» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Nuclear radiation detection

by William J. Price

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Nuclear Radiation Detection

by Price, William J.

price: £10.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Former library copy with usual markings; pocket. 8vo, 382 pp., binding tight. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Nagel, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nuclear Radiation Detection (Nuclear Engineering)

by Price, W.J.

price: £12.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US ISBN-13: 9780070508606 ISBN: 0070508607

Description: Very Good. 0070508607 Ex library copy. Usual library markings. This book is in excellent condition, and is a fantastic choice for someone hoping to get a great book for a little less cash. Will expedite shipping if seller requests and pays additional postage. Will ship immedia. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: academic_book_guy, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nuclear Radiation Detection

by Price, William J.

price: £13.04

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Near Fine/No DJ. A couple of corners of the covers are a touch turned down--no other significant wear on book inside or out. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Science Book Service, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nuclear Radiation Detection

by Price, W. J.

price: £13.08

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover, 430 pp. 2nd Ed. Name inside cover, light dust stains, edge wear, else text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textsellers, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nuclear Radiation Detection (McGraw; Hill Series in Nuclear Engineering)

by Price, William

price: £13.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: McGraw-Hill

Description: Very Good. The dust jacket has chipping, the pages are clean and tight. A previous owners name is wrtten. Very light edge wear to hardback cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Nuclear Radiation Detection. 1958

by Price William J

price: £13.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: New York McGraw-Hill 1958. Date Published: 1958

Description: Book VG/NONE. Foxing to top edge. 1958. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nuclear Radiation Detection used book

Nuclear Radiation Detection

by Price, William J.

price: £13.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1958

Description: Hardback w/o dj, 382 pages, name written on page edges, large fold-out, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nuclear radiation detection

by Price, William J.

price: £16.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2d ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Tight & clean. DJ has tears and corner chips. ix, 430 p. illus. 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographies. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrdsOfTorranceLibrary, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nuclear Radiation Detection

by Price, William J.

price: £18.75

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Hardcover, light shelf wear and light fading to exterior; small amount of pencil underlining in first 100 pages; otherwise in good condition with tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nuclear Radiation Detection Second Edition

by Price, William J.

price: £19.42

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Book Company

Description: Very Good. B000JD4I7E Pages are crisp and binding is tight. Edge and corner wear to cover. No DJ. (medium grey hardcover) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: digger-dogger, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nuclear Radiation Detection. Second Edition

by Price, William J.

price: £19.92

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1964

Description: Hardback w/dj, dj shows shelf wear/small tears/chips on edges, previous owner inscription, 430 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nuclear Radiation Detection (McGraw-Hill Series in Nuclear Engineering)

by William J Price

price: £27.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Nuclear Radiation Detection

by Price, William J.

price: £31.13

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1964

Description: NF/VG. 430pp. Many diagrams. Photos. Prior owner's neat name on free front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nuclear Radiation Detection.

by Price, William James

price: £41.71

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1964

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 1 " bump on top edge, corners lightly bumped, glue stain from label and a stamped number on flyleaf, text bright, clean and clear. 430p., ill., 24 cm. Previous ed. (B58-7073) 1958. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CHC Bicentennial Library Store, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nuclear Radiation Detection (Nuclear Engineering)

by W.J. Price

price: £47.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780070508606 ISBN: 0070508607

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nuclear Radiation Detection

by Price, William J

price: £70.88

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 382 p. illus. 24 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.