» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Paddle Your Own Canoe

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Paddle Your Own Canoe

by Gary McGuffin, Joanie McGuffin

About this title: Now available in paperback: the most comprehensive canoeing technique book available, designed for both beginner and seasoned canoeists and endorsed by both the American Canoe Assoc and the Canadian Recreational Canoe Assoc.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Paddle Your Own Canoe used book

Paddle Your Own Canoe

by Gary McGuffin; Joanie McGuffin

price: £7.52

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Boston Mills Press Date Published: 2003-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781550463774 ISBN: 1550463772

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Paddle Your Own Canoe used book

Paddle Your Own Canoe

by Gary McGuffin, Joanie McGuffin

price: £7.53

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Boston Mills Press ISBN-13: 9781550463774 ISBN: 1550463772

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Paddle Your Own Canoe: an Illustrated Guide to the Art of Canoeing used book

Paddle Your Own Canoe: an Illustrated Guide to the Art of Canoeing

by McGuffin, Gary; McGuffin, Joanie

price: £7.53

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Boston Mills Press Date Published: 2/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9781550463774 ISBN: 1550463772

Description: Very Good. 1550463772 Soft cover book that has very little wear to the cover. The binding is tight and the pages are clean throughout. Fast shipping. Expedited and international available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: high_country_books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Paddle Your Own Canoe used book

Paddle Your Own Canoe

by Gary McGuffin

price: £7.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|-1 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Boston Mills Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781550463774 ISBN: 1550463772

Description: Used-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Paddle Your Own Canoe used book

Paddle Your Own Canoe

by Gary McGuffin; Joanie McGuffin

price: £7.81

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Mills Press Date Published: 2003-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781550462142 ISBN: 1550462148

Description: Good. HARDCOVER, Withdrawn and Cancelled library book with usual markings, T3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Paddle Your Own Canoe used book

Paddle Your Own Canoe

by Gary McGuffin, Joanie McGuffin

price: £7.81

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Boston Mills Press Date Published: 2/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9781550462142 ISBN: 1550462148

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Paddle Your Own Canoe: an Illustrated Guide to the Art of Canoeing new book

Paddle Your Own Canoe: an Illustrated Guide to the Art of Canoeing

by McGuffin, Gary; McGuffin, Joanie

price: £7.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Boston Mills Press ISBN-13: 9781550463774 ISBN: 1550463772

Description: New. 1550463772 Brand NEW. All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Paddle Your Own Canoe: an Illustrated Guide to the Art of Canoeing new book

Paddle Your Own Canoe: an Illustrated Guide to the Art of Canoeing

by McGuffin, Gary; McGuffin, Joanie

price: £7.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Boston Mills Press ISBN-13: 9781550463774 ISBN: 1550463772

Description: New. 1550463772 Brand NEW. All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Paddle Your Own Canoe: an Illustrated Guide to the Art of Canoeing new book

Paddle Your Own Canoe: an Illustrated Guide to the Art of Canoeing

by McGuffin, Gary; McGuffin, Joanie

price: £7.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Boston Mills Press ISBN-13: 9781550463774 ISBN: 1550463772

Description: New. 1550463772 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Paddle Your Own Canoe: an Illustrated Guide to the Art of Canoeing new book

Paddle Your Own Canoe: an Illustrated Guide to the Art of Canoeing

by McGuffin, Gary; McGuffin, Joanie

price: £7.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Boston Mills Press ISBN-13: 9781550463774 ISBN: 1550463772

Description: New. 1550463772 Brand new...All books ship within1-2 business days 100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Paddle Your Own Canoe: an Illustrated Guide to the Art of Canoeing new book

Paddle Your Own Canoe: an Illustrated Guide to the Art of Canoeing

by McGuffin, Gary; McGuffin, Joanie

price: £7.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Boston Mills Press ISBN-13: 9781550463774 ISBN: 1550463772

Description: New. 1550463772 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Paddle Your Own Canoe used book

