» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

At work in the fields of the bomb

by Robert Del Tredici

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

At Work in the Fields of the Bomb

by Robert Del Tredici

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chambers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780245546006 ISBN: 0245546006

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

AT WORK IN THE FIELDS OF THE BOMB

by Del Tredici, Robert

price: £4.98

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harrap, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780245546006 ISBN: 0245546006

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. pages warped no pages sticking nice reader copy. xi, 192p. : ill., maps, ports.; 28 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. Good reader copy read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At Work in the Fields of the Bomb

by Del Tredici, Robert

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harrap, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780245546006 ISBN: 0245546006

Description: Very Good. xi, 192p. : ill., maps, ports.; 28 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At Work in the Fields of the Bomb

by Robert Del Tredici

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial (HarperCollins) Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060961640 ISBN: 0060961643

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At Work in the Fields of the Bomb

by Robert Del Tredici

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial (HarperCollins) ISBN-13: 9780060961640 ISBN: 0060961643

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At Work in the Fields of the Bomb

by Robert Del Tredici

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060961640 ISBN: 0060961643

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At Work in the Fields of the Bomb

by Robert Del Tredici

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial (HarperCollins) ISBN-13: 9780060961640 ISBN: 0060961643

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At Work in the Fields of the Bomb

by Robert Del Tredici

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial (HarperCollins) Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060961640 ISBN: 0060961643

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At Work in the Fields of the Bomb

by Del Tredici, Robert, and Schell, Jonathan (Designer)

price: £6.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060961640 ISBN: 0060961643

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. Book is in very good to fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mrmao, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At Work in the Fields of the Bomb

by Del Tredici, Robert

price: £6.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060961640 ISBN: 0060961643

Description: VG- Over-sized paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At Work in the Fields of the Bomb

by Del Tredici, Robert; introduction by Jonathan Schell

price: £6.86

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060961640 ISBN: 0060961643

Description: Photographs by author. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library, usual stamps and marks. some wear; creased upper, front corner; [sociology] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At Work in the Fields of the Bomb

by Robert Del Tredici

price: £7.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harrap, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780245546006 ISBN: 0245546006

Description: Soft Cover. Good+. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Astley Book Farm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

At Work in the Fields of the Bomb

by Del Tredici, Robert

price: £7.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarPER&ROW Date Published: 1987-11 ISBN-13: 9780060961640 ISBN: 0060961643

Description: Good PLUS. CLEAN TIGHT COPY WITH MILD EDGEWEAR AND SMALL SCRATCH. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Book Shoppe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At Work in the Fields of the Bomb

by Robert Del Tredici

price: £8.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial (HarperCollins) Date Published: 1987-11 ISBN-13: 9780060961640 ISBN: 0060961643

Description: Very Good. Clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: casablancabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At Work in the Fields of the Bomb

by Del Tredici, Robert

price: £8.67

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial Library Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060961640 ISBN: 0060961643

Description: Very Good. 4to 0060961643 very good clean copy, has some wear to top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At Work in the Fields of the Bomb

by Robert Del Tredici

price: £9.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial (HarperCollins) Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060961640 ISBN: 0060961643

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At Work in the Fields of the Bomb

by Del Tredici, Robert

price: £9.32

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060961640 ISBN: 0060961643

Description: Very Good. 0060961643. 192 pages; slight roll to book; otherwise clean, bright, tight copy; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frenchboro Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At Work in the Fields of the Bomb

by Tredici, Robert Del

price: £9.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harrap, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780245546006 ISBN: 0245546006

Description: Good. Black and white photography. Some creasing and scuffng of covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At Work in the Fields of the Bomb

by Tredici, Robert Del (Schell, Jonathan)

price: £9.91

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harrap Ltd., London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780245546006 ISBN: 0245546006

Description: Very Good+/No Jacket. 0245546006 Clean Copy 106 b/w plates from photographs. Light crease to top corner of back cover, text and illustrations are clean, bright and tight throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

At Work in the Fields of the Bomb

by Del Tredici, Robert

price: £9.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial Library Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060961640 ISBN: 0060961643

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nicole Zuckerman KiwiHola, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At Work in the Fields of the Bomb

by Del Tredici, Robert

price: £10.60

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060550592 ISBN: 0060550597

Description: Illustrated. Good +, None. Large, 190, No considerable wear from use. A look in the nuclear research done during the time of the first Atomic bombs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpeople Of Moscow, ID, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

At Work in the Fields of the Bomb

by Del Tredici, Robert

price: £10.60

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unknown Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: B&W photos. Good. 192, Glossy cover, slightly rubbed edges, no stray marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpeople Of Moscow, ID, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

At Work in the Fields of the Bomb

by Del Tredici, Robert

price: £11.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Harrap, London Date Published: 1987

Description: Fine copy. 4to. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At Work in the Fields of the Bomb

by Del Tredici, Robert

price: £11.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Softcover Publisher: Harrap, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780245546006 ISBN: 0245546006

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At Work in the Fields of the Bomb

by Robert Del Tredici

price: £11.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial (HarperCollins) Date Published: 1987-11 ISBN-13: 9780060961640 ISBN: 0060961643

Description: Very Good. Clean text-no writing/no rips- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thebookkiosk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.