» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

At the End of the Open Road

by Louis Simpson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

At the End of the Open Road

by Simpson, Louis

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wesleyan University Press Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780819520203 ISBN: 0819520209

Description: Good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the End of the Open Road

by Louis Simpson

price: £6.19

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY PRESS Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some wear on edges, covers, and spineDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the End of the Open Road

by Louis Simpson

price: £6.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: westrleyan press Date Published: 1964-10 ISBN-13: 9781199904140 ISBN: 1199904147

Description: Clean and tight. Softcover book of poetry covers and pages are all very good and clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Book Shoppe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the End of the Open Road

by Simpson, Louis

price: £6.68

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Middletown, CT: Wesleyan University Press, 1963, Middletown, CT Date Published: 1963

Description: VG. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No Jacket; Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Exlibrary. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Best Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At the End of the Open Road

by Simpson, Louis. :

price: £6.81

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wesleyan University Press, Middletown, CT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Middletown, Connecticut: Wesleyan University Press., 1963, . 1st soft wra, Good, soft bound, 6x8, 72pp, moisture warped, scuffed, stained, moisture mark on some pages/NO DJ, This creative poet is consistently excellent and varied POM000342LIVEZEY, no illus., poems, poetry, California, Pocahontas, Minnesota, redwood PULITZER PRIZE WINNING COLLECTION. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Walk a Crooked Mile Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At the End of the Open Road

by Louis Simpson

price: £7.12

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: third printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: westeyan univ press Date Published: 1964-10

Description: Tight copy. Book of prose and poetry covers have some reading wear spine good pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Book Shoppe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the End of the Open Road

by Louis Simpson

price: £7.32

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wesleyan University Press Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, ex-library with discard marks, mylar over dj, usual edge wear, post office daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the End of the Open Road

by Simpson, Louis

price: £7.43

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pb. Publisher: Wesleyan University Press, Middleton, CT Date Published: 1964

Description: VG- 70 pages, wrapper and page-edges toned, bottom of spine scraped, wrapper extremities have light shelfwear, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At the End of the Open Road

by Simpson, Louis

price: £7.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY PRESS ISBN-13: 9781199303172 ISBN: 1199303178

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At the End of the Open Road

by Simpson, Louis

price: £7.72

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Ex library with usual stamps and labels. No marks or highlights on text. Dust jacket is in an old poly cover that is coming apart. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForIntellectuals, DE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At the End of the Open Road; Poems

by Simpson, Louis

price: £8.36

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wesleyan University Press Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good. Condition: Very good. Former owner's name on front endsheet. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

At the End of the Open Road

by Louis Simpson

price: £8.64

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wesleyan University Press Date Published: 1963

Description: Good in Good jacket. X-Library with usual markings. Inside pages tight and clean. All books have issued dustcovers unless otherwise noted. Pictures always available upon request. All books wrapped in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard container. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Knight, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the End of the Open Road

by Simpson, Louis

price: £8.66

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Wesleyan University Press Date Published: c.1963, 1964

Description: Very good condition. 70 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the End of the Open Road

by Simpson, Louis

price: £8.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wesleyan, Middletown Date Published: 1963

Description: vg/wrps. Fon in ink on inside front wrap, dinged edges in rubbed wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the End of the Open Road

by Simpson, Louis

price: £8.67

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wesleyan University Press, Middletown Date Published: 1963

Description: VG/VG. Light general wear with rubbing to the edges of the dust jacket. Several poems have underlining and notation in the margins. Overall a nice clean copy.; 8vo; 70 pages; POETRY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlson Turner Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the End of the Open Road

by Simpson, Louis

price: £8.98

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wesleyan College, Middletown, CT Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 70 pp., Covers lightly rubbed and soiled, Review slip laid in, Light pencil notation to copy right page otherwise Internally Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the End of the Open Road

by Simpson, Louis

price: £9.05

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: , pictorial matt card cover Publisher: published by Wesleyan University Press, , Connecticut Date Published: , 1963

Description: , cover slightly rubbed at edges, small signature of previous owner on front free end paper, the book is in very good condition. Paperback. 72 pages. 20 x 15 cm appx. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Keogh, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

At the End of the Open Road

by Louis Simpson

price: £9.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wesleyan University Press, Middletown Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. Text is clean and bright. Covers are lightly spotted and edge worn. This is the fifth printing, 1967. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laura Grim Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the End of the Open Road

by Simpson, Louis

price: £9.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: WESLEYAN UNIV PRESS + ISBN-13: 9781199904140 ISBN: 1199904147

Description: Good Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At the End of the Open Road, Poems

by Simpson, Louis

price: £9.91

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Simpson, Louis., Wesleyan University Press, nd (1964), c1963, 2nd printing, illus. soft cover, slight edge wear & small damp stain on rear cover, o/w vg, 70 pp, 8vo, 'Winner of the Pulitzer Prize for Poety, 1964' read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the End of the Open Road

by Simpson, Louis

price: £9.91

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing Publisher: Wesleyan University Press Date Published: 1964

Description: G+/G+ Typical library marks, some yellowing and wear; Ex-Lib; 8vo; Blue/white (poetry) tm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At the End of the Open Road

by Simpson, Louis

price: £10.53

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1963

Description: Simpson, Louis. AT THE END OF THE OPEN ROAD. Middletown, CT: Wesleyan University Press, c1963. 70pp. 8vo. Previous owner's signature inside front cover, near fine trade paperback copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At the End of the Open Road

by Simpson, Louis

price: £10.53

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wesleyan University, Middletown Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. 70, tight hinges, slightly foxed DJ, sturdy/non-worn panels, slightly rubbed corners, No stray marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpeople Of Moscow, ID, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

At the End of the Open Road

by Simpson, Louis

price: £11.11

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wesleyan Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. Stated third printing (1964), hardcover copy missing dust jacket, clean tight and unmarked, 70 pages, no age toning or if present light and uniform, former owner's name written inside front cover, title and author's name on spine fading, very good minus condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the End of the Open Road

by Simpson, Louis

price: £11.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wesleyan, 1963

Description: Trade Paperback. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B.K. Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.