Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abingdon Press
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780687299386ISBN:0687299381
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Name ffep, lt. underlining 29 pp. o/w good, tight; dj is sl rubbed, o/w G+. 144 p. Journeys in Faith, 1978. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. 0687299381 Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Description: Fair. 0687299381 The dust jacket is missing and there is a name written inside the front of the book. There is some underlining in pen/pencil throughout the book. The pages are crisp and the binding is very tight. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abingdon Press, U. S
Date Published: 1979-12
ISBN-13:9780687299386ISBN:0687299381
Description: Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. DJ shows some wear and tear. Has some highlighting and/or underlining. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abingdon Press
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780687299386ISBN:0687299381
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book has minor scuff damage thru black cover to cardboard at left bottom back cover and small hit same edge at top (hit bounce). Otherwise, book would be Near Fine or better. Jacket: small holes repaired inside jacket with see-thru tape. Delivery Confirmation included. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abingdon Press, U. S
Date Published: 1979-12
ISBN-13:9780687299386ISBN:0687299381
Description: Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. Has quite a bit of underlining. DJ is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abingdon Press, U. S
Date Published: 1979-12
ISBN-13:9780687299386ISBN:0687299381
Description: Good. 1978 hardcover, marks found on 2 pages of text, blue leatherette cover very good, dust jacket in poor condition, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
Description: Very good; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights. Inside pages are very nice and clean. Minor brown tanning on top of edge otherwise like new. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.