|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: "Mom loved to write to my sister and me," H. Jackson Brown writes.? "They began when I was an eight-year old camper away from home for the first time.? When I opened Mom's letter, I would always read the P.S. first.? I just couldn't wait to discover what revelations, humor, observations, admonitions, and encouragement she wanted to share with me." "No matter how hard you hug your money, it never hugs you back," says one P.S.? "Middle age is when you have two choices and you choose the one that gets you home earlier," says another. ?Jack Brown's mother shared valuable advice with him about ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » P.S. I Love You
(329 available copies)
| Page 1 of 14 |
|
|
P.S. I Love You (Gift Books)
by
H. Jackson Brown
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press, U. S
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781874504016
ISBN: 1874504016
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
P.S. I Love You (Gift Books)
by
Brown, H. Jackson
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press, U.S.
Date Published: 01/06/1993
ISBN-13: 9781874504016
ISBN: 1874504016
Description: Good. 1874504016 Amazon UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
P.S. I Love You
by
Brown, H Jackson, Jr. (Introduction By)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9781558530713
ISBN: 1558530711
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
P.S. I Love You
by
Brown, H Jackson, Jr. (Introduction By)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9781558530713
ISBN: 1558530711
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
P.S. I Love You
by
Brown, H Jackson, Jr. (Introduction By)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9781558530713
ISBN: 1558530711
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
P.S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote, She Always Saved the Best for Last
by
H. Jackson Brown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781558531086
ISBN: 1558531084
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
P. S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote She Always Saved the Best for Last
by
H. Jackson, Jr. Brown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781558530713
ISBN: 1558530711
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear.. read more
|
|
P. S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote She Always Saved the Best for Last
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Pr
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9781558530713
ISBN: 1558530711
Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
P. S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote She Always Saved the Best for Last
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Pr
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9781558530713
ISBN: 1558530711
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
P.S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote, She Always Saved the Best for Last
by
H. Jackson Brown
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781558531086
ISBN: 1558531084
Description: Good. Cover edges scuffed. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
P. S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote She Always Saved the Best for Last
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Pr
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9781558530713
ISBN: 1558530711
Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more
|
|
P. S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote She Always Saved the Best for Last
by
Compiler-H. Jackson, Jr. Brown
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Pr
Date Published: 1990-04
ISBN-13: 9781558530713
ISBN: 1558530711
Description: Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. This book is in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
P. S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote She Always Saved the Best for Last
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781558530713
ISBN: 1558530711
Description: Good. 1965. May have library marks/stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
P. S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote She Always Saved the Best for Last
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Pr
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9781558530713
ISBN: 1558530711
Description: Good. Thank you for your order. read more
|
|
P. S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote She Always Saved the Best for Last
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Pr
ISBN-13: 9781558530713
ISBN: 1558530711
Description: Good. 1558530711 Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
P.S. I love you
by
Brown, H. Jackson
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press, Nashville, Tenn.
Date Published: 1990
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. cover and binding wear, B231. 160 p. : ill.; 12 x 16 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more
|
|
P. S. I Love You When Mom Wrote She Always Saved the Best for Last
by
Brown, H. Jackson, Jr
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Pr
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9781558530713
ISBN: 1558530711
Description: Good with no dust jacket. 1558530711. 0.5 x 5.8 x 4.5 Inches; 160 pages; Pages nice; cover has crease on back. read more
|
|
P. S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote She Always Saved the Best for Last
by
H. Jackson, Jr. Brown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9781558530713
ISBN: 1558530711
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
P. S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote She Always Saved the Best for Last
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Pr
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9781558530713
ISBN: 1558530711
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
P.S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote, She Always Saved the Best for Last
by
H. Jackson Brown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781558531086
ISBN: 1558531084
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
P. S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote She Always Saved the Best for Last
by
H. Jackson, Jr. Brown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9781558530713
ISBN: 1558530711
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
P.S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote, She Always Saved the Best for Last
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781558531086
ISBN: 1558531084
Description: Good. HARDCOVER, dust jacket has shelf wear, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
P. S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote She Always Saved the Best for Last
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Pr
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9781558530713
ISBN: 1558530711
Description: Good. Name written inside-Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
P. S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote She Always Saved the Best for Last
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Pr
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9781558530713
ISBN: 1558530711
Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
P.S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote, She Always Saved the Best for Last
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781558531086
ISBN: 1558531084
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |