» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Occupational Toxicology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Occupational Toxicology

by Neill H Stacey (Editor)

About this title: Hazardous agents are an ongoing concern in the modern workplace, with many examples of workers being severely affected by chemicals as a result of both acute and chronic exposure. Occupational Toxicology, 2nd Edition introduces the basics of toxicology that underpin the application of toxicological information to the workplace environment. The ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Occupational Toxicology used book

Occupational Toxicology

by Editor-Neill H. Stacey

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CRC Date Published: 1993-11-26 ISBN-13: 9780850668315 ISBN: 085066831X

Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Occupational Toxicology used book

Occupational Toxicology

by Stacey, Neill H., Editor

price: £12.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780850668315 ISBN: 085066831X

Description: Very Good Plus. No Jacket. Green pictoral wraps. Slightest of edgewear. Owner's stamp to top edge and written neatly on the inside of the front cover, otherwise and unmarked copy. Binding tight, appears unread. 398 pp., indexed. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eastburn Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Occupational Toxicology used book

Occupational Toxicology

by Editor-Neill H. Stacey

price: £13.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CRC Date Published: 1993-11-26 ISBN-13: 9780850668315 ISBN: 085066831X

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. BOOK IS HIGHLIGHTED INSIDE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TNRstore, TX, USA

Reliability: Poor

Occupational Toxicology used book

Occupational Toxicology

by Stacey, Neill H (Editor)

price: £15.78

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Taylor & Francis Group Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780850668315 ISBN: 085066831X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 398 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Occupational Toxicology used book

Occupational Toxicology

by Neill H. Stacey

price: £18.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis Group Date Published: 01 December, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780850668315 ISBN: 085066831X

Description: Like New. 085066831X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Occupational Toxicology used book

Occupational Toxicology

price: £19.18

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taylor & Francis Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780850668315 ISBN: 085066831X

Description: Fine. Ex-library book in 'good condition but may have bookplate inside front cover and other library markings Ex-library book in 'good condition but may have bookplate inside front cover and other library markings; available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller-NOT sent from the USA; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide by Royal Mail; int'l despatch of heavy items may go surface mail but we will contact you first. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Occupational Toxicology used book

Occupational Toxicology

by Stacey, Neill H

price: £20.13

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Taylor & Francis Group ISBN-13: 9780850668315 ISBN: 085066831X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Occupational Toxicology used book

Occupational Toxicology

by Stacey

price: £20.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TAYLOR & FRANCIES Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780850668315 ISBN: 085066831X

Description: Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Occupational Toxicology used book

Occupational Toxicology

price: £31.59

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CRC Date Published: 1993/11/26 ISBN-13: 9780850668315 ISBN: 085066831X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Occupational Toxicology used book

Occupational Toxicology

by Stacey, Neill H (Editor)

price: £36.58

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Taylor & Francis Group Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780850668315 ISBN: 085066831X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 398 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low

Occupational Toxicology used book

Occupational Toxicology

price: £43.90

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780748409181 ISBN: 0748409181

Description: Fine. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail. International delivery available. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any queries. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Occupational Toxicology used book

Occupational Toxicology

by Stacey, Neill H (Editor), and Winder, Chris (Editor)

price: £60.85

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780748409181 ISBN: 0748409181

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Occupational Toxicology used book

Occupational Toxicology

by Stacey, Neill H (Editor), and Winder, Chris (Editor)

price: £65.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780748409181 ISBN: 0748409181

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Occupational Toxicology, 2nd Edition used book

Occupational Toxicology, 2nd Edition

price: £65.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 2004/02/25 ISBN-13: 9780748409181 ISBN: 0748409181

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Occupational Toxicology used book

Occupational Toxicology

by Stacey, Neill H (Editor), and Winder, Chris (Editor)

price: £65.83

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780748409181 ISBN: 0748409181

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low

Occupational Toxicology new book

Occupational Toxicology

by Chris Winder Neill H. Stacey

price: £68.09

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Taylor & Francis(CRC Press) Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780748409181 ISBN: 0748409181

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 234 x 156 mm. (624 pages) focusing on chemicals in the workplace, occupational toxicology introduces the basic te*n*e*t*s of the science of toxicology that underpin the application of toxicological information to the workplace. the book contains chapters on the most important workplace exposures such as metals, pesticides, solvents, plastics, gases, and particulate matter and informs the reader as to the types of toxicity seen in the workplace environment and the organs ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Occupational Toxicology new book

Occupational Toxicology

by Neill Stacey

price: £69.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780748409181 ISBN: 0748409181

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Occupational Toxicology new book

Occupational Toxicology

by Winder, Chris

price: £70.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780748409181 ISBN: 0748409181

Description: BRAND NEW. 0748409181. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Occupational Toxicology new book

Occupational Toxicology

by Neil H. Stacey, Chris Winder

price: £71.11

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780748409181 ISBN: 0748409181

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Occupational Toxicology new book

Occupational Toxicology

by Winder Chris

price: £71.82

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780748409181 ISBN: 0748409181

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 24cm, pp. 624. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Occupational Toxicology new book

Occupational Toxicology

by Chris Winder; Neill H. Stacey

price: £74.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis ISBN-13: 9780748409181 ISBN: 0748409181

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Focusing on chemicals found in the workplace, Occupational Toxicology introduces the basic tenets of the science of toxicology that underpin the application of toxicological information to the workplace. The book contains chapters on the most important workplace ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Occupational Toxicology, 2nd Edition new book

Occupational Toxicology, 2nd Edition

price: £80.81

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC ISBN-13: 9780748409181 ISBN: 0748409181

Description: New. 0748409181 BRAND-NEW. FAST Fedex shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (TF20). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Occupational Toxicology new book

Occupational Toxicology

by Chris Winder; Neill H. Stacey

price: £82.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis ISBN-13: 9780748409181 ISBN: 0748409181

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Focusing on chemicals found in the workplace, Occupational Toxicology introduces the basic tenets of the science of toxicology that underpin the application of toxicological information to the workplace. The book contains chapters on the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Occupational Toxicology, 2nd Edition used book

Occupational Toxicology, 2nd Edition

price: £107.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780748409181 ISBN: 0748409181

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Occupational Toxicology, 2nd Edition new book

Occupational Toxicology, 2nd Edition

price: £118.43

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780748409181 ISBN: 0748409181

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.