» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Outwitting Squirrels: 101 Cunning Stratagems to Reduce Dramatically the Egregious Misappropriation of Seed from Your Birdfeeder by Squirrels

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Outwitting Squirrels: 101 Cunning Stratagems to Reduce Dramatically the Egregious Misappropriation of Seed from Your Birdfeeder by Squirrels

by Bill Adler, Jr.

About this title: From spooker poles and Perrier bottles to water bombs and cayenne pepper, Bill Adler, Jr., has tried every conceivable method to rid his backyard of these fluffy gluttonous rodents. Revised and even craftier than the first edition, which sold over 100,000 copies, this new revision contains humorous advice on keeping squirrels out of the flowerbeds ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
Outwitting Squirrels: 101 Cunning Stratagems to Reduce Dramatically the Egregious Misappropriation of Seed From Your Birdfeeder By Squirrels used book

Outwitting Squirrels: 101 Cunning Stratagems to Reduce Dramatically the Egregious Misappropriation of Seed From Your Birdfeeder By Squirrels

by Bill Adler

price: £1.24

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chicago Review Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781556523021 ISBN: 1556523025

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Outwitting Squirrels: 101 Cunning Stratagems to Reduce Dramatically the Egregious Misappropriation of Seed From Your Birdfeeder By Squirrels used book

Outwitting Squirrels: 101 Cunning Stratagems to Reduce Dramatically the Egregious Misappropriation of Seed From Your Birdfeeder By Squirrels

by Bill Adler

price: £2.48

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781556523021 ISBN: 1556523025

Description: 1996-10-01. Chicago Review Press. 2nd Revised edition. Paperback. Book: GOOD. 208pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Outwitting Squirrels 101 Cunning Stratagems to Reduce Dramatically the Egregious Misappropriation of Seed From Your Birdfeeder By Squirrels used book

Outwitting Squirrels 101 Cunning Stratagems to Reduce Dramatically the Egregious Misappropriation of Seed From Your Birdfeeder By Squirrels

by Adler, Bill

price: £4.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chicago Review Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781556523021 ISBN: 1556523025

Description: Good. 1556523025. Good sound copy, pages clean and bright. Some wear to cover edges/corners. First class daily dispatch from Devon.; 0.55 x 8.27 x 5.35 Inches; 208 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Pixie, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Outwitting Squirrels: 101 Cunning Strategems to Reduce Dramatically the...

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781556520365 ISBN: 1556520360

Description: Very good. Great copy! Nearly perfect inside & out EXCEPT for ink marks inside front cover & 'thumbed' appearance. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inlovewithbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outwitting Squirrels: 101 Cunning Stratagems to Reduce Dramatically the Egregious Misappropriation of Seed From Your Birdfeeder By Squirrels

by Adler, Bill, Jr

price: £4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chicago Review Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781556520365 ISBN: 1556520360

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 169 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outwitting Squirrels: 101 Cunning Stratagems to Reduce Dramatically the Egregious Misappropriation of Seed from Your Birdf

by Adler, Bill, Jr

price: £4.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chicago Review Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781556520365 ISBN: 1556520360

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Soft-cover, w/slight cover-, edge-, wear. Spine NOT creased. NO stains, tears, writing, in tight book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 169 p. Audience: General/trade. I am a bird-feeder--and, YOU cannot be without this incredibly helpful guide to thwarting Them Squirrels! Rattle that plastic & buy TODAY! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outwitting Squirrels: 101 Cunning Strategems to Reduce...Misappropriation of Seed From You Birdfeeder By Squirrels

by Adler Bill

price: £4.98

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chicago Review Pr Date Published: 10/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9781556520365 ISBN: 1556520360

Description: Used-Good. Corner bend, NO other creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outwitting Squirrels: 101 Cunning Stratagems to Reduce Dramatically the Egregious Misappropriation of Seed from Your Birdfeeder by Squirrels

by Adler, Bill, Jr.

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chicago Review Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781556520365 ISBN: 1556520360

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 169 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. softcover, name cut off of fr endpaper, very light edge wear to covers, no writing in text, 2 dog ears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outwitting Squirrels: 101 Cunning Stratagems to Reduce Dramatically the Egregious Misappropriation of Seed from Your Birdfeeder by Squirrels

by Adler, Bill, Jr.

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chicago Review Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781556520365 ISBN: 1556520360

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 169 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. softcover, very light edge wear to covers, text in very good cond, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outwitting Squirrels: 101 Cunning Stratagems to Reduce Dramatically the Egregious Misappropriation of Seed from Your Birdfeeder by Squirrels

by Adler, Bill, Jr.

price: £4.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chicago Review Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781556520365 ISBN: 1556520360

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. NEW BOOK-CLEAN AND TIGHT-LARGE SOFT COVER. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 169 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. NEW BOOK-CLEAN AND TIGHT-LARGE SOFT COVER. NF-O, 1988, Chicago Review Press. Bird feeders; Control; Environmental Conservation & Protection; Humor; Mammals; Nature; Non-Fiction; Reference; Squirrels. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outwitting Squirrels: 101 Cunning Stratagems to Reduce Dramatically the Egregious Misappropriation of Seed From Your Birdfeeder By Squirrels

by Adler, Bill

price: £4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Chicago Review Press: Distributed by Independent Publishers Group Date Published: c1988 ISBN-13: 9781556520365 ISBN: 1556520360

