» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Nureyev: Aspects of the Dancer: A Biography

by John Percival

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Nureyev: Aspects of the Dancer: a Biography

by Percival, John

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1/1/1975 ISBN-13: 9780399115448 ISBN: 0399115447

Description: Very Good. 0399115447 Hardcover Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nureyev: Aspects of the Dancer: a Biography

by John Percival

price: £5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780399115448 ISBN: 0399115447

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nureyev: Aspects of the Dancer: a Biography

by John Percival

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399115448 ISBN: 0399115447

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nureyev: Aspects of the Dancer: a Biography

by John Percival

price: £5.61

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780399115448 ISBN: 0399115447

Description: Good. 256 pp., w/b&w photos, usual library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lore & More, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nureyev: Aspects of the Dancer: a Biography

by John Percival

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399115448 ISBN: 0399115447

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1975. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nureyev: Aspects of the Dancer: a Biography

by Percival, John

price: £6.54

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780399115448 ISBN: 0399115447

Description: Good. Arts & Photography: Performing Arts: Dance: Choreographers & Dancers: Nureyev, Rudolf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nureyev. Aspects of the Dancer

by Percival, John

price: £6.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780399115448 ISBN: 0399115447

Description: Very Good in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 256p. index. illus. dj mylar protected. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nureyev: Aspects of the Dancer: a Biography

by John Percival

price: £6.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399115448 ISBN: 0399115447

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nureyev: Aspects of the Dancer: a Biography

by John Percival

price: £6.83

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780399115448 ISBN: 0399115447

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nureyev Aspects of the Dancer

by Percival

price: £8.11

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G P Putnams Sons, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780399115448 ISBN: 0399115447

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. WHITE CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nureyev: Aspects of the Dancer: a Biography

price: £8.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399115448 ISBN: 0399115447

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nureyev: Aspects of a Dancer

by Percival, John

price: £9.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780399115448 ISBN: 0399115447

Description: Hardcover; Very Good / No DustJacket; Many Photos; 256 pgs. ISBN 0399115447. Clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nureyev: Aspects of the Dancer

by Percival, John

price: £10.47

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780399115448 ISBN: 0399115447

Description: Good in good dj; front cover lightly soiled, few tiny punctures; dj has large closed tear on front panel, spine panel, minor chipping, price-clipped flap; text block tight, clean, very good. Critiques of the ballet dancer by critics and contemporaries. Stamped white cloth; small 8vo; dj in new protective mylar sleeve; 2 black & white photo sections; list of productions; 256 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lovers, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nureyev: Aspects of a Dancer

by Percival, John

price: £11.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780399115448 ISBN: 0399115447

Description: Very Good / No DustJacket; Many Photos; 256 pgs. ISBN 0399115447. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nureyev: Aspects of the Dancer

by John Percival

price: £12.36

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: G.P. Putnam Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780399115448 ISBN: 0399115447

Description: Good. CLOTH HARDBACK, in a rubbed, bumped and chipped dust jacket Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Nureyev: Aspects of the Dancer

by Percival, John

price: £12.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Putnam, 1975. First Edition ISBN-13: 9780399115448 ISBN: 0399115447

Description: Octavo, Hardcover. Biography of Russian ballet star who defected to the U.S. 256 pgs, (32) pgs plates: illustrations Includes lists of roles and productions with details. Near Fine in lightly edgeworn dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nureyev: Aspects of the Dancer a Biography

by Percival, John

price: £13.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated Binding: White Emblem Cloth Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780399115448 ISBN: 0399115447

Description: Very Good For Age in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 8 1/2 X 5 3/4. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. 256 pages, indexed. If needed for reference, research, analysis or just enjoyment this is the one. Illustrated with B/W photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nureyev: Aspects of the Dancer a Biography

by Percival, John

price: £23.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780399115448 ISBN: 0399115447

Description: VG in VG jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, INSCRIBED by Wayne Stewarte: "For ____, If one is to be an artist, it's not the answers you find, it's the questions you aks. " (dated Oct. 23, '78) Stewarte is a dancer and choreographer, formerly with the Royal Ballet, and currently teaches at the Dance Arts Center in Massachusetts iwhere he teaches classical ballet, character, boys' and mens' classes. The book is in nice condition, white cloth covers lightly soiled. DJ is unclipped, general ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on High, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nureyev: Aspects of the Dancer: a Biography

price: £24.30

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399115448 ISBN: 0399115447

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nureyev: Aspects of the Dancer a Biography

by John Percival

price: £29.28

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399115448 ISBN: 0399115447

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nureyev: Aspects of the Dancer: a Biography

by John Percival

price: £35.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780399115448 ISBN: 0399115447

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.