» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001

by Life Magazine (Editor)

About this title: This portrait of the tragic and triumphant events of September 11, 2001 contains a brief visual history of the building of the World Trade Center and Pentagon; a minute-by-minute illustrated account of the attacks; the evacuation and rescue attempts; the heroic efforts of firefighters, police officers, EMTs, search dogs, volunteers and everyday ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001 used book

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001

by Life

price: £5.09

Ships from HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316525404 ISBN: 0316525405

Description: Very good. Clean inside and out. Fast despatch from the UK. #8935. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Bookshop, HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001 used book

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001

by Life Magazine (Editor)

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316525404 ISBN: 0316525405

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ziggy's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001 used book

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001

by Life Magazine, Editors Of Life Magazine

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316525404 ISBN: 0316525405

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001 used book

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001

by Life Magazine, Editors Of Life Magazine

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316525404 ISBN: 0316525405

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001 used book

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001

by Life Magazine, Editors Of Life Magazine

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316525404 ISBN: 0316525405

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001 used book

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001

by Life Magazine, Editors Of Life Magazine

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316525404 ISBN: 0316525405

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001 used book

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001

by Life Magazine; Editors Of Life Magazine

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2001-12-06 ISBN-13: 9780316525404 ISBN: 0316525405

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001 used book

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001

by Life Magazine, Editors Of Life Magazine

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316525404 ISBN: 0316525405

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001 used book

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001

by Life Magazine, Editors Of Life Magazine

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316525404 ISBN: 0316525405

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001 used book

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001

by Life Magazine, Editors Of Life Magazine

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316525404 ISBN: 0316525405

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001 used book

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001

by Life Magazine, Editors Of Life Magazine

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316525404 ISBN: 0316525405

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001 used book

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001

by Life Magazine, Editors Of Life Magazine

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316525404 ISBN: 0316525405

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001 used book

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001

by Life Magazine, Editors Of Life Magazine

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316525404 ISBN: 0316525405

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001 used book

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001

by Life Magazine, Editors Of Life Magazine

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316525404 ISBN: 0316525405

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001 used book

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001

by Life Magazine, Editors Of Life Magazine

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316525404 ISBN: 0316525405

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001 used book

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001

by Life Magazine, Editors Of Life Magazine

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316525404 ISBN: 0316525405

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001 used book

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001

by Life Magazine, Editors Of Life Magazine

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316525404 ISBN: 0316525405

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001 used book

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001

by Life Magazine, Editors Of Life Magazine

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316525404 ISBN: 0316525405

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light Shelf Wear. Few to No Markings in Text. Price sticker on Cover. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001 used book

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001

by Life Magazine, Editors Of Life Magazine

price: £5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316525404 ISBN: 0316525405

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001 used book

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001

by Life Magazine; Editors Of Life Magazine

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2001-12-06 ISBN-13: 9780316525404 ISBN: 0316525405

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001 used book

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001

by Life

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company Date Published: 06/12/2001 ISBN-13: 9780316525404 ISBN: 0316525405

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001 used book

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001

by Life Magazine (Editor)

price: £6.22

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316525404 ISBN: 0316525405

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rick's of Reno Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001 used book

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001

by Life Magazine, Editors Of Life Magazine

price: £6.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316525404 ISBN: 0316525405

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Very Good dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001 used book

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001

by Giuliani, Rudolph W. (Int)

price: £6.73

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (t Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316525404 ISBN: 0316525405

Description: G+; water damage; shelfwear on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001 used book

One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001

by Life Magazine (Editor)

price: £6.86

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316525404 ISBN: 0316525405

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Very Good Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing, and has wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 2, 2009
By Ronda, Dale, TX

"I will never forget 9/11/2001"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 27, 2008
By Cindy, Las Vegas, NV

"This book was healing in a way for me. As everyone did, I took Sept.11th really hard, but especially because I had visited the World Trade Center, and got to tour it and go to the roof while I was in NYC. It celebrates our resiliency as a country. A great memoir."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 24, 2007
By Paul, Claremont, MN

"Outstanding photos...some not seen before. Something you want to keep around for children, grandchildren and other people who should not forget this event."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
12 of 12 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.