» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Oliver Cromwell

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Oliver Cromwell

by John Buchan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Oliver Cromwell

by John Buchan

price: £1.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780722120255 ISBN: 0722120257

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oliver Cromwell

by Buchan, John

price: £6.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1940

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used book. Text clean with few marks. Endpages/endpapers show marks. Jacket, with plastic cover, shows marks with slight scuffing. Hard cover shows a few marks. A biography of Oliver Cromwell. 554 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oliver Cromwell

by Buchan, John

price: £6.16

Ships from WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: The Reprint Society, 1941.

Description: Rpt. 8vo, red cloth. A number of b/w illus. There is a little wear at corners and a little spotting of cloth, G. Cloth. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oliver Cromwell

by Buchan John

price: £6.86

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Reprint Society, London Date Published: 1941

Description: V. GOOD in NO D/J jacket. 459pp, previous owner's name and date inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen Millward, IRELAND

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oliver Cromwell

by Buchan, John

price: £8.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1941. The Reprint Society. Book-VG, slight foxing, spine sunned, spine ends rubbed, gilt titles on spine. 7.5x5. 459pp. Frontis b/w portrait. 10 b/w maps by Hugh Chesterman. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oliver Cromwell

by Buchan, John

price: £9.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 1946

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Used book. Text clean with endpages showing marks. Endpapers have marks. Jacket, with plastic cover, has marks with scuffing. Corners bumped. Hard cover has marks. This book is a biography of Oliver Cromwell. 554 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oliver Cromwell

by Buchan, John

price: £9.76

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Back/Hard Cover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, London UK Date Published: 1934

Description: Very Good/Very Good + Dustjacket Good + 9" tall By 6 " Wide. 554 pages. Dustjacket has wear with chipping & small losses to spine-ends, edges & corenrs, triangle missing from top front 2 by 4cm approx, darkening to spine & edges. Book has light wear with small creases to spine-ends, slight wear to corners, light white flecking to spine & rear. Page-edges a little age-darkened. Text is very clean & in very nice sound condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oliver Cromwell

by John Buchan:

price: £10.79

Ships from DG, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, Hodder and Stoughton, 1949

Description: Sixteenth impression. 554pp. Some spotting to end papers and fore edges. One small dull spot to front cover. Green cloth with no dj. Titles a little faded. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pend Books, DG, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oliver Cromwell

by Buchan, John

price: £12.58

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1944. Hodder & Stoughton. Thirteenth reprint. Good, rubbed, foxing, gilt titles on green cloth cover and spine. 9x6. 554pp. 10 maps by Hugh Chesterman. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oliver Cromwell

by Buchan, John

price: £15.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1941. Reprint Society. Reprint. Book-VG. DJ-Good, edgewear and spotted. 7.5x5.5. 459pp. B/w frontis plate. 10 maps by Hugh Chesterman. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oliver Cromwell

by Buchan, John

price: £24.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1934. Hodder & Stoughton. Reprint. Good, foxing on early pages, gilt titles on spine & cover. 9x6. 554pp. 10 colour maps. Frontis. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oliver Cromwell

by Buchan, John

price: £27.61

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1941. Reprint Society. Hard Cover. Book-VG, sunned spine. DJ-VG, slight edgewear. 7.5x5. 459pp. B/w frontis. Maps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oliver Cromwell

by Buchan, John

price: £35.93

Ships from WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1934.

Description: 1st edition. Large 8vo hardback. 554 pp. Green cloth. B/w frontis & two-tone maps. VG in slightly foxed, generaly good dust jacket (slightly chipped with small loss of material from head of spine). Previous owner's name in ink on inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oliver Cromwell

by Buchan, J

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 1934

Description: Clothback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair to good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 1000grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Oliver Cromwell

by Buchan, John

price: £4.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Reprint Society Date Published: 1941

Description: Hardback with no D/J in good condition. Shelf spots on edges of pages. Illustrated with portrait frontis and maps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ladylisabooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Oliver Cromwell

by Buchan, John

price: £4.62

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Reprint Society, London Date Published: 1941

Description: Good/No Jacket. Clean Copy age spotting on some last pages; mild sunning to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Oliver Cromwell

by J. Buchan

price: £4.87

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HODDER & STOUGHTON Date Published: 1942

Description: Published by HODDER & STOUGHTON in 1942, hardback (no D/J), medium size, internally very good, boards good, creased to head & tail of spine, illustrated frontispiece, with maps. 21993B3GRE3H* 8098586 (28-47) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Oliver Cromwell

by Buchan

price: £4.87

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HODDER Date Published: 1950

Description: Published by HODDER in 1950, hardback with D/J, medium size, illustrated frontispiece, jacket torn, wear to edges, page edges foxed, internally good, corners bumped. 22028B3WHI3D* 8099887 (29-40-29-41) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Oliver Cromwell

by Buchan

price: £5.14

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: THE REPRINT SOCIETY Date Published: 1941

Description: Published by THE REPRINT SOCIETY in 1941, medium size, spine sunned & faded. 100471C3RED3H* 1011075 (#7120-7125-H51-45-H51-49) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Oliver Cromwell

by John Buchan

price: £5.14

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: REPRINT SOCIETY Date Published: 1941

Description: Published by REPRINT SOCIETY in 1941, hardback (no D/J), medium size, stained, hinges weak, slight foxing. 18087B3RED3H* 7972257 (#33-54-H23-27) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Oliver Cromwell

by Buchan

price: £5.14

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HODDER AND STOUGHTON LTD. Date Published: 1944

Description: Published by HODDER AND STOUGHTON LTD. in 1944, hardback (no D/J), medium size, stunned (binding loose), hinges cracked internally, corners bumped. 105150C3GRE5H* 1131019 (#23103-H31-39) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Oliver Cromwell

by John Buchan

price: £5.14

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: REPRINT SOCIETY Date Published: 1941

Description: Published by REPRINT SOCIETY in 1941, 459 pages, reprint, hardback (no D/J), medium size, covers good, internally good, gilt titled spine, red cloth. 106876B3RED3H* 1173545 (#30-49-H32-17) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Oliver Cromwell

by John Buchan

price: £5.14

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: REPRINT SOCIETY Date Published: 1941

Description: Published by REPRINT SOCIETY in 1941, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in good D/W, faded, wear to edges, internally good, page edges foxed, slight foxing, wear to head & tail of spine. 16759B3CRE3D* 7930570 (#33-22-H15-50) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Oliver Cromwell

by J. Buchan

price: £5.14

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THE REPRINT SOCIETY Date Published: 1941

Description: Published by THE REPRINT SOCIETY in 1941, hardback (no D/J), medium size, covers good, wear to edges, internally good, page edges foxed, wear to head & tail of spine, faded title on spine, illustrated frontispiece. 21827B3BLU3H* 8093225 (#25-75-H53-37) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Oliver Cromwell

by Buchan. John

price: £5.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: UK Hodder Date Published: 1934

Description: Reprint. Reading copy. Perfectly readable but front endpaper part removed-some pancilled annotations. Illustrations all present. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ystwyth Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
A prince of the captivity

A prince of the captivity

by John Buchan

see all from £3.16!

new only from £9.26!