» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Nuclear war survival skills

by Cresson H. Kearny

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Nuclear War Survival Skills: What You and Your Family Can Do. Introd By Edward Teller

by Cresson H. Kearny

price: £8.60

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ralph Hultgreen Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780939002023 ISBN: 0939002027

Description: Good. Underlining General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nuclear War Survival Skills: What You and Your Family Can Do. Introd By Edward Teller

by Cresson H. Kearny

price: £8.60

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ralph Hultgreen Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780939002023 ISBN: 0939002027

Description: Acceptable. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nuclear War Survival Skills: What You and Your Family Can Do. Introd By Edward Teller

by Cresson H. Kearny

price: £9.14

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev. and updated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ralph Hultgreen Date Published: 2/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780939002023 ISBN: 0939002027

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nuclear War Survival Skills

by Kearny, Cresson H.

price: £9.66

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amer Secur Council Educ Foun, Boston, Va Date Published: 1980

Description: VG. Foreword By Dr. Edward Teller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Nuclear War Survival Skills Updated and Expanded Edition new book

Nuclear War Survival Skills Updated and Expanded Edition

by Kearny, Cresson H.

price: £16.71

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Replenishing Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780967619026 ISBN: 0967619025

Description: New. 0967619025 Brand new Book! ! ! ; This book draws extensively on Kearny's understanding of the problems of civil defense acquired as a result of his own field testing of shelters and other survival needs, and also from an intensive study of the serious civil defense preparations undertaken by other countries, including Switzerland, Sweden, the USSR, and China. He initiated and edited the Oak Ridge National Laboratory translations of Soviet civil defense handbooks and of a Chinese manual, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Confetti Antiques & Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nuclear War Survival Skills Updated and Expanded Edition

by Cresson H. Kearny

price: £17.29

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Replenishing Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780967619026 ISBN: 0967619025

Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nuclear War Survival Skills

by Kearney, Cresson H.

price: £21.67

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: American Security Council Education Foundation, Boston, Virginia Date Published: 1979

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. AY5-Book has tears, chipping, and bumped on the top spine, old price and info label and previous owner's info stamped on the front, wrinkling, crease, discoloration, and shelf wear. With Foreword by Dr. Edward Teller. Reproduced by American Security Council Education Foundation, Boston, Virginia 22713. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nuclear War Survival Skills Updated and Expanded Edition

by Cresson H. Kearny

price: £22.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Replenishing Press ISBN-13: 9780967619026 ISBN: 0967619025

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nuclear War Survival Skills

by Kearny, Cresson H.

price: £35.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Wraps Publisher: American Security Council Education Foundation, Boston, VA ISBN-13: 9780939002023 ISBN: 0939002027

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has some wear and soiling. x, 5-244 p. 28 cm. Illustrations. Selected References. Index. Originally published, September 1979, by the Oak Ridge National Laboratory. FOreword by Dr. Edward Teller. This book draws extensively on Kearny's understanding of the problems of civil defense acquired as a result of his own field testing of shelters and other survival needs, and also from an intensive study of the serious civil defense preparations undertaken by other ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nuclear War Survival Skills: What You and Your Family Can Do. Introd By Edward Teller

by Cresson H. Kearny

price: £41.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ralph Hultgreen Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780939002023 ISBN: 0939002027

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nuclear War Survival Skills: What You and Your Family Can Do. Introd By Edwar...

by Cresson H. Kearny

price: £44.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ralph Hultgreen Date Published: 1982-02 ISBN-13: 9780939002023 ISBN: 0939002027

Description: Very Good. Crisp, clean copy. Oversize wraps show mild wear with slight bumping to corners. Page edges slightly brown from age. Very Good/Very Good- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the gleaners and i, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nuclear War Survival Skills: What You and Your Family Can Do. Introd

by Edward

price: £47.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780939002023 ISBN: 0939002027

Description: Very good. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear. Crease on back cover. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nuclear War Survival Skills

by Kearney, Cresson H.; Teller, Edward (Foreward).

price: £50.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NWS Research Bureau, Coos Bay Date Published: 1982

Description: Softcover. Good condition. Stains on some pages. For anyone even remotely interested in empowering themselves in a Nuclear War. Though the book itself is a little out of date the facts it contains are emmensly important to know. It addresses myths and facts of nuclear war, radiation, etc. You'd be surprised how well off you can actually be if you know what to do. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nuclear War Survival Skills Updated and Expanded Edition

by Cresson H. Kearny

price: £59.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Replenishing Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780967619026 ISBN: 0967619025

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Nuclear War Survival Skills Updated and Expanded Edition

by Cresson H. Kearny

price: £65.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Replenishing Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780967619026 ISBN: 0967619025

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Nuclear War Survival Skills: What You and Your Family Can Do. Introd By Edward Teller

by Cresson H. Kearny

price: £65.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ralph Hultgreen Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780939002023 ISBN: 0939002027

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
6 of 6 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.