» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

P.S. I Love You

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

P.S. I Love You

by H. Jackson Brown

About this title: "Mom loved to write to my sister and me," H. Jackson Brown writes.? "They began when I was an eight-year old camper away from home for the first time.? When I opened Mom's letter, I would always read the P.S. first.? I just couldn't wait to discover what revelations, humor, observations, admonitions, and encouragement she wanted to share with me." "No matter how hard you hug your money, it never hugs you back," says one P.S.? "Middle age is when you have two choices and you choose the one that gets you home earlier," says another. ?Jack Brown's mother shared valuable advice with him about ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
P.S. I Love You (Gift Books) used book

P.S. I Love You (Gift Books)

by H. Jackson Brown

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press, U. S Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781874504016 ISBN: 1874504016

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

P.S. I Love You (Gift Books) used book

P.S. I Love You (Gift Books)

by Brown, H. Jackson

price: £8.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press, U.S. Date Published: 01/06/1993 ISBN-13: 9781874504016 ISBN: 1874504016

Description: Good. 1874504016 Amazon UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

P.S. I Love You used book

P.S. I Love You

by Brown, H Jackson, Jr. (Introduction By)

price: £4.77

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781558530713 ISBN: 1558530711

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

P.S. I Love You used book

P.S. I Love You

by Brown, H Jackson, Jr. (Introduction By)

price: £4.77

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781558530713 ISBN: 1558530711

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

P.S. I Love You used book

P.S. I Love You

by Brown, H Jackson, Jr. (Introduction By)

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781558530713 ISBN: 1558530711

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

P.S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote, She Always Saved the Best for Last used book

P.S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote, She Always Saved the Best for Last

by H. Jackson Brown

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781558531086 ISBN: 1558531084

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

P. S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote She Always Saved the Best for Last used book

P. S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote She Always Saved the Best for Last

by H. Jackson, Jr. Brown

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558530713 ISBN: 1558530711

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

P. S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote She Always Saved the Best for Last used book

P. S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote She Always Saved the Best for Last

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutledge Hill Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781558530713 ISBN: 1558530711

Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

P. S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote She Always Saved the Best for Last used book

P. S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote She Always Saved the Best for Last

price: £5.46

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutledge Hill Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781558530713 ISBN: 1558530711

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

P.S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote, She Always Saved the Best for Last used book

P.S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote, She Always Saved the Best for Last

by H. Jackson Brown

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781558531086 ISBN: 1558531084

Description: Good. Cover edges scuffed. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

P. S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote She Always Saved the Best for Last used book

P. S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote She Always Saved the Best for Last

price: £5.46

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutledge Hill Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781558530713 ISBN: 1558530711

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

P. S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote She Always Saved the Best for Last used book

P. S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote She Always Saved the Best for Last

by Compiler-H. Jackson, Jr. Brown

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutledge Hill Pr Date Published: 1990-04 ISBN-13: 9781558530713 ISBN: 1558530711

Description: Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. This book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

P. S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote She Always Saved the Best for Last used book

P. S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote She Always Saved the Best for Last

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558530713 ISBN: 1558530711

Description: Good. 1965. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

P. S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote She Always Saved the Best for Last used book

P. S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote She Always Saved the Best for Last

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutledge Hill Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781558530713 ISBN: 1558530711

Description: Good. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

P. S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote She Always Saved the Best for Last used book

P. S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote She Always Saved the Best for Last

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rutledge Hill Pr ISBN-13: 9781558530713 ISBN: 1558530711

Description: Good. 1558530711 Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

P.S. I love you

by Brown, H. Jackson

price: £5.46

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press, Nashville, Tenn. Date Published: 1990

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. cover and binding wear, B231. 160 p. : ill.; 12 x 16 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple C Enterprises, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

P. S. I Love You When Mom Wrote She Always Saved the Best for Last used book

P. S. I Love You When Mom Wrote She Always Saved the Best for Last

by Brown, H. Jackson, Jr

price: £5.46

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutledge Hill Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781558530713 ISBN: 1558530711

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 1558530711. 0.5 x 5.8 x 4.5 Inches; 160 pages; Pages nice; cover has crease on back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Autumn Rose Merchandise LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

P. S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote She Always Saved the Best for Last used book

P. S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote She Always Saved the Best for Last

by H. Jackson, Jr. Brown

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781558530713 ISBN: 1558530711

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

P. S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote She Always Saved the Best for Last used book

P. S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote She Always Saved the Best for Last

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutledge Hill Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781558530713 ISBN: 1558530711

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

P.S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote, She Always Saved the Best for Last used book

P.S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote, She Always Saved the Best for Last

by H. Jackson Brown

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781558531086 ISBN: 1558531084

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

P. S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote She Always Saved the Best for Last used book

P. S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote She Always Saved the Best for Last

by H. Jackson, Jr. Brown

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781558530713 ISBN: 1558530711

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

P.S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote, She Always Saved the Best for Last used book

P.S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote, She Always Saved the Best for Last

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781558531086 ISBN: 1558531084

Description: Good. HARDCOVER, dust jacket has shelf wear, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

P. S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote She Always Saved the Best for Last used book

P. S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote She Always Saved the Best for Last

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutledge Hill Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781558530713 ISBN: 1558530711

Description: Good. Name written inside-Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

P. S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote She Always Saved the Best for Last used book

P. S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote She Always Saved the Best for Last

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutledge Hill Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781558530713 ISBN: 1558530711

Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

P.S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote, She Always Saved the Best for Last used book

P.S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote, She Always Saved the Best for Last

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781558531086 ISBN: 1558531084

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 14: 1