» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Once Upon a Dark November

by Carol Beach York

About this title: A high school freshman with a crush on her English teacher, Katie enjoys her job doing housework in his house until a murder in his family has Katie fearing for her own life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Once Upon a Dark November By York, Carol Beach

by Carol Beach York

price: £4.98

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1989-11 ISBN-13: 9780823407804 ISBN: 0823407802

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once Upon a Dark November

by Carol Beach York

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1989-11 ISBN-13: 9780823407804 ISBN: 0823407802

Description: Very Good. Pgs clean & tight, earmark, Hardback, name on inside cover, Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once Upon a Dark November

by Carol Beach York

price: £4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1989-11 ISBN-13: 9780823407804 ISBN: 0823407802

Description: Very Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Once Upon a Dark November

by York, Carol Beach

price: £4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780823407804 ISBN: 0823407802

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. Dustjacket. pp. 98. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Once Upon a Dark November By York, Carol Beach

by Carol Beach York

price: £5.29

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1989-11 ISBN-13: 9780823407804 ISBN: 0823407802

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once Upon A Dark November

by York, Carol Beach

price: £5.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Newfield Publications Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780823407804 ISBN: 0823407802

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Has a store stamp on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Linda's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once Upon a Dark December

by York, Carol Beach

price: £5.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780823407804 ISBN: 0823407802

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An Especially for Girls Book. 98 pp. Looks new except lightly sunned. highschool freshman with a crush on her English teacher, Katie enjoys doing housework in his house until a murder in his family has Katie fearing for her own life. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once Upon a Dark November

by York, Carol Beach

price: £5.58

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780823407804 ISBN: 0823407802

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine, top right corner lightly bumped, lower spine edge lightly bumped. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 98 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MORBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once Upon a Dark November By York, Carol Beach

by Carol Beach York

price: £5.58

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1989-11 ISBN-13: 9780823407804 ISBN: 0823407802

Description: Very Good. Hardcover vg, First Edition, has name in this belongs to, we ship ASAP+Confirmation! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mercer Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once Upon a Dark November

by York, Carol Beach

price: £5.58

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House, Ny Ny Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780823407804 ISBN: 0823407802

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Once Upon a Dark November

by Carol Beach York

price: £5.58

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780823407804 ISBN: 0823407802

Description: Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: N. J. Burhans, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once Upon a Dark November

by York, Carol B.

price: £5.58

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780823407804 ISBN: 0823407802

Description: Good. No Jacket. Hardback, minor shelf wear, slight staining, text is good, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Once Upon a Dark November

price: £5.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780823407804 ISBN: 0823407802

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Once Upon a Dark November

by York, Carol Beach

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780823407804 ISBN: 0823407802

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 98 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once Upon a Dark November

by York, Carol Beach

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780823407804 ISBN: 0823407802

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 98 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once Upon a Dark November

by York, Carol Beach

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780823407804 ISBN: 0823407802

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 98 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once Upon a Dark November

by York, Carol Beach

price: £5.61

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1989-11 ISBN-13: 9780823407804 ISBN: 0823407802

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once Upon a Dark November

by York, Carol Beach

price: £5.61

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Especially for Girls Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780823407804 ISBN: 0823407802

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. AS NEW*FOUND NO MARKS*book has very little age related wear* Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 98 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TNbookDen, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once Upon a Dark November

by York, Carol Beach

price: £5.61

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780823407804 ISBN: 0823407802

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 98 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Once Upon a Dark November By York, Carol Beach

by Carol Beach York

price: £5.61

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1989-11 ISBN-13: 9780823407804 ISBN: 0823407802

Description: New. Puffin, Especially for Girls edition (not library bound), good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once Upon a Dark November

by York, Carol Beach

price: £5.61

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780823407804 ISBN: 0823407802

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 98 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once Upon a Dark November

by Carol Beach York

price: £5.61

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780823407804 ISBN: 0823407802

Description: Very Good. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once Upon a Dark November

by Carol Beach York

price: £5.61

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780823407804 ISBN: 0823407802

Description: Very Good. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Once Upon a Dark November

by Carol Beach York

price: £5.61

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780823407804 ISBN: 0823407802

Description: New Hardbound. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once Upon a Dark November

by Carol Beach York

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780823407804 ISBN: 0823407802

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.