» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Pacific Gardener

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Pacific Gardener

by Arthur Robert Willis

About this title: This is a classic for gardeners in the Pacific Northwest that includes an alphabetical guide to 250 common plants and sections on planting, pruning, soil, and landscaping.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Pacific Gardener

by Willis, Arthur R

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Gray's Publishing, Sidney, B. C. Canada Date Published: 1983

Description: Good. Solid reading copy, moderate wear, spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Pacific Gardener used book

The Pacific Gardener

by Willis, Arthur Robert

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Whitecap Books ISBN-13: 9780888260475 ISBN: 0888260474

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 150 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pacific Gardener used book

The Pacific Gardener

by A. R. Willis

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780888260475 ISBN: 0888260474

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pacific Gardener used book

The Pacific Gardener

by A. R. Willis

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780888260475 ISBN: 0888260474

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pacific Gardener used book

The Pacific Gardener

by Willis, Arthur Robert

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Whitecap Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780888260475 ISBN: 0888260474

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 150 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pacific Gardener used book

The Pacific Gardener

by Willis, Arthur Robert

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Whitecap Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780888260475 ISBN: 0888260474

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 150 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pacific Gardener used book

The Pacific Gardener

by A. R. Willis

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780888260475 ISBN: 0888260474

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Pacific Gardener used book

The Pacific Gardener

by A. R. Willis

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780888260475 ISBN: 0888260474

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Pacific Gardener used book

The Pacific Gardener

by A.R. Willis

price: £5.67

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Pub Co Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780888260475 ISBN: 0888260474

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Stained Edges; Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pacific Gardener

by A. R. Willis

price: £5.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Superior Pub Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780875646206 ISBN: 0875646204

Description: Good. Edgeworn. Sun faded. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Pacific Gardener used book

The Pacific Gardener

by A. R. Willis

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780888260475 ISBN: 0888260474

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 7th Ed. Used, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Pacific Gardener used book

The Pacific Gardener

by A. R. Willis

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780888260475 ISBN: 0888260474

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 7th Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pacific Gardener

by Willis, A. R.

price: £6.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Superior Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780875646206 ISBN: 0875646204

Description: Very Good. 0875646204 Written for the Pacific Northwest. Forward by M V Chesnut. 7th edition 1975 Superior softcover. Very Good. Some foxing on the front cover, clean unmarked text, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pacific Gardener,

by Arthur Robert Willis

price: £6.19

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Gray Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. Classic 1964 spiral bound handbook, no text marks, minimal shelfwear for age. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Trader, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pacific Gardener

by Willis, Arthur R.

price: £6.32

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Edition Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Superior Pub Co, Seattle, WA Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780875646206 ISBN: 0875646204

Description: B/W Photographs and Illustrations. Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Light edgewear, rubbing and fading to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pacific Gardener used book

The Pacific Gardener

by Willis, Arthur Robert

price: £6.81

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Whitecap Books, North Vancouver BC Canada Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780888260475 ISBN: 0888260474

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 148 p. Photos and illustrations, index. Plant guide to over 300 common Pacific plants. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookmark, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pacific Gardener used book

The Pacific Gardener

by Willis, A. R.

price: £7.43

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780888260475 ISBN: 0888260474

Description: Good. 0888260474 minor corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pacific Gardener used book

The Pacific Gardener

by Willis, A. R.

price: £7.43

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780888260475 ISBN: 0888260474

Description: Very Good. 0888260474 VERY NICE BOOK-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pacific Gardener used book

Pacific Gardener

by Willis, Arthur Rober

price: £8.61

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780888260475 ISBN: 0888260474

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Pacific Gardener used book

Pacific Gardener

by Willis, Arthur R

price: £8.67

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Pub Co, Portland, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780888260475 ISBN: 0888260474

Description: Good. Cover has bumping, marks, creases & sticker-Marks on edge-Some book pgs are bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pacific Gardener

by Willis, A. R.

price: £8.98

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Gray's Publishing Ltd. Date Published: 1983

Description: Good. Cover has bumping, marks, scuffing, chipping, creases, sticker-Marks on edge of book-Few pgs are bumped & few light marks in book pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Pacific Gardener used book

Pacific Gardener

by Willis, Arthur Rober

price: £9.28

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780888260475 ISBN: 0888260474

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pacific Gardener

by Willis, A. R.

price: £9.29

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Spiral Bind Publisher: Gray's Publishing Ltd.

Description: Good. Cover has bumping, marks, chipping, some tears at spiral binding at top two rungs-Marks on edge & few pgs-Bumped pgs-Yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pacific Gardener

by Willis, A.R.

price: £9.36

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral Bound Publisher: Gray's Publishing Ltd., Sidney, British Columbia Date Published: 1964

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Tall spiral bound softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear with some mild soiling/staining to wraps. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pacific Gardener

by Willis, A. R.

price: £9.60

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Gray's Publishing Ltd. Date Published: 1964

Description: Good + Cover has chipping, marks, creases, bumping-Marks on edge-Few pgs are bumped-Writing on FFEP. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.