» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

One by One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America

by George Roche, Frank Shakespeare

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

One By One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America

by Roche, George Charles

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hillsdale College Pr Date Published: September, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780916308841 ISBN: 0916308847

Description: Very Good Softcover. 1990 Hillsdale. Cover has a faint mark. Otherwise, flawless copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One by One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America

by Roche, George, and Shakespeare, Frank

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hillsdale College Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780916308841 ISBN: 0916308847

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice condition, clean tanning pages, solid binding, nice cover. Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. 220 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookwolfe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One By One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America

by Roche...

price: £4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780916308841 ISBN: 0916308847

Description: Used; Like New. Pages a bit yellowed; verly light wear to covers; otherwise book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Myclutter_Yourbargain, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One By One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America

by Roche, George

price: £4.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hillsdale College Pr, Hillsdale, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780916308841 ISBN: 0916308847

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 220 pp. Wraps are clean and tight with light rubbing and a few superficial stress creases. Spine is smooth and tight. Text is in mint condition, no marks, no creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One By One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America

by Roche, George

price: £4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hillsdale College Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780916308841 ISBN: 0916308847

Description: Like New. Slight creasing to covers, otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One By One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America

by George Charles Roche

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hillsdale College Pr Date Published: 1990-09 ISBN-13: 9780916308841 ISBN: 0916308847

Description: Good. Pgs clean & tight, scuffing to cover, lift to cover edge, name on inside coverShipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One by One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America

by Roche, George, and Shakespeare, Frank

price: £4.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hillsdale College Press, Hillsdale, MI (USA) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780916308841 ISBN: 0916308847

Description: ...Very good...No dust jacket as issued. Tight; read few times...Smoke~free home...Faint cover scuffings+dings... ..220 pages.... . You are shopping with a careful, quick shipper now! Thank-you... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maureen-Dietz, IA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

One By One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America

by George Charles Roche

price: £4.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hillsdale College Pr Date Published: 1990-09 ISBN-13: 9780916308841 ISBN: 0916308847

Description: New. New. Hardback and Dust Jacket in Perfect Condition! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SunnySideBookShoppe, AR, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

One By One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America

by Roche, George

price: £5.54

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hillsdale College Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780916308841 ISBN: 0916308847

Description: Very Good. Light yellowing. Crease to corner of front cover. Light soiling to front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One by One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America

by Roche, George, and Shakespeare, Frank

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hillsdale College Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780916308841 ISBN: 0916308847

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light aging to pages, stk #2616g9. 220 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One By One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America

by George Charles Roche

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hillsdale College Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780916308841 ISBN: 0916308847

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One By One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America

by George Charles Roche

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hillsdale College Pr Date Published: 1990-09 ISBN-13: 9780916308841 ISBN: 0916308847

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Carefully read, tight, unmarked copy. Pages have begun to tan. Back cover creased. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One By One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America

by Roche, George Charles

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hillsdale College Pr ISBN-13: 9780916308841 ISBN: 0916308847

Description: Fine. 0916308847 Paperback. Binding and Pages: Excellent; Cover/Title: Excellent, v minor shelfwear. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One By One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America

by Roche, George

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hillsdale College Press, Hillsdale, MI Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780916308841 ISBN: 0916308847

Description: Book is Fine, signed by author. Dust Jacket is Fine, price not clipped. 8vo. 220 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One By One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America

by Roche, George Charles

price: £5.57

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hillsdale College Pr ISBN-13: 9780916308841 ISBN: 0916308847

Description: Very Good. 0916308847 SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One By One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America

by George Charles Roche

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hillsdale College Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780916308841 ISBN: 0916308847

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One By One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America

by George Charles Roche

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hillsdale College Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780916308841 ISBN: 0916308847

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One By One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America

by George Charles Roche

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hillsdale College Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780916308841 ISBN: 0916308847

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One by One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America

by Roche, George, and Shakespeare, Frank

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hillsdale College Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780916308841 ISBN: 0916308847

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 220 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

One By One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America

by Roche, George

price: £5.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hillsdale Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780916308841 ISBN: 0916308847

Description: New. New condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One By One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America

by George Charles Roche

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hillsdale College Pr ISBN-13: 9780916308841 ISBN: 0916308847

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One By One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America

by George Charles Roche

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hillsdale College Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780916308841 ISBN: 0916308847

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One By One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America

by George Charles Roche

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780916308841 ISBN: 0916308847

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One By One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America

by George Charles Roche

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hillsdale College Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780916308841 ISBN: 0916308847

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One By One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America

by George Charles Roche

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hillsdale College Pr ISBN-13: 9780916308841 ISBN: 0916308847

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.