» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

On the Periphery of Nineteenth-Century Mexico: Sonora and Sinaloa, 1810-1877

by Stuart F. Voss

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

On the Periphery of Nineteenth-Century Mexico

by Stuart F. Voss

price: £9.16

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Arizona Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780816507689 ISBN: 0816507686

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On the Periphery of Nineteenth-Century Mexico

by Voss, Stuart

price: £9.29

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US-1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Arizona Pr, Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780816507689 ISBN: 0816507686

Description: Very Fine in Fine jacket. Date written in ink on front endpaper. Dust jacket is clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robert S Brooks Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On the Periphery of Nineteenth-Century Mexico

by Stuart F. Voss

price: £9.91

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Arizona Press Date Published: 1982-04 ISBN-13: 9780816507689 ISBN: 0816507686

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. No markings or tears, tight binding. DJ has some light wear to edges and a couple of tiny closed tears. Nice solid clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lost Treasure Found, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On the Periphery of Nineteenth-Century Mexico

by Voss, Stuart

price: £9.91

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Arizona Press ISBN-13: 9780816507689 ISBN: 0816507686

Description: Very Good. In dust jacket. Pencil underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On the Periphery of Nineteenth-Century Mexico, Sonora and Sinaloa, 1810-1877

by Voss, Stuart F

price: £9.91

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: na Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Arizona, Tucson, AZ Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780816507689 ISBN: 0816507686

Description: Octavo; vg/vg-; dj, green spine with white text; HB, green cloth spine with gilt lettering; minor shelf wear and bumping; text block, clean; 318 pp.; else very good. Latin America. 7-93-1078952. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On the Periphery of Nineteenth-Century Mexico: Sonora and Sinaloa, 1810-1877

by Voss

price: £11.83

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9780816507689 ISBN: 0816507686

Description: University of Arizona, (1982). xv, 318 p. Hardbound with DJ. The spine of the DJ is a little faded. Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and the binding is tight. VG+/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On the Periphery of Nineteenth-Century Mexico-Sonora & Sinaloa, 1810-1877

by Voss, Stuart F.

price: £13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Arizona Press, Tucson, Arizona Date Published: 1982

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Jacket has a defaced label and a folded tear, otherwise all is excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Calico Cat Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On the Periphery of Nineteenth-Century Mexico: Sonora and Sinaloa, 1810-1877

by Voss, Stuart

price: £14.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Arizona Press, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780816507689 ISBN: 0816507686

Description: 8vo. The regional history of Sonora and Sinaloa just after independence up to 1877. 318 pp. with bibliography. Near Fine in a VG+ DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: modern-ISM, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On the Periphery of Nineteenth-Century Mexico: Sonora and Sinaloa 1810-1877

by Voss, Stuart

price: £14.24

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Arizona Pr, Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780816507689 ISBN: 0816507686

Description: Fine/Near Fine. 0816507686. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On the Periphery of Nineteenth-Century Mexico: Sonora and Sinaloa 1810-1877

by Voss, Stuart F.

price: £14.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Arizona

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Normal used condition, no major flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northwest Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On the Periphery of Nineteenth-Century Mexico

by Voss, Stuart F.

price: £15.45

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Arizona Press ISBN-13: 9780816507689 ISBN: 0816507686

Description: Fine. 0816507686 Univ of Arizona hardcover w/dustjacket, 1982, 1st edition, unused, No marks/tears, price-clipped...Fine/Fine (like new)...New mylar cover, Bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On the Periphery of Nineteenth-Century Mexico: Sonora and Sinaloa, 1810-1877

by Voss, Stuart F.

price: £16.10

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Univ. of Arizona Press, Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780816507689 ISBN: 0816507686

Description: Fine/Fine. 0816507686. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On the Periphery of Nineteenthe-Century Mexico: Sonora and Sinaloa, 1810-1877

by Voss, Stuart F.

price: £17.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Arizona Press: Tucson, AR 1982 ISBN-13: 9780816507689 ISBN: 0816507686

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition Book is new in shrinkwrap. Dj is fine. Account of politics/economic situation that prevailed following Mexico's independence. 318 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Poplar Products, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On the Periphery of Nineteenth-Century Mexico: Sonora and Sinaloa, 1810-1877

by Voss, Stuart F.

price: £19.81

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tucson: University of AZ, 1982

Description: HC, 8vo, 318 pp. Fine in Very Good lightly handled jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Maya Jones Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On the Periphery of Nineteeth-Century Mexico. Sonora and Sinaloa 1810-1877

by Voss, Stuart F.

price: £22.28

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Arizona Press, Tucson, AZ Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780816507689 ISBN: 0816507686

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. 1st edition. 318 pp. Dust jacket, maps. Traces the political and economic history of these two states. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alfredo Gonzales, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On the Periphery of Nineteenth-Century Mexico. Sonora and Sinaloa, 1810-1877

by Voss, Stuart F.

price: £25.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tucson, University of Arizona Press, Date Published: 1982. ISBN-13: 9780816507689 ISBN: 0816507686

Description: History of an area isolated from the rest of Mexico and controlled by powerful groups of urban oligarchs and influenced by the US. xv, 318p., maps, bibl., index. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Libros Latinos, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On the Periphery of Nineteenth-Century Mexico

by Stuart F. Voss

price: £43.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Arizona Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780816507689 ISBN: 0816507686

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On the Periphery of Nineteenth-Century Mexico: Sonora and Sinaloa 1810-1877

by Voss, Stuart F.

price: £51.99

Ships from DENMARK Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: orig. cloth Publisher: University of Arizona Press, Tucson Date Published: (1982)

Description: Textual maps. Minor rubbing. Binding corners bumped. VG., dustwrapper. 23x15cm, xv, 318 pp. Contents: Prolonged Prelude (1530-1810); Borrowed Time (1810-1831); Visions on the Periphery (1831-1837); Visions Gone Awry (1837-1854); Somos Mexicanos (1854-1866); The Burden of Recovery (1867-1875); The Liberal-National Contradiction: Progress (1867-1875); Politics (1867-1875); Cross Purposes: The Tuxtepec Revolution (1875-1877). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Expatriate Bookshop, DENMARK

Reliability: Best

new book

On the Periphery of Nineteenth-Century Mexico

by Stuart F. Voss

price: £61.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Arizona Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780816507689 ISBN: 0816507686

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.