» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

On Trial: America's Courts and Their Treatment of Sexually Abused Children

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

On Trial: America's Courts and Their Treatment of Sexually Abused Children

by Billie Wright Dziech, Charles B Schudson

About this title: America's Courts and Their Treatment of Sexually Abused Children

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

On Trial: America's Courts and Their Treatment of Sexually Abused Children

by Dziech, Billie Wright, And Schudson, Charles B

price: £2.47

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780807004081 ISBN: 0807004081

Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 227 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

On Trial: America's Courts and Their Treatment of Sexually Abused Children used book

On Trial: America's Courts and Their Treatment of Sexually Abused Children

by Dziech, Billie Wright, and Schudson, Charles B

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780807004159 ISBN: 0807004154

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light crease on front cover near spine, library stamps & stickers, stk #2386j7. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

On Trial used book

On Trial

by Billie Wright Dziech

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Beacon Press ISBN-13: 9780807004159 ISBN: 0807004154

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Trial: America's Courts and Their Treatment of Sexually Abused Children

by Billie Wright Dziech

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780807004081 ISBN: 0807004081

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

On Trial used book

On Trial

by Billie Wright Dziech

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780807004159 ISBN: 0807004154

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Trial: America's Courts and Their Treatment of Sexually Abused Children

by Billie Wright Dziech

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807004081 ISBN: 0807004081

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

On Trial: America's Courts and Their Treatment of Sexually Abused Children used book

On Trial: America's Courts and Their Treatment of Sexually Abused Children

by Dziech, Billie Wright, and Schudson, Charles B

price: £4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780807004159 ISBN: 0807004154

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On Trial: America's Courts and Their Treatment of Sexually Abused Children By

by Billie Wright Dziech

price: £5.20

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780807004081 ISBN: 0807004081

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER IN VG DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Trial: America's Courts and Their Treatment of Sexually Abused Children

by Dziech, Billie Wright, And Schudson, Charles B

price: £5.53

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780807004081 ISBN: 0807004081

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. slight wear to dust jacket; RTB54. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 227 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

On Trial: America's Courts and Their Treatment of Sexually Abused Children used book

On Trial: America's Courts and Their Treatment of Sexually Abused Children

by Dziech, Billie Wright, And Schudson, Charles B

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780807004159 ISBN: 0807004154

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

On Trial used book

On Trial

by Dziech, Billie Wright

price: £5.57

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Beacon Press ISBN-13: 9780807004159 ISBN: 0807004154

Description: Very Good. 0807004154 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Trial: America's Courts and Their Treatment of Sexually Abused Children

by Billie Wright Dziech

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780807004081 ISBN: 0807004081

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

On Trial used book

On Trial

by Billie Wright Dziech

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beacon Press ISBN-13: 9780807004159 ISBN: 0807004154

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

On Trial used book

On Trial

by Billie Wright Dziech

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beacon Press ISBN-13: 9780807004159 ISBN: 0807004154

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

On Trial used book

On Trial

by Billie Wright Dziech

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780807004159 ISBN: 0807004154

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

On Trial used book

On Trial

by Billie Wright Dziech

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780807004159 ISBN: 0807004154

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

On Trial: America's Courts and Their Treatment of Sexually Abused Children used book

On Trial: America's Courts and Their Treatment of Sexually Abused Children

by Dziech, Billie Wright, and Schudson, Charles B

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780807004159 ISBN: 0807004154

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

On Trial used book

On Trial

by Billie Wright Dziech Charles Shudson

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780807004159 ISBN: 0807004154

Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

On Trial: America's Courts and Their Treatment of Sexually Abused Children used book

On Trial: America's Courts and Their Treatment of Sexually Abused Children

by Dziech, Billie Wright, and Schudson, Charles B

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780807004159 ISBN: 0807004154

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Trial: America's Courts and Their Treatment of Sexually Abused Children

by Billie Wright Dziech

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press ISBN-13: 9780807004081 ISBN: 0807004081

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

On Trial used book

On Trial

by Billie Wright Dziech

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beacon Press ISBN-13: 9780807004159 ISBN: 0807004154

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On Trial: America's Courts and Their Treatment of Sexually Abused Children

by Billie Wright Dziech

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press ISBN-13: 9780807004081 ISBN: 0807004081

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On Trial: America's Courts and Their Treatment of Sexually Abused Children

by Billie Wright Dziech

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press ISBN-13: 9780807004081 ISBN: 0807004081

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

On Trial used book

On Trial

by Billie Wright Dziech

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780807004159 ISBN: 0807004154

Description: Good. Former Library book.1st Edition. {Condition Text) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On Trial: America's Courts and Their Treatment of Sexually Abused Children

by Billie Wright Dziech

price: £5.70

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780807004081 ISBN: 0807004081

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.