» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Origins of the Cold War, 1941-1947: A Historical Problem with Interpretations and Documents

by Walter LaFeber

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Origins of the Cold War, 1941-1947: A Historical Problem with Interpretations and Documents

by LaFeber, Walter

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780471511410 ISBN: 0471511412

Description: Good. 172 p. Pure and Applied Mathematics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Origins of the Cold War, 1941-1947: a Historical Problem With Interpretations and Documents (Problems in American History)

by Walter Lafeber

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471511410 ISBN: 0471511412

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Origins of the Cold War, 1941-1947: a Historical Problem With Interpretations and Documents (Problems in American History)

by Walter Lafeber

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1/1/1971 ISBN-13: 9780471511410 ISBN: 0471511412

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Origins of the Cold War, 1941-47 (Problems in American History)

by Walter Lafeber

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471511410 ISBN: 0471511412

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Origins of the Cold War, 1941-47 (Problems in American History)

by Walter Lafeber

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471511410 ISBN: 0471511412

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Origins of the Cold War, 1941-1947

by Lafeber, Walter, Ed

price: £5.58

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: John Wiley Sons, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780471511410 ISBN: 0471511412

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Origins of the Cold War, 1941-1947: a Historical Problem With Interpretations and Documents (Problems in American History)

by Walter Lafeber

price: £6.20

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley, Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780471511410 ISBN: 0471511412

Description: Good + Good + trade paperback. Some shelf wear, bumping, rubbing, or closed tears to corners or edges of book but nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Origins of the Cold War, 1941-1947: a Historical Problem With Interpretations and Documents

by Lafeber, Walter

price: £6.20

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780471511410 ISBN: 0471511412

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Origins of the Cold War

by Lafeber, Walter, Edgitor

price: £7.44

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1 in number line Binding: SC Publisher: Wiley, NYC Date Published: 1971

Description: VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Origins of the Cold War 1941-1947

by Lafeber, Walter (Editor)

price: £8.67

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good+ Trade Paperback Softcover in white wraps. 8.5x5.25 172 pages. General light shelfwear to covers. Slight sun yellowing to covers. Previous owner's inscription on front free endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazoo Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Origins of the Cold War

by Lafeber, Walter

price: £11.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: JOHN WILEY & SONS@ ISBN-13: 9780471511410 ISBN: 0471511412

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Origins of the Cold War, 1941-47 (Problems in Amer. Hist. S)

by Walter Lafeber

price: £13.92

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WILEY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780471511403 ISBN: 0471511404

Description: Ex-Library Published by Wiley in 1971. Hardcover. Number of pages: 186. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8422897 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Origins of the Cold War, 1941-1947: a Historical Problem With Interpretations and Documents

by Lafeber, Walter

price: £17.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Near Fine, small wear spot else nice; 172 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Origins of the Cold War, 1941-47 (Problems in Amer. Hist. S)

by Walter Lafeber

price: £26.62

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 7/1/1971 ISBN-13: 9780471511403 ISBN: 0471511404

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Origins of the Cold War, 1941-47 (Problems in Amer. Hist. S)

by Walter Lafeber

price: £26.62

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471511403 ISBN: 0471511404

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Origins of the Cold War, 1941-47 (Problems in Amer. Hist. S)

by Walter Lafeber

price: £27.29

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471511403 ISBN: 0471511404

Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Origins of the Cold War, 1941-1947: a Historical Problem With Interpretations and Documents

by Lafeber, Walter, Ed

price: £32.20

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780471511403 ISBN: 0471511404

Description: VG-/NONE. 0471511404. Light, minor cover spotting. A few internal spots of foxing (very minor). Hardcover format. No DJ. Not a former library copy.; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Origins of the Cold War, 1941-47 (Problems in Amer. Hist. S)

by Lafeber, Walter

price: £67.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: Jul 1971 ISBN-13: 9780471511403 ISBN: 0471511404

Description: Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. light. pp. 186. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.