» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Notre Dame, one hundred years

by Arthur J. Hope

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Notre Dame: One Hundred Years

by Arthur J. Hope

price: £6.81

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780896515017 ISBN: 089651501X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Notre Dame: One Hundred Years

by Arthur J. Hope

price: £7.96

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. SPECIAL DISCOUNTED PRICE. 8vo. Hardcover, 1943. First Edition. Dust cover in fair condition. Torn along the top and bottom of spine and the corners. Detactched along the forward edge of spine. Has some staining. The usual ex-library treatments are present. First edition. Blue cloth cover with gilt lettering on the spine. 482 pages including several pictures of campus and university presidents. Binding is sturdy. Cover has very mild shelf wear along the edges. Corners have very small ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Notre Dame: One Hundred Years

by Hope, Arthur J.

price: £9.15

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press Notre Dame, Indiana Date Published: 1948

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Text seems to be clean and unmarked, no previous owner's markings. Dust jacket is showing some definite wear to the covers and ripped at the edges. Pages are yellowing. Binding seems to be tight. Top edge of front board is dirty. Fast shipping, we ship daily. Free tracking with USPS! W2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rare Bookworm, MO, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

Notre Dame One Hundred Years

by Hope, Arthur J.

price: £9.28

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1948 University Press Date Published: 1948

Description: Hardback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Notre Dame: One Hundred Years

by Arthur J. Hope

price: £9.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Icarus Pr Date Published: 6/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780896515017 ISBN: 089651501X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Notre Dame, one hundred years

by Hope, Arthur J.

price: £9.88

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press, Notre Dame, Ind. Date Published: 1943

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. some edge wear, some wear to binding, some ink underlining in the first 60 pages, clean otherwise. xii, 482 p. : ill., ports., index.; 24 cm. Blue cloth boards. Bibliography: p. 487-491. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Speaking Volumes, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Notre Dame One Hundred Years

by Arthur J. Hope

price: £10.21

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: University Date Published: 1/1/1943

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Notre Dame One Hundred Years

by Hope, C.S.C., Arthur

price: £10.37

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: ICARUS PRESS, INC, SOUTH BEND, IND Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780896515017 ISBN: 089651501X

Description: VG CONDITION. 089651501X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Notre Dame, one hundred years

by Hope, Arthur J.

price: £10.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev. ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press, Notre Dame, Ind. Date Published: 1948

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. light edge wear, clean and tight copy, has generic dust jacket. xii, 500 p. : illustrations, index, bibliography. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Speaking Volumes, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Notre Dame: One Hundred Years

by Hope, Arthur J.

price: £11.11

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780896515017 ISBN: 089651501X

Description: Reader copy; Collectible. 1943 HARDCOVER published by The University Press, Notre Dame-binding still solid but front and back hinges are very cracked-back cover is somewhat loosened from the text block but all pages still attached-author inscribed and signed this copy to Bishop Kelly, former Bishop of Oklahoma City-text unmarked and clean with mild to moderate tanning of pages-page edges show moderate tanning and library stamp-EXlibrary copy-Covers in Fair condition with moderate scuffing ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Down and Out Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Notre Dame. One Hundred Years

by Hope, Arthur

price: £14.55

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: University Press

Description: Second Hand. 8vo, xii + 500pp. Blue hardcover in good condition with worn d/j. Illustrated with b/w photographs. Owner's signature on ffep, otherwise clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loome Theological Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Notre Dame: One Hundred Years

by Hope, Arthur J.

price: £17.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Notre Dame University Press, Notre Dame: Date Published: 1948

Description: G/VG, clean HB; DJ-fair, torn. xii + 500 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: de Wit Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Notre Dame One Hundred Years

by Arthur J. Hope

price: £18.26

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: University Press of New England, Notre Dame, Indiana Date Published: 1948

Description: Near Fine Book. Very Good (-) Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Blue cover with gilt title. Nice secure binding with clean pages. Inscription from first year student at Notre Dame to his father on front free end paper. Rubbed jacket with couple chips at spine head & top corner tips and inch tear on rear. Photographic illustrations. About 9 x 6 with 500 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose City Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Notre Dame, One Hundred Years

by Arthur J Hope

price: £20.28

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 1948 "Includes index. Bibliography: p. 487-491. Commissioning organisation: Arthur J. Hope. xii, 500 p. ill. 24 cm. Original cloth. A good copy. Front endpaper inscribed. Rev. ed. " Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Notre Dame One Hundred Years

by Hope, Arthur J.

price: £20.34

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press; Notre Dame, IN; 1948 revised ed.

Description: 8vo; dj showing wear along edges, scuffed, fair; cover corners bumped sl. fading to edges, few marks, good; binding vg, few smudge marks on front edge also page edges sl. yellow; good condition, 500 pages with index. 1copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Notre Dame: One Hundred Years

by Hope, Arthur J.

price: £21.05

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press, Notre Dame, Ind. Date Published: 1943

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Copy has shelfwear with minor darkening on the sides, dj has shelfwear rubbing with a few small nicks, sunning on the spine. Interesting account of the history of the first one hundred years of Notre Dame University, with biographies of the Fathers, faculty, the wars-including the Civil War, the Sisters, and all the events that helped make it such a top school. Illustrated with duotone photographs. xii/482pp. Desirable! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aahabooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Notre Dame: One Hundred Years (Revised Edition)

by Hope, Arthur J.

price: £23.83

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press Date Published: 1948

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Edge wear and rubbing to dust jacket. Slight foxing to first few page edges. Contents include: B&W Photos, Childhood of Edward Sorin, Financial Problems, Student Life of the Early Years, Badin's Second Gift.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Boulevard, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Notre Dame One Hundred Years Revised Edition

by Hope, Arthur J.

price: £219.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Icarus Press

Description: Good. B000IW9LTQ c1948 University Press This copy hand picked with care. All items good or better condition. Some are new! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: murphymark, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.