Description: Good. Bibliography: p. 169. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outwitting Squirrels: 101 Cunning Strategems to Reduce Dramatically the Egregious Misappropriation of Seed From Your Birdfeeder By Squirrels

by Bill Adler Jr

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chicago Review Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781556520365 ISBN: 1556520360

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outwitting Squirrels: 101 Cunning Stratagems to Reduce Dramatically the Egregious Misappropriation of Seed From Your Birdfeeder By Squirrels

by Adler, Bill, Jr

price: £4.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Chicago Review Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781556520365 ISBN: 1556520360

Description: Like New. Slight crease on cover, otherwise fine. Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Outwitting Squirrels: 101 Cunning Stratagems to Reduce Dramatically the Egregious Misappropriation of Seed From Your Birdfeeder By Squirrels used book

Outwitting Squirrels: 101 Cunning Stratagems to Reduce Dramatically the Egregious Misappropriation of Seed From Your Birdfeeder By Squirrels

by Adler, Bill

price: £4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chicago Review Press ISBN-13: 9781556523021 ISBN: 1556523025

Description: Fine. 1556523025 Light cover wear. Almost new. No highlighting. No underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outwitting Squirrels: 101 Cunning Stratagems to Reduce Dramatically the Egregious Misappropriation of Seed From Your Birdfeeder By Squirrels

by Adler, Bill, Jr

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chicago Review Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781556520365 ISBN: 1556520360

Description: Very Good. Pgs clean & tight & white, scuffing to cover Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 169 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outwitting Squirrels: 101 Cunning Strategems to Reduce Dramatically the Egregious Misappropriation of Seed From Your Birdfeeder By Squirrels

by Bill Adler Jr

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chicago Review Pr Date Published: 1988-10 ISBN-13: 9781556520365 ISBN: 1556520360

Description: Very Good. x-lib w/ markings, laminated cover, clean pages, Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outwitting Squirrels: 101 Cunning Strategems to Reduce Dramatically the Egregious Misappropriation of Seed From Your Birdfeeder By Squirrels

by Bill Adler Jr

price: £4.98

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chicago Review Pr Date Published: 1988-10 ISBN-13: 9781556520365 ISBN: 1556520360

Description: Very Good. Minor reading wear only. Very good condition. 080917B91. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Outwitting Squirrels: 101 Cunning Stratagems to Reduce Dramatically the Egregious Misappropriation of Seed From Your Birdfeeder By Squirrels used book

Outwitting Squirrels: 101 Cunning Stratagems to Reduce Dramatically the Egregious Misappropriation of Seed From Your Birdfeeder By Squirrels

by Jr., Bill Adler

price: £4.98

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chicago Review Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781556523021 ISBN: 1556523025

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Outwitting Squirrels: 101 Cunning Stratagems to Reduce Dramatically the Egregious Misappropriation of Seed From Your Birdfeeder By Squirrels used book

Outwitting Squirrels: 101 Cunning Stratagems to Reduce Dramatically the Egregious Misappropriation of Seed From Your Birdfeeder By Squirrels

by Jr., Bill Adler

price: £4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chicago Review Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781556523021 ISBN: 1556523025

Description: Good in Good jacket. Minimal Shelf Wear; else Good Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Outwitting Squirrels: 101 Cunning Strategems to Reduce Dramatically the...

price: £4.98

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781556520365 ISBN: 1556520360

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Outwitting Squirrels: 101 Cunning Strategems to Reduce Dramatically the Egregious Misappropriation of Seed From Your Birdfeeder By Squirrels

by Bill Adler Jr

price: £4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chicago Review Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781556520365 ISBN: 1556520360

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. pp. 169. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Outwitting Squirrels 101 Cunning Stratagems to Reduce Dramatically the Egregious Misappropriation of Seed From Your Birdfeeder By Squirrels used book

Outwitting Squirrels 101 Cunning Stratagems to Reduce Dramatically the Egregious Misappropriation of Seed From Your Birdfeeder By Squirrels

by Adler, Bill

price: £4.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chicago Review Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781556523021 ISBN: 1556523025

Description: Very Good. 9781556523021. Nice clean pages. Excellent cover with some light edge wear. Very slight to no spine wear.; Trade PB; 0.55 x 8.27 x 5.35 Inches; 208 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chiliwiz, MI, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

Outwitting Squirrels: 101 Cunning Strategems to Reduce...Misappropriation of Seed From You Birdfeeder By Squirrels

by Adler, Bill Jr

price: £4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Chicago Review Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781556520365 ISBN: 1556520360

Description: Very Good. Very light wear, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Outwitting Squirrels: 101 Cunning Strategems to Reduce...Misappropriation of Seed From You Birdfeeder By Squirrels

by Adler, Bill Jr

price: £4.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Chicago Review Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781556520365 ISBN: 1556520360

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABS Online, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Outwitting Squirrels: 101 Cunning Stratagems to Reduce Dramatically the Egregious Misappropriation of Seed From Your Birdfeeder By Squirrels new book

Outwitting Squirrels: 101 Cunning Stratagems to Reduce Dramatically the Egregious Misappropriation of Seed From Your Birdfeeder By Squirrels

by Bill Adler

price: £5.10

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chicago Review Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781556523021 ISBN: 1556523025

Description: New. New(S/S); A New, unread copy, slight shelfwear from browsers In stock, ready for dispatch today from the UK; C Paperback, (Octavo) 8vo-over 7¾'-9¾' tall 9781556523021 Reference/Textbooks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: S Viner, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 13: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
9 of 9 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.