» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

On growth and form

by D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

On Growth and Form Abridged Edition

by D'Arcy W. Thompson

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780521093903 ISBN: 0521093902

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Growth and Form Abridged Edition

by D'Arcy W. Thompson

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521093903 ISBN: 0521093902

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Growth and Form. Abridged Edition

by Thompson, D'Arcy

price: £9.25

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, London Date Published: 1966

Description: VERY GOOD. Stiff brown paper covers are clean with light wear on edges and upper and lower corners of front cover have been bent over and folded back leaving creases which have been neatly strengthened on the back side with invisible tape; owner's name and date inked on inside front cover; inside pages clean, bright and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Science Book Service, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Growth and Form; an Abridged Edition

by Thompson D'Arcy Wentworth

price: £9.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1969

Description: Good + Brown softcover w/white and black lettering. Book in G+ condition. Previous owner's name to front cover and rear cover, otherwise all pages clean. Fading to covers. Mild edgewear/scuffing. Binding solid. 345 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eastburn Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Growth and Form Abridged Edition

by Thompson, D'Arcy W.; Bonner, John Tyler

price: £10.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780521093903 ISBN: 0521093902

Description: Very Good. 0521093902. Very good book has sporadic underlining to first third of book. Fit for study.; 0.94 x 8.46 x 5.35 Inches; 359 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Points West Fine Books, LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On Growth and Form

by Thompson, D'Arcy Wentworth; Bonner, John Tyler

price: £10.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPER Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780521093903 ISBN: 0521093902

Description: AGS. Good. GOOD TRADE PAPER TEXT CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

On Growth & Form Abridged Edition

by Thompson, Darcy

price: £12.13

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521093903 ISBN: 0521093902

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On Growth & Form Abridged Edition

by Thompson, Darcy

price: £12.13

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521093903 ISBN: 0521093902

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On Growth and Form Abridged Edition

by Thompson, D'Arcy W.; Bonner, John Tyler

price: £12.38

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, UK Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780521093903 ISBN: 0521093902

Description: VG- 0521093902. Binding sound. Cover has minimal wear, sticker remnant lower front corner. There is some staining on back cover. Pages clean and unmarked other than ownership signature first page.; 0.94 x 8.46 x 5.35 Inches; 359 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: James F. Balsley, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On Growth and Form (Abridged Editon)

by Thompson, D'Arcy, Edited By J.T. Bonner

price: £13.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first pb Binding: SC Publisher: Cambridge U. Press, Cambridge. nYC Date Published: 1966

Description: VG+ pp. 346. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On Growth and Form Abridged Edition

by Thompson, D'Arcy W.

price: £13.58

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 01/01/1961 ISBN-13: 9780521093903 ISBN: 0521093902

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On Growth and Form

by Thompson, D'Arcy

price: £13.59

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521093903 ISBN: 0521093902

Description: London: Cambridge University, 1983. 345 pp. Trade paperback. Index. Very Good. ISBN: 0521093902 Abridged edition edited by J. T. Boner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On Growth and Form

by Thompson, D'Arcy Wentworth (Edit John Tyler Bonner).

price: £13.76

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1966. Cambridge University. Softback. Book-VG. 8x5.5. 346pp. Some b/w illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

On Growth and Form (an Abridged Edition)

by Thompson, D'Arcy Wentworth

price: £14.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good-/No Jacket. 8vo 346 pp. POS on front ep else internally clean. Binding tight. Edge and corner wear to boards, with a couple of nicks, else VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On Growth and Form Abridged Edition

by D'Arcy W. Thompson

price: £14.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780521066235 ISBN: 0521066239

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 600grams, ISBN: 0521066239. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

On Growth and Form

by Thompson, D'Arcy

price: £14.91

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, Reprint Date Published: 2000

Description: An Abridged Edition Edited by John Tyler Bonner. 8vo, 346pp. Near fine paperback copy. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sainsburys Books Pty Ltd, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average

used book

On Growth and Form

by Thompson D'Arcy Wentworth

price: £15.09

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1961-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780521093903 ISBN: 0521093902

Description: Good. 20cm good, soft cover. Cambridge, at the University, 1961. xiv, 346p., 20.5cm, : a very good copy of an abridged edition, edited by JOHN TYLER BONNER. : BIOLOGY: growth and form Please allow an additional 2 weeks on top of delivery estimate for this title. 4212. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faster Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On Growth and Form

by Thompson, D'Arcy W, and Bonner, John Tyler (Editor)

price: £15.68

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780521093903 ISBN: 0521093902

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

On Growth and Form

by Thompson, D'Arcy Wentworth

price: £16.10

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Second Printing, Stated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cambridge at the University Press, London Date Published: 1969

Description: Near Fine/No Jacket Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Abridged edition. Edited by J. T. Bonner. Bound in brown, illustrated covers. 346 pages. Light wear to covers. Small price sticker. Otherwise a tight, clean, complete copy with very clean internals. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

On Growth and Form Abridged Edition

by D'Arcy W. Thompson

price: £19.80

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780521093903 ISBN: 0521093902

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On Growth and Form

by Thompson, D'Arcy W, and Bonner, John Tyler (Editor)

price: £20.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780521093903 ISBN: 0521093902

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

On Growth and Form--Abridged Edition

by Thompson, D'Arcy

price: £32.78

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover. Very good Publisher: Cambridge Date Published: 1961

Description: drawings. Heavy wear at bottom of corners. Binding tight. Text clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jack Earley, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Growth and Form Abridged Edition

by D'Arcy W. Thompson

price: £34.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780521093903 ISBN: 0521093902

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On growth and form

by Thompson, D'Arcy Wentworth, and Whyte, Lancelot Law

price: £34.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: cloth bound hardcover Publisher: MacMillian Date Published: 1943

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. excellent copy. 4 p. l., 1116 p. illus., tables, diagrs., front., pl. 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: albino rolypoly, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On Growth and Form

by Thompson, D'Arcy Wentworth; J. T. Bonner

price: £35.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Bx613 Date Published: 1961

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Hardcover. 8vo. Cambridge University Press. 1961. Xiv, 346 pgs. Abridged Edition. Several paragraphs underlined in pencil. DJ in G shape with shelfwear, chipping present to the DJ especially around the extremitites. Previous owner's name on the FFEP. Binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. Photos sent upon request. Bx613; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 346 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mugwump Books: J. Brewer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.