Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780517081372ISBN:0517081377
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #908s8. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780517081372ISBN:0517081377
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780517081372ISBN:0517081377
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780517081372ISBN:0517081377
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780517081372ISBN:0517081377
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Dust jacket shows a little wear, inside flap of dj is a bit crumpled but is all there, small inscription on title page. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780517081372ISBN:0517081377
Description: Very Good; Name written on title page, otherwise looks new. Shipped, usually within twenty-four hours, from a smoke free environment in Michigan. (RELG) 0517081377. 0.5 x 10 x 7.75 Inches; 1 pages. read more
Edition: first edition
Binding: hardback binding
Publisher: Gramercy, N.J.
Date Published: cr.1993
ISBN-13:9780517081372ISBN:0517081377
Description: Florentine decorations-evocative drawings-paintings by many artists. book is in very good condition, like new. 7 1/2 x 10 inches jacket is in very good condition, like new. pgs. Not numbered Will surely enrich your life with the spirit and wonder of the presence of angels. angels-literary collections read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780517081372ISBN:0517081377
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Description: Very Good. 0517081377 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.