Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Arizona Press
Date Published: 1982-04
ISBN-13:9780816507689ISBN:0816507686
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. No markings or tears, tight binding. DJ has some light wear to edges and a couple of tiny closed tears. Nice solid clean copy. read more
Edition: na
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Arizona, Tucson, AZ
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780816507689ISBN:0816507686
Description: Octavo; vg/vg-; dj, green spine with white text; HB, green cloth spine with gilt lettering; minor shelf wear and bumping; text block, clean; 318 pp.; else very good. Latin America. 7-93-1078952. read more
Description: University of Arizona, (1982). xv, 318 p. Hardbound with DJ. The spine of the DJ is a little faded. Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and the binding is tight. VG+/VG. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Arizona Press, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780816507689ISBN:0816507686
Description: 8vo. The regional history of Sonora and Sinaloa just after independence up to 1877. 318 pp. with bibliography. Near Fine in a VG+ DJ. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Arizona Press
ISBN-13:9780816507689ISBN:0816507686
Description: Fine. 0816507686 Univ of Arizona hardcover w/dustjacket, 1982, 1st edition, unused, No marks/tears, price-clipped...Fine/Fine (like new)...New mylar cover, Bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation. read more
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Arizona Press: Tucson, AR 1982
ISBN-13:9780816507689ISBN:0816507686
Description: Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition Book is new in shrinkwrap. Dj is fine. Account of politics/economic situation that prevailed following Mexico's independence. 318 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Arizona Press, Tucson, AZ
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780816507689ISBN:0816507686
Description: Very Good in very good jacket. 1st edition. 318 pp. Dust jacket, maps. Traces the political and economic history of these two states. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tucson, University of Arizona Press,
Date Published: 1982.
ISBN-13:9780816507689ISBN:0816507686
Description: History of an area isolated from the rest of Mexico and controlled by powerful groups of urban oligarchs and influenced by the US. xv, 318p., maps, bibl., index. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.