About this title: A high school freshman with a crush on her English teacher, Katie enjoys her job doing housework in his house until a murder in his family has Katie fearing for her own life.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Once Upon a Dark November
(88 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
Once Upon a Dark November By York, Carol Beach
by
Carol Beach York
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1989-11
ISBN-13: 9780823407804
ISBN: 0823407802
Description: Very Good. read more
Once Upon a Dark November
by
Carol Beach York
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1989-11
ISBN-13: 9780823407804
ISBN: 0823407802
Description: Very Good. Pgs clean & tight, earmark, Hardback, name on inside cover, Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
browse4books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Once Upon a Dark November
by
Carol Beach York
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1989-11
ISBN-13: 9780823407804
ISBN: 0823407802
Description: Very Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Once Upon a Dark November
by
York, Carol Beach
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780823407804
ISBN: 0823407802
Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. Dustjacket. pp. 98. read more
Once Upon a Dark November By York, Carol Beach
by
Carol Beach York
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1989-11
ISBN-13: 9780823407804
ISBN: 0823407802
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. read more
Once Upon A Dark November
by
York, Carol Beach
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Newfield Publications
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780823407804
ISBN: 0823407802
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Has a store stamp on the inside. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Linda's Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Once Upon a Dark December
by
York, Carol Beach
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holiday House, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780823407804
ISBN: 0823407802
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An Especially for Girls Book. 98 pp. Looks new except lightly sunned. highschool freshman with a crush on her English teacher, Katie enjoys doing housework in his house until a murder in his family has Katie fearing for her own life. read more
Once Upon a Dark November
by
York, Carol Beach
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780823407804
ISBN: 0823407802
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine, top right corner lightly bumped, lower spine edge lightly bumped. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 98 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MORBooks ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Once Upon a Dark November By York, Carol Beach
by
Carol Beach York
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1989-11
ISBN-13: 9780823407804
ISBN: 0823407802
Description: Very Good. Hardcover vg, First Edition, has name in this belongs to, we ship ASAP+Confirmation! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mercer Books ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Once Upon a Dark November
by
York, Carol Beach
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holiday House, Ny Ny
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780823407804
ISBN: 0823407802
Description: Fine. read more
Once Upon a Dark November
by
Carol Beach York
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780823407804
ISBN: 0823407802
Description: Brand New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
N. J. Burhans ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Once Upon a Dark November
by
York, Carol B.
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holiday House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780823407804
ISBN: 0823407802
Description: Good. No Jacket. Hardback, minor shelf wear, slight staining, text is good, read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LFEBooks ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Once Upon a Dark November
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780823407804
ISBN: 0823407802
Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Once Upon a Dark November
by
York, Carol Beach
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780823407804
ISBN: 0823407802
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 98 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Once Upon a Dark November
by
York, Carol Beach
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780823407804
ISBN: 0823407802
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 98 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Once Upon a Dark November
by
York, Carol Beach
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780823407804
ISBN: 0823407802
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 98 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Once Upon a Dark November
by
York, Carol Beach
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1989-11
ISBN-13: 9780823407804
ISBN: 0823407802
Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Once Upon a Dark November
by
York, Carol Beach
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: Especially for Girls Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780823407804
ISBN: 0823407802
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. AS NEW*FOUND NO MARKS*book has very little age related wear* Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 98 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TNbookDen ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Once Upon a Dark November
by
York, Carol Beach
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780823407804
ISBN: 0823407802
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 98 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Once Upon a Dark November By York, Carol Beach
by
Carol Beach York
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1989-11
ISBN-13: 9780823407804
ISBN: 0823407802
Description: New. Puffin, Especially for Girls edition (not library bound), good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Sperry Books ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Once Upon a Dark November
by
York, Carol Beach
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780823407804
ISBN: 0823407802
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 98 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Once Upon a Dark November
by
Carol Beach York
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780823407804
ISBN: 0823407802
Description: Very Good. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more
Once Upon a Dark November
by
Carol Beach York
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780823407804
ISBN: 0823407802
Description: Very Good. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more
Once Upon a Dark November
by
Carol Beach York
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780823407804
ISBN: 0823407802
Description: New Hardbound. read more
Once Upon a Dark November
by
Carol Beach York
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780823407804
ISBN: 0823407802
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.