Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780385231237ISBN:0385231237
Description: Excellent Book Condition. Dust Jacket Very Good Plus. 8 1/2" NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is clipped. read more
Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Good in Unknown jacket 1985, hardback w/ dustjacket in plastic, x-lib. bk. w/markings, wear, text good, . read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crime Club, Garden City
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780385231237ISBN:0385231237
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0385231237. First Edition-Dust Jacket protected by mylar cover. Former Library Book. Front protective page is missing-no damage to text. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780385231237ISBN:0385231237
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Boards clean with little wear. DJ encased in plastic & taped to flaps not boards. Stamps on liners &cloased pages. Card holder on back liner. Lib label on front under plastic. 179 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hardcover, Doubleday, 1985 stated first edition
Description: Exlib with usual defects, Brodart DJ, light corner & shelf wear, bumping, square, black boards, tight binding, no internal text marks. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover/Ex-Library
Publisher: Doubleday Books, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780385231237ISBN:0385231237
Description: Good. 0385231237 Good/Good c. 1985, black bds. w/price clipped d.j., 179pp., (lt. shelf wear, paper clip indention to first few pages, d.j. taped to bds. ) read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover/Ex-Library
Publisher: Doubleday Books, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780385231237ISBN:0385231237
Description: Good. 0385231237 Good/Good+ c. 1985, gray bds. w/price clipped d.j., 179pp., (lt. shelf wear, corners lightly bumped, very lt. soiling to a couple of pages, d.j. taped to bds., very lt. edge wear, mylar cover) read more
Edition: 1st printing of 1st US edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crime Club, Garden City
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780385231237ISBN:0385231237
Description: fine hard cover book/edgewear on dust jacket spine otherwise near fine dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780385231237ISBN:0385231237
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0-385-23123-7. 8vo-8" to 9" tall; 179 pages; DJ is lightly rubbed at spine ends. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.