» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Or the Bambino Dies

by Peter Inchbald

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Or the Bambino Dies

by Inchbald, Peter

price: £3.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1985

Description: Good in Good jacket. Pages browned, dustwrapper rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STEVE BROWN (BOOKS), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Or the Bambino Dies (Crime Club Ser. )

by Inchbald, Peter

price: £4.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Doubleday, 1985

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ISBN: 0-385-23123-7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Or the Bambino Dies, a Crime Club Book

by Inchbald, Peter

price: £5.51

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385231237 ISBN: 0385231237

Description: Excellent Book Condition. Dust Jacket Very Good Plus. 8 1/2" NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Or the Bambino Dies

by Inchbald, Peter

price: £5.54

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385231237 ISBN: 0385231237

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Good in Unknown jacket 1985, hardback w/ dustjacket in plastic, x-lib. bk. w/markings, wear, text good, . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Or the Bambino Dies

by Peter Inchbald

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books ISBN-13: 9780385231237 ISBN: 0385231237

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Or the Bambino Dies

by Peter Inchbald

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385231237 ISBN: 0385231237

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Or the Bambino Dies

by Peter Inchbald

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books ISBN-13: 9780385231237 ISBN: 0385231237

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Or the Bambino Dies

by Inchbald, Peter

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books ISBN-13: 9780385231237 ISBN: 0385231237

Description: Good. 0385231237 Shows moderate wear. No dustjacket. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Or the Bambino Dies

by Inchbald, Peter

price: £5.57

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385231237 ISBN: 0385231237

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Or the Bambino Dies

by Inchbald, Peter

price: £5.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crime Club, Garden City Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385231237 ISBN: 0385231237

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0385231237. First Edition-Dust Jacket protected by mylar cover. Former Library Book. Front protective page is missing-no damage to text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hill Country Traders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Or the Bambino Dies

by Peter Inchbald

price: £5.82

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover in dj; ex library Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385231237 ISBN: 0385231237

Description: Very good in like dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Or the Bambino Dies

by Inchbald, Peter

price: £5.97

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed, Binding: boards Publisher: Crime Club,, GC: Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385231237 ISBN: 0385231237

Description: Rem. spray, fine, dj spine sunned, good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Or the Bambino Dies

by Inchbald, Peter

price: £6.16

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385231237 ISBN: 0385231237

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Boards clean with little wear. DJ encased in plastic & taped to flaps not boards. Stamps on liners &cloased pages. Card holder on back liner. Lib label on front under plastic. 179 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Macaver Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Or the Bambino Dies

by Inchbald, Peter

price: £6.16

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hardcover, Doubleday, 1985 stated first edition

Description: Exlib with usual defects, Brodart DJ, light corner & shelf wear, bumping, square, black boards, tight binding, no internal text marks. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Or the Bambino Dies

by Inchbald, Peter

price: £6.19

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crime Club/Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385231237 ISBN: 0385231237

Description: VG/Good. 180 p., small 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Or the Bambino Dies

by Peter Inchbald

price: £6.56

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385231237 ISBN: 0385231237

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Or the Bambino Dies

by Inchbald, Peter

price: £6.81

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1985

Description: Fine in near fine jacket with very slight wear along the edges, no tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Needful Things, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Or the Bambino Dies

by Inchbald, Peter

price: £7.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover/Ex-Library Publisher: Doubleday Books, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385231237 ISBN: 0385231237

Description: Good. 0385231237 Good/Good c. 1985, black bds. w/price clipped d.j., 179pp., (lt. shelf wear, paper clip indention to first few pages, d.j. taped to bds. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Or the Bambino Dies

by Inchbald, Peter

price: £7.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover/Ex-Library Publisher: Doubleday Books, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385231237 ISBN: 0385231237

Description: Good. 0385231237 Good/Good+ c. 1985, gray bds. w/price clipped d.j., 179pp., (lt. shelf wear, corners lightly bumped, very lt. soiling to a couple of pages, d.j. taped to bds., very lt. edge wear, mylar cover) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Or the Bambino Dies

by Inchbald, Peter

price: £7.43

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Remaindered Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crime Club Date Published: c1985

Description: Very good-near fine in very good jacket. Remainder spray / first edition. mystery hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Or the Bambino Dies

by Inchbald, Peter

price: £8.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing of 1st US edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crime Club, Garden City Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385231237 ISBN: 0385231237

Description: fine hard cover book/edgewear on dust jacket spine otherwise near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lorrin Wong Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Or the Bambino

by Inchbald

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385231237 ISBN: 0385231237

Description: Dies. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREY HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Or the Bambino Dies

by Inchbald, Peter

price: £8.36

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385231237 ISBN: 0385231237

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0-385-23123-7. 8vo-8" to 9" tall; 179 pages; DJ is lightly rubbed at spine ends. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Or the Bambino Dies

by Inchbald, Peter;

price: £8.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: DOUBLEDAY & CO., INC.

Description: VG, DJ. USED "1ST edition--VG, DJ--179pp, *MYSTERY; CRIME CLUB ED. --" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Or the Bambino Dies

by Inchbald, Peter

price: £8.67

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Boards. Publisher: Doubleday., New York. Date Published: 1985. ISBN-13: 9780385231237 ISBN: 0385231237

Description: 0385231237. Very good in a very good dust jacket. ISBN 0385231237.; 179 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lodowick Adams, Bookseller, AL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Before the Frost

Before the Frost

by Henning Mankell

see all from £3.98!

new only from £3.98!

A Season for the Dead

A Season for the Dead

by David Hewson

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Summer's lease

Summer's lease

by John Clifford Mortimer

see all from £1.24!

new only from £7.20!

Mimi's Ghost

Mimi's Ghost

by Tim Parks

see all from £1.24!

new only from £4.95!

Pd James: 3 Complete Novels Avsc

by P. D. James

see all from £1.24!

new only from £14.90!

The Verona passamezzo

by James Gollin

see all from £4.12!