» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Nureyev : aspects of the dancer

by John Percival

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Nureyev: Aspects of the Dancer

by John Percival

price: £1.24

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Good/Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Nureyev: Aspects of the Dancer

by Percival, John

price: £2.05

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Club Associates Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780571106271 ISBN: 0571106277

Description: Good+ in Good+ jacket. A good+ copy in a good+ dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Nureyev

by Percival, John

price: £2.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780583130615 ISBN: 0583130615

Description: Good. 0583130615 rudolf nureyev. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Beans, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Nureyev: Aspects of the Dancer

by Percival, John

price: £4.98

Ships from WORCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BCA, London Date Published: 1976

Description: First Book Club hardback edition. VG/VG. Unclipped. 256 pages including indices and many b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hellawell, WORCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Nureyev: Aspects of the Dancer

by John Percival

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FABER AND FABER Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780571106271 ISBN: 0571106277

Description: Published by Faber and Faber in 1976. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 256. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. BCA publ., gd tidy copy, no inscriptions. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Nureyev: Aspects of the Dancer

by John Percival

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FABER AND FABER Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780571106271 ISBN: 0571106277

Description: Published by FABER AND FABER in 1976. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #1077218 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Nureyev: Aspects of the Dancer

by John Percival

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MAYFLOWER Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780583130615 ISBN: 0583130615

Description: Published by MAYFLOWER in 1979. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7797881 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Nureyev: Aspects of the Dancer

by John Percival

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MAYFLOWER Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780583130615 ISBN: 0583130615

Description: Paperback. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Few pages detached. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Nureyev: Aspects of the Dancer

by John Percival

price: £5.11

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FABER AND FABER Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780571106271 ISBN: 0571106277

Description: Published by Faber and Faber in 1976. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 256. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Nureyev: Aspects of the Dancer

by Percival, John

price: £5.40

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780571106271 ISBN: 0571106277

Description: 1976. BCA. Hard cover. Book-VG, bottom edges slightly rubbed, gilt titles on spine. 8.5x5.5. 256pp. 32pp b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Nureyev: Aspects of the Dancer

by John Percival

price: £5.89

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FABER AND FABER Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780571106271 ISBN: 0571106277

Description: Published by Faber and Faber in 1976. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 256. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Nureyev

by Percival, John

price: £6.68

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. Near Fine/Good in mylar DJ, crease at bottom of spine on book, chipped at head and heel of spine and at tips, much mending and reinforcement on verso of DJ (Edition: Second Printing)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nureyev: Aspects of the Dancer

by John Percival

price: £7.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First British First Printing Ex Library Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780571106271 ISBN: 0571106277

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Non Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wonderfully illustrated with photographs. minimal wear. internally clean. not price clipped.256pp including index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Afinebookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor

used book

Nureyev: Aspects of the Dancer

by John Percival

price: £8.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780571106271 ISBN: 0571106277

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Nureyev

by Percival, John

price: £9.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1975

Description: A VG+ crisp copy in a VG+ dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Canford Book Corral, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nureyev: Aspects of the Dancer

by John Percival

price: £10.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London. Book Club Associates. 1976.

Description: First book club edition. Hardback. Cloth binding. 220mmx145mm. Dustwrapper. 256pp. Illustrated. Tightly bound and in Very Good condition with no inscriptions, in a Very Good dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corran Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Nureyev, Aspects of the Dancer

by Percival, John

price: £13.08

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Putnam C. 1975

Description: Very Good in Good-dust jacket; Very minor wear and soil on the sound binding. Contents are clean and unmarked. Top and bottom of spine and corners are moderately worn on clean DJ which otherwise has only minor wear. VG / G-. 256pp. Index. 32p b/w photos. Approx. 8-1/2" Tall. HC. Ivory cloth, bright gold lettering. DANCE BIOGRAPHY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nureyev; Aspects of the Dancer

by Percival, John

price: £13.08

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: B/w illus. 8vo, cloth, d.w. N.Y. : G.P. Putnam's Sons, (1975). read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nureyev: Aspects of the Dancer

by Percival, John

price: £15.41

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, (c1975), New York

Description: Ink gift inscription in corner of half-title page, else Near Fine in a price-clipped Very Good Plus Dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pride and Prejudice-Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nureyev: Aspects of the Dancer

by Percival, John (Bx90)

price: £19.83

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber, UK Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780571106271 ISBN: 0571106277

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tight, lightly foxed copy, UNCLIPPED, b/w photos in 2 blocks. Small, light watermark on bottom fron DW. Erased pencil marks on endpaper. Percival, ballet critic of 'The Times' has written a detailed study of this most charismatic and brilliant of male dancers, based on many interviews and personal discussions with Nureyev. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corelli Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Nureyev: Aspects of the Dancer

by Percival, John

price: £22.41

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam's,, NY: Date Published: 1975.

Description: 256pp. VG+ / VG dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nureyev, Aspects of the Dancer

by John Percival

price: £31.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber, London England Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Stated first printing, VG+ book, VG jacket, normal wear, no writing price intact. 256pp including index. "Percival, ballet critic of 'The Times' has written a detailed study of this most charismatic and brilliant of male dancers, based on many interviews and personal discussions with Nureyev. " Wonderfully illustrated with photographs, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Day Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Nureyev, Aspects of the Dancer

by John Percival

price: £31.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P Putnam's Sons, New York NY Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author Presumed First Edition-no other editions or printings noted. Signed/Inscribed by Author. VG+ book, VG jacket, normal wear, no writing price intact. 256pp including index. "Percival, ballet critic of 'The Times' has written a detailed study of this most charismatic and brilliant of male dancers, based on many interviews and personal discussions with Nureyev. " Wonderfully illustrated with photographs, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Day Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.