» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Old Testament Theology: Its History & Development

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Old Testament Theology: Its History & Development

by John Haralson Hayes (Preface by), Frederick Prussner, Ph.D.

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Old Testament Theology: Its History and Development used book

Old Testament Theology: Its History and Development

by Hayes, John H.; Prussner, Frederick; Hayes, John Haralson

price: £11.77

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Wrappers (softcover) Publisher: John Knox Press, Atlanta Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780804201469 ISBN: 0804201463

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some edge and corner wear and rubbing on covers. Spine is somewhat sunned and has some creasing. Owner's name on title page. Ink underlining and notations through much of text. Otherwise a tight, unmarked book. Index. 290 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookseller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Old Testament Theology: Its History & Development

by Hayes, John H. And Frederick Prussner

price: £13.01

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: No statement of Edition, Binding: PB Publisher: John Knox Press, Atlanta Date Published: 1985

Description: Octavo, 290pp. Some underlining, otherwise a very good copy in wraps. Pb. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Old Testament Theology: Its History and Development

by John H. Hayes, F.C. Prussner

price: £13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SCM Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780334022312 ISBN: 0334022312

Description: Softcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 500grams, ISBN: 0334022312. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Old Testament Theology: Its History and... new book

Old Testament Theology: Its History and...

by J H Hayes

price: £13.45

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780804201469 ISBN: 0804201463

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Old Testament Theology: Its History & Development used book

Old Testament Theology: Its History & Development

by Hayes, John H

price: £14.27

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press ISBN-13: 9780804201469 ISBN: 0804201463

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Old Testament Theology: Its History & Development used book

Old Testament Theology: Its History & Development

by John Haralson Hayes; Frederick Prussner; Preface-John Haralson Hayes

price: £14.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press Date Published: 1984-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780804201469 ISBN: 0804201463

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Underlining throughout, light edgewear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcana Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Testament Theology: Its History and... new book

Old Testament Theology: Its History and...

by Hayes, J H

price: £14.53

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: WESTMINSTER/JOHN KNOX PRESS, U.S. Country = USA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780804201469 ISBN: 0804201463

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 304 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (304 pages) looks at theological writings from the reformation to the present, offers profiles of important scholars, and discusses neo-orthodoxy, the impact of archaeology, and the church. (paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Old Testament Theology Its History & Development used book

Old Testament Theology Its History & Development

by Hayes, John Haralson & Frederick Prussner; Hayes, John Haralson

price: £14.83

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780804201469 ISBN: 0804201463

Description: Very Good. 0804201463. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean.; 0.85 x 9 x 6.07 Inches; 304 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mahler Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Old Testament Theology: Its History and... new book

Old Testament Theology: Its History and...

by Hayes, J H

price: £18.09

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780804201469 ISBN: 0804201463

Description: New. Looks at theological writings from the Reformation to the present, offers profiles of important scholars, and discusses neo-orthodoxy, the impact of archaeology, and the church. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Old Testament Theology, Its History & Development

by Hayes And Prussner

price: £19.20

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: John Knox, 1985, softcover, fine in wraps, old testament, religion, blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Testament Theology: Its History & Development new book

Old Testament Theology: Its History & Development

by Hayes, John Haralson And Prussner, Frede

price: £20.78

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WESTMINSTER PR Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780804201469 ISBN: 0804201463

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Old Testament Theology: Its History and Development new book

Old Testament Theology: Its History and Development

by John Haralson Hayes, Frederick Prussner

price: £23.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780804201469 ISBN: 0804201463

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Old Testament Theology: Its History & Development new book

Old Testament Theology: Its History & Development

by Hayes, John Haralson (Preface by), and Prussner, Frederick, Ph.D.

price: £24.12

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780804201469 ISBN: 0804201463

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Testament Theology: Its History & Development new book

Old Testament Theology: Its History & Development

by Frederick Prussner

price: £25.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780804201469 ISBN: 0804201463

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.