

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nothing Ever Happens to the Brave: the Story of Martha Gellhorn

by Carl E. Rollyson

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312051259 ISBN: 0312051255

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nothing Ever Happens to the Brave: the Story of Martha Gellhorn

by Carl E. Rollyson

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312051259 ISBN: 0312051255

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nothing Ever Happens to the Brave: the Story of Martha Gellhorn. 1990. Dj

by Rollyson, Carl,

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780312051259 ISBN: 0312051255

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: JOAN LEVINE, NY, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

Nothing Ever Happens to the Brave: the Story of Martha Gellhorn

by Rollyson, Carl Edmund

price: £5.57

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martin's Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780312051259 ISBN: 0312051255

Description: Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. 0312051255 Pages unmarked. Glossy dust jacket lightly worn. Boards edgeworn. Binding square & firm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nothing Ever Happens to the Brave: the Story of Martha Gellhorn

by Rollyson, Carl E.

price: £5.88

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312051259 ISBN: 0312051255

Description: Very Good. 0312051255 First Edition, First Printing Hardback In Dustjacket, Minimal Wear-Why Pay Collectible Prices For First Editions When I Sell Them At A Fair Price. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nothing Ever Happens to the Brave: the Story of Martha Gellhorn

by Carl E. Rollyson

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312051259 ISBN: 0312051255

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nothing Ever Happens to the Brave: the Story of Martha Gellhorn

by Carl E. Rollyson

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312051259 ISBN: 0312051255

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nothing Ever Happens to the Brave: the Story of Martha Gellhorn

by Rollyson, Carl

price: £5.88

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780312051259 ISBN: 0312051255

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minor bumping of dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nothing Ever Happens to the Brave: the Story of Martha Gellhorn

by Rollyson, Carl E.

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 01/11/1990 ISBN-13: 9780312051259 ISBN: 0312051255

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nothing Ever Happens to the Brave: the Story of Martha Gellhorn

by Rollyson, Carl E.

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 01/11/1990 ISBN-13: 9780312051259 ISBN: 0312051255

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nothing Ever Happens to the Brave: the Story of Martha Gellhorn

by Carl E. Rollyson

price: £6.04

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780312051259 ISBN: 0312051255

Description: Fine in Like New jacket. First Edition. FIRST EDITION, spine boards and pages intact, Copy clean & crisp and tightly bound, DJ in perfect condition, book edges no shelfwear, gently bumped corner We ship promptly. Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. Satisfaction guaranteed. Your purchase benefits the students and libraries at Brandeis University. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: brandeisphoenix, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nothing Ever Happens to the Brave: the Story of Martha Gellhorn

by Carl E. Rollyson

price: £6.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312051259 ISBN: 0312051255

Description: Good. 1990-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nothing Ever Happens to the Brave the Story of Martha Gellhorn

by Rollyson, Carl

price: £6.19

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, NY, USA Date Published: 1990

Description: Photos. VG, Highlighting & Notes in VG+ jacket. Sm 4to-About 10" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nothing Ever Happens to the Brave the Story of Martha Gellhorn

by Rollyson, Carl

price: £6.19

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780312051259 ISBN: 0312051255

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. Book and jacket near fine, illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Palmer_Bale, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nothing Ever Happens to the Brave, the Adventurous Life of America's Most Glamorus and Courageouis War Correspondent, the Story of Martha Gellhorn

by Rollyson, Carl

price: £6.66

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780312051259 ISBN: 0312051255

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket is plastic. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nothing Ever Happens to the Brave: the Story of Martha Gellhorn

price: £6.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312051259 ISBN: 0312051255

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nothing Ever Happens to the Brave: the Story of Martha Gellhorn

by Rollyson, Carl E.

price: £6.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312051259 ISBN: 0312051255

Description: Very Good. 0312051255 Very Good Condition-St Martins Press-First Edition: November 1990-minimal wear to dust jacket-pages are clean-appears unread (Biography-31) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ceres-Snow Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nothing Ever Happens to the Brave: the Story of Martha Gellhorn

by Rollyson, Carl

price: £6.81

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : St. Martin's Press, 1990 Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780312051259 ISBN: 0312051255

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover in near fine condition with near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.