» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Opera Libretto Library

by Outlet, Rh Value Publishing

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Opera Libretto Library

price: £5.57

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780517318836 ISBN: 0517318830

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good Condition, Some Tears To Dust Jacket, Slight Discoloration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books @ the Lake, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Opera Libretto Library

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1984-10-17 ISBN-13: 9780517318836 ISBN: 0517318830

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY: Has library markings, may have remained markingsDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Opera Libretto Library

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1984-10-17 ISBN-13: 9780517318836 ISBN: 0517318830

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Opera Libretto Library

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Avenel 1980 ed Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 10/17/1984 ISBN-13: 9780517318836 ISBN: 0517318830

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Opera Libretto Library

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517318836 ISBN: 0517318830

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Opera Libretto Library

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517318836 ISBN: 0517318830

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Opera Libretto Library

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517318836 ISBN: 0517318830

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Opera Libretto Library

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517318836 ISBN: 0517318830

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Opera Libretto Library

price: £5.57

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517318836 ISBN: 0517318830

Description: Avenel Books, 1967 (hardback with torn dust jacket, front hinge starting, age-toned pages, good cond. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Opera Libretto Library

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517318836 ISBN: 0517318830

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Opera Libretto Library

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.57

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517318836 ISBN: 0517318830

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Opera Libretto Library

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.64

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517318836 ISBN: 0517318830

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Opera Libretto Library

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517318836 ISBN: 0517318830

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1984. Hardcover. Avenel 1980 ed Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Opera Libretto Library: the Authentic Texts of the German, French, and Italian Operas With Music of the Principal Airs, With the Complete English

price: £6.19

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Pub, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780517318836 ISBN: 0517318830

Description: Good in None jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Opera Libretto Library

by None

price: £6.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780517318836 ISBN: 0517318830

Description: Very good None jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Opera Libretto Library

price: £6.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Avenel, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780517318836 ISBN: 0517318830

Description: VG in Nr VG DJ. Ex-library sticker. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Opera Libretto Library

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £6.81

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517318836 ISBN: 0517318830

Description: Good. Book in very good condition. DJ has small edge tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Opera Libretto Library

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £7.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517318836 ISBN: 0517318830

Description: Good. No marking- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Opera Libretto Library

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £7.43

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517318836 ISBN: 0517318830

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Opera Libretto Library

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £7.43

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517318836 ISBN: 0517318830

Description: Acceptable. Book shows wear to cover edges and spine. Spine has creases. Corners bent/rounded. Cover may have folds or creases. Otherwise in good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Opera Libretto Library

price: £7.43

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517318836 ISBN: 0517318830

Description: Book HB w/ dj good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: haven, NM, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Opera Libretto Library

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £7.74

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517318836 ISBN: 0517318830

Description: Good. Avenel 1980 edition, Good/Good, clean text, solid binding, light tanning of pages, some shelf/edge wear to dust jacket. 481 pp 4 lbs. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Opera Libretto Library: the Authentic Texts of the German, French, and Italian Operas With Music of the Principal Airs, With the Complete English

price: £7.74

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First One Volume Edition Binding: Large Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Pub, Westminster, Maryland, U.S. A Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780517318836 ISBN: 0517318830

Description: Very Good+ to Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Book and jacket have slight edge/shelf wear, and yellowing/tanning from aging. Otherwise, book is tight, square, glossy and text is unmarked. Delivery Confirmation included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Swap 'N Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Opera Libretto Library

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £8.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517318836 ISBN: 0517318830

Description: Good. Pages tinged Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Opera Libretto Library: the Authentic Texts of the German, French, and Italian Operas With Music of the Principal Airs, With the Complete English

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £9.26

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Pub Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780517318836 ISBN: 0517318830

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Sm. Chip On Bottom Edge DJ Spine, DJ Edges Lightly Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.