Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » One by One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America
(72 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
One By One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America
by
Roche, George Charles
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hillsdale College Pr
Date Published: September, 1990
ISBN-13: 9780916308841
ISBN: 0916308847
Description: Very Good Softcover. 1990 Hillsdale. Cover has a faint mark. Otherwise, flawless copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heritage Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
One by One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America
by
Roche, George, and Shakespeare, Frank
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hillsdale College Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780916308841
ISBN: 0916308847
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice condition, clean tanning pages, solid binding, nice cover. Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. 220 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
bookwolfe ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
One By One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America
by
Roche...
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780916308841
ISBN: 0916308847
Description: Used; Like New. Pages a bit yellowed; verly light wear to covers; otherwise book is in excellent condition. read more
One By One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America
by
Roche, George
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hillsdale College Pr, Hillsdale, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780916308841
ISBN: 0916308847
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 220 pp. Wraps are clean and tight with light rubbing and a few superficial stress creases. Spine is smooth and tight. Text is in mint condition, no marks, no creases. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Zejink Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
One By One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America
by
Roche, George
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hillsdale College
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780916308841
ISBN: 0916308847
Description: Like New. Slight creasing to covers, otherwise fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Jaguar 10 Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
One By One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America
by
George Charles Roche
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hillsdale College Pr
Date Published: 1990-09
ISBN-13: 9780916308841
ISBN: 0916308847
Description: Good. Pgs clean & tight, scuffing to cover, lift to cover edge, name on inside coverShipped in bubble mailer. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
browse4books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
One by One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America
by
Roche, George, and Shakespeare, Frank
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hillsdale College Press, Hillsdale, MI (USA)
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780916308841
ISBN: 0916308847
Description: ...Very good...No dust jacket as issued. Tight; read few times...Smoke~free home...Faint cover scuffings+dings... ..220 pages.... . You are shopping with a careful, quick shipper now! Thank-you... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Maureen-Dietz ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
One By One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America
by
George Charles Roche
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hillsdale College Pr
Date Published: 1990-09
ISBN-13: 9780916308841
ISBN: 0916308847
Description: New. New. Hardback and Dust Jacket in Perfect Condition! read more
One By One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America
by
Roche, George
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hillsdale College Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780916308841
ISBN: 0916308847
Description: Very Good. Light yellowing. Crease to corner of front cover. Light soiling to front cover. read more
One by One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America
by
Roche, George, and Shakespeare, Frank
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hillsdale College Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780916308841
ISBN: 0916308847
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light aging to pages, stk #2616g9. 220 p. read more
One By One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America
by
George Charles Roche
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hillsdale College Pr
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780916308841
ISBN: 0916308847
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
One By One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America
by
George Charles Roche
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hillsdale College Pr
Date Published: 1990-09
ISBN-13: 9780916308841
ISBN: 0916308847
Description: Very Good. Paperback. Carefully read, tight, unmarked copy. Pages have begun to tan. Back cover creased. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Rik's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
One By One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America
by
Roche, George Charles
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hillsdale College Pr
ISBN-13: 9780916308841
ISBN: 0916308847
Description: Fine. 0916308847 Paperback. Binding and Pages: Excellent; Cover/Title: Excellent, v minor shelfwear. Thanks for your business! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
One By One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America
by
Roche, George
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hillsdale College Press, Hillsdale, MI
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780916308841
ISBN: 0916308847
Description: Book is Fine, signed by author. Dust Jacket is Fine, price not clipped. 8vo. 220 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Mail ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
One By One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America
by
Roche, George Charles
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hillsdale College Pr
ISBN-13: 9780916308841
ISBN: 0916308847
Description: Very Good. 0916308847 SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more
One By One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America
by
George Charles Roche
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hillsdale College Pr
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780916308841
ISBN: 0916308847
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
One By One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America
by
George Charles Roche
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hillsdale College Pr
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780916308841
ISBN: 0916308847
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
One By One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America
by
George Charles Roche
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hillsdale College Pr
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780916308841
ISBN: 0916308847
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
One by One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America
by
Roche, George, and Shakespeare, Frank
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hillsdale College Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780916308841
ISBN: 0916308847
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 220 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DON BUNNELL ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
One By One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America
by
Roche, George
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hillsdale
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780916308841
ISBN: 0916308847
Description: New. New condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Jaguar 10 Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
One By One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America
by
George Charles Roche
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hillsdale College Pr
ISBN-13: 9780916308841
ISBN: 0916308847
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
One By One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America
by
George Charles Roche
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hillsdale College Pr
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780916308841
ISBN: 0916308847
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
One By One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America
by
George Charles Roche
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780916308841
ISBN: 0916308847
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
One By One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America
by
George Charles Roche
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hillsdale College Pr
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780916308841
ISBN: 0916308847
Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
One By One: Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America
by
George Charles Roche
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hillsdale College Pr
ISBN-13: 9780916308841
ISBN: 0916308847
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.