Paddle Your Own Canoe

by Gary McGuffin, Joanie McGuffin

price: £8.89

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781550462142 ISBN: 1550462148

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Paddle Your Own Canoe: an Illustrated Guide to the Art of Canoeing new book

Paddle Your Own Canoe: an Illustrated Guide to the Art of Canoeing

by McGuffin, Gary; McGuffin, Joanie

price: £9.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Boston Mills Press ISBN-13: 9781550463774 ISBN: 1550463772

Description: New. 1550463772 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Paddle Your Own Canoe: an Illustrated Guide to the Art of Canoeing used book

Paddle Your Own Canoe: an Illustrated Guide to the Art of Canoeing

by Gary McGuffin, Joanie McGuffin

price: £10.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781550463774 ISBN: 1550463772

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Paddle Your Own Canoe used book

Paddle Your Own Canoe

by McGuffin, Gary; McGuffin, Joanie

price: £11.18

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Boston Mills Pr, Erin, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781550463774 ISBN: 1550463772

Description: Very Good. Outdoors. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tight, clean, unmarked. Minimal shelfwear. No notable flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paddle Your Own Canoe

by McGuffin, Gary; McDuffin, Joanie

price: £12.45

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Boston Mills Press Book, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1999

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 208 pages, book is in great overall condition with light edge wear, bumping around spine, and a 1 inch tear to front uppper portion of jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Attic Books & Coffee, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Paddle Your Own Canoe used book

Paddle Your Own Canoe

by Gary McGuffin; Joanie McGuffin

price: £13.70

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Mills Press Date Published: 2003-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781550462142 ISBN: 1550462148

Description: Good. Clean Ex-Library copy with usual stamps, stickers and library-pocket. No markings to text and spine is tight. Dust jacket in mylar cover attached to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Paddle Your Own Canoe used book

Paddle Your Own Canoe

by McGuffin, Gary, And Joanie McGuffin

price: £13.70

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Boston Mills Press, Erin, Ontario Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781550462142 ISBN: 1550462148

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Oblong. 208 pp, well-illustrated in color, a very nice, near fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John M. Gram, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Paddle Your Own Canoe new book

Paddle Your Own Canoe

by Gary McGuffin, Joanie McGuffin

price: £13.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781550463774 ISBN: 1550463772

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Paddle Your Own Canoe new book

Paddle Your Own Canoe

by Gary McGuffin~Joanie McGuffin

price: £13.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Boston Mills Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781550463774 ISBN: 1550463772

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Paddle Your Own Canoe new book

Paddle Your Own Canoe

by McGuffin, Gary And McGuffin, Joanie

price: £14.13

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BOSTON MILLS PR Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781550463774 ISBN: 1550463772

Description: New. The most comprehensive canoeing techniques book ever is now available for the first time in paperback. Illustrated with 600 full-color photographs, this wide-ranging book is designed with both beginner and seasoned canoeists in mind. Gary & Joanie... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Paddle Your Own Canoe used book

Paddle Your Own Canoe

by McGuffin, Gary

price: £14.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9781550463774 ISBN: 1550463772

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. Boston Mills Press, 2003. 1st Edition/1st Printing. A Fine Softcover. Light Shelf wear. Clean and tight, lightly read copy. Packed carefully and shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Paddle Your Own Canoe, Gary McGuffin new book

Paddle Your Own Canoe, Gary McGuffin

price: £15.13

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781550463774 ISBN: 1550463772

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Paddle Your Own Canoe used book

Paddle Your Own Canoe

by McGuffin, Gary

price: £15.25

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back ISBN-13: 9781550462142 ISBN: 1550462148

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Paddle Your Own Canoe new book

Paddle Your Own Canoe

by McGuffin, Gary / McGuffin, Joanie

price: £15.63

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Boston Mills Pr Date Published: 2003-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781550463774 ISBN: 1550463772

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781550463774. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.