» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Nuclear power and the public.

by Harry Foreman, University of Minnesota

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Nuclear Power and the Public

by Harry Foreman

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA PRESS Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780816605811 ISBN: 0816605815

Description: Published by UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA PRESS in 1971. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #7639707 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Nuclear Power & the Public

by Foreman, Harry

price: £6.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Science, N. Y. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780425077610 ISBN: 0425077616

Description: Cover Art. Good. No Jacket. Vintage Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. #S68------The cover and pages has creases to the back top corner........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nuclear Power and the Public

by Foreman, Harry, And University Of Minnesota

price: £6.81

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780816605811 ISBN: 0816605815

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xviii, 273 p. illus. 25 cm. Based upon a symposium held at the University of Minnesota, Oct. 10-11, 1969. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nuclear Power & the Public

by Foreman, Harry

price: £8.61

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: UNIV OF MN+PRESS ISBN-13: 9780816605811 ISBN: 0816605815

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nuclear Power and the Public

by Foreman, Harry (Ed)

price: £9.01

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nuclear Power & the Public

by Foreman, Harry (Ed)

price: £9.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Double Day Anchor, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good Plus. 371 pp. This book is the record of a conference held at the University of Minnesota to provide a neutral forum for the examiniation of all the basic issues. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nuclear Power & the Public

by Foreman, Harry

price: £9.91

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Anchor Books Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Fair-See Description. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Red cover & spine: bent ends, creased bend, minor chipping, rubbed & bumped w/ edgewear. 371 pgs. clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nuclear Power and the Public

by Foreman, Harry (Editor)

price: £10.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Minnesota Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780816605811 ISBN: 0816605815

Description: Near Fine to Fine. No Dustjacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. **NOT EX-LIBRARY**NO REMAINDER MARKS**273 pages. Well-made book, bound in heavy-duty cloth-covered boards. Book has no significant flaws, shows only extremely brief, very occasional and faint signs of use. The book is exceptionally clean, stain-free, square and straight, and it is very firm and tight in its binding, with no pages loose, missing, or torn. The hinges are sound and undamaged, all corners still sharp and unbumped. The pages ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield & Twist Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

Nuclear Power and the Public

by Foreman, Harry, Ed

price: £10.53

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Minnesota Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nuclear Power and the Public

by Foreman, Harry

price: £10.80

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Minnesota Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780816605811 ISBN: 0816605815

Description: Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 0816605815. Contents are tight and clean; dust jacket in mylar covering; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nuclear Power & the Public,

by Foreman, Harry,

price: £11.21

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Anchor, Softbound/Vg, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nuclear Power and the Public

by Foreman, Harry

price: £15.48

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Very good. Anchor. Tight and clean. Small piece of paper missing on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beardie, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nuclear Power and the Public

by Foreman, Harry

price: £19.81

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Minnesota Press Date Published: 1970

Description: Good+ Ex-library copy. cloth hardcovers. front inside hinge lightly cracked @ title page. lightly rubbed cover edